Ministry of Micro,Small & Medium Enterprises
PRESS NOTE
Ministry of MSME alerts the public at large about unauthorized and ill-intentioned activities of MSME Export Promotion Council
Ministry takes strong note of mischievous activities of this organization projecting itself as part of the MSME Ministry
Ministry denies its role or authorization in issuing of appointment letters in its name by this organization
17 OCT 2020 9:41AM by PIB Delhi
Ministry of MSME, Government of India has said that it is noticed that certain messages are being circulated in Media and Social Media regarding issuance of appointment letter to the post of ‘Director’ by MSME Export Promotion Council. It is also seen that this organization is using the name of Ministry of MSME.
It is hereby clarified that Ministry of MSME, Government of India is not associated with the MSME Export Promotion Council in any way. Also, the Ministry of MSME has not authorized any posting or appointment to any post related with this council. The Public is informed and advised not to fall prey to such messages or such elements.

بہت چھوٹی، چھوٹی اور درمیانی صنعتوں کی وزارت
پریس نوٹ
ایم ایس ایم ای وزارت نے عوام کو ایم ایس ایم ای ایکسپورٹ پرموشن کونسل کی غیر مجاز اور غلط ارادے سے کی جانے والی سرگرمیوں کے بارے میں آگاہ کیا ہے
وزارت نے اس تنظیم کی شرارت آمیز سرگرمیوں کا سخت نوٹس لیا ہے جس میں یہ اپنے آپ کو ایم ایس ایم ای وزارت کے ایک حصے کے طور پر پیش کر رہی ہے
وزارت نے تنظیم کی طرف سے غیر مصدقہ تقرر نامے جاری کیے جانے میں اپنی رول سے انکار کیا ہے
17 OCT 2020 9:41AM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی،17 اکتوبر بھارت سرکار کی ایم ایس ایم ای وزارت نے کہا ہے کہ اس کے نوٹس میں میڈیا اور سوشل میڈیا میں گردش کرنے والے بعض پیغامات آئے ہیں جو ایم ایس ایم ای ایکسپورٹ پرموشن کونسل کی طرف سے ’ڈائرکٹر‘کے عہدے کے تقررنامہ جاری کرنے کے بارے میں ہے۔یہ دیکھا ہے کہ گیا ہے کہ یہ تنظیم ایم ایس ایم ای وزارت کے نام کو استعمال کر رہی ہے۔
بھارت سرکار کی ایم ایس ایم ای وزارت نے وضاحت کی ہے کہ وہ ایم ایس ایم ای ایکسپورٹ پرموشن کونسل کے کسی بھی طریقے پر وابستہ نہیں ہے۔ اس کے علاوہ یہ کہ ایم ایس ایم ای وزارت نے کونسل سے متعلق کسی بھی عہدے کے لیے تقرر کا کوئی حق نہیں دیا ہے۔ پبلک کو مطلع کیا جاتا ہے کہ اور مشورہ دیا جاتا ہے کہ وہ اس طرح کے پیغامات یا اس طرح کے عناصر کے جال میں نہ پھنسیں۔