Ministry of Micro,Small & Medium Enterprises
PRESS NOTE
Ministry of MSME alerts the public at large about unauthorized and ill-intentioned activities of MSME Export Promotion Council
Ministry takes strong note of mischievous activities of this organization projecting itself as part of the MSME Ministry
Ministry denies its role or authorization in issuing of appointment letters in its name by this organization
17 OCT 2020 9:41AM by PIB Delhi
Ministry of MSME, Government of India has said that it is noticed that certain messages are being circulated in Media and Social Media regarding issuance of appointment letter to the post of ‘Director’ by MSME Export Promotion Council. It is also seen that this organization is using the name of Ministry of MSME.
It is hereby clarified that Ministry of MSME, Government of India is not associated with the MSME Export Promotion Council in any way. Also, the Ministry of MSME has not authorized any posting or appointment to any post related with this council. The Public is informed and advised not to fall prey to such messages or such elements.

குறு சிறு மற்றும் நடுத்தர தொழில் துறை அமைச்சகம்
அங்கீகரிக்கப்படாத எம் எஸ் எம் ஈ எக்ஸ்போர்ட் புரமோஷன் கவுன்சில் குறித்து மத்திய சிறு, குறு மற்றும் நடுத்தர தொழில்கள் அமைச்சகம் பொதுமக்களுக்கு எச்சரிக்கை
17 OCT 2020 9:41AM by PIB Chennai
எம் எஸ் எம் ஈ எக்ஸ்போர்ட் புரமோஷன் கவுன்சில் என்ற அமைப்புக்கான இயக்குநர் நியமனம் குறித்து ஊடகம் மற்றும் சமூக ஊடகங்களில் சில தகவல்கள் வெளியாகியுள்ளது இந்திய அரசின்
மத்திய சிறு, குறு மற்றும் நடுத்தர தொழில்கள் அமைச்சகத்தின் கவனத்துக்கு வந்துள்ளது.
மத்திய சிறு, குறு மற்றும் நடுத்தர தொழில்கள் அமைச்சகத்தின் பெயரை இந்த அமைப்பு பயன்படுத்துவதாகவும் தெரியவந்துள்ளது.
எம் எஸ் எம் ஈ எக்ஸ்போர்ட் புரமோஷன் கவுன்சில் என்ற அமைப்புக்கும், இந்திய அரசின்
மத்திய சிறு, குறு மற்றும் நடுத்தர தொழில்கள் அமைச்சகத்துக்கும் எந்தவிதமான தொடர்பும் இல்லை என்று தெளிவு படுத்தப்படுகிறது.
மேலும், அந்த அமைப்பின் எந்த பதவிக்கும் எந்த நபரையும் மத்திய சிறு, குறு மற்றும் நடுத்தர தொழில்கள் அமைச்சகம் அங்கீகரிக்கவில்லை.
இத்தகைய தகவல்கள் அல்லது நபர்களை நம்ப வேண்டாம் என்று பொதுமக்கள் கேட்டுக்கொள்ளப்படுகிறார்கள்.