Ministry of Micro,Small & Medium Enterprises
PRESS NOTE
Ministry of MSME alerts the public at large about unauthorized and ill-intentioned activities of MSME Export Promotion Council
Ministry takes strong note of mischievous activities of this organization projecting itself as part of the MSME Ministry
Ministry denies its role or authorization in issuing of appointment letters in its name by this organization
17 OCT 2020 9:41AM by PIB Delhi
Ministry of MSME, Government of India has said that it is noticed that certain messages are being circulated in Media and Social Media regarding issuance of appointment letter to the post of ‘Director’ by MSME Export Promotion Council. It is also seen that this organization is using the name of Ministry of MSME.
It is hereby clarified that Ministry of MSME, Government of India is not associated with the MSME Export Promotion Council in any way. Also, the Ministry of MSME has not authorized any posting or appointment to any post related with this council. The Public is informed and advised not to fall prey to such messages or such elements.

ক্ষুদ্ৰ, লঘূ আৰু মজলীয়া উদ্যম মন্ত্ৰালয়
প্ৰেছ বিজ্ঞপ্তি
সূক্ষ্ম, ক্ষুদ্ৰ আৰু মঁজলীয়া উদ্যোগ মন্ত্ৰালয়, এমএছএমই এক্সপোৰ্ট প্ৰমোশ্যন কাউন্সিলৰ অবৈধ আৰু অশুভ উদ্দেশ্য সম্পৰ্কে জনসাধাৰণক সতৰ্ক কৰি দিয়া হৈছে
17 OCT 2020 9:41AM by PIB Guwahati
কেন্দ্ৰীয় সূক্ষ্ম, ক্ষুদ্ৰ আৰু মঁজলীয়া উদ্যোগ মন্ত্ৰালয়ে জনাইছে যে সংবাদ মাধ্যম আৰু ছ’চিয়েল মিডিয়াত প্ৰচাৰিত এক খবৰ মন্ত্ৰালয়ৰ দৃষ্টিগোচৰ হৈছে। এই খবৰটোত এমএছএমই এক্সপোৰ্ট প্ৰমোশ্যন কাউন্সিলৰ সঞ্চালক পদৰ নিয়োগ সংক্ৰান্তীয় তথ্য প্ৰদান কৰা হৈছে। এই সংস্থাটোৱে সূক্ষ্ম, ক্ষুদ্ৰ আৰু মঁজলীয়া উদ্যোগ মন্ত্ৰালয়ৰ নাম ব্যৱহাৰ কৰিছে।
মন্ত্ৰালয়ে স্পষ্টভাৱে জনাইছে যে এমএছএমই এক্সপোৰ্ট প্ৰমোশ্যন কাউন্সিল মন্ত্ৰালয়ৰ সৈতে কোনোধৰণে জড়িত নহয়। কাউন্সিলৰ কোনো পদত নিয়োগৰ বিষয় সন্দৰ্ভত মন্ত্ৰালয়ে কোনধৰণৰ নিৰ্দেশো দিয়া নাই। জনসাধাৰণক এই ধৰণৰ ভুৱা খবৰৰ পৰা সতৰ্ক হৈ থকাৰ পৰামৰ্শ দিয়া হৈছে।