Ministry of Micro,Small & Medium Enterprises
PRESS NOTE
Ministry of MSME alerts the public at large about unauthorized and ill-intentioned activities of MSME Export Promotion Council
Ministry takes strong note of mischievous activities of this organization projecting itself as part of the MSME Ministry
Ministry denies its role or authorization in issuing of appointment letters in its name by this organization
17 OCT 2020 9:41AM by PIB Delhi
Ministry of MSME, Government of India has said that it is noticed that certain messages are being circulated in Media and Social Media regarding issuance of appointment letter to the post of ‘Director’ by MSME Export Promotion Council. It is also seen that this organization is using the name of Ministry of MSME.
It is hereby clarified that Ministry of MSME, Government of India is not associated with the MSME Export Promotion Council in any way. Also, the Ministry of MSME has not authorized any posting or appointment to any post related with this council. The Public is informed and advised not to fall prey to such messages or such elements.

ক্ষুদ্র, অতিক্ষুদ্রওমাঝারিশিল্পমন্ত্রক
প্রেস বিজ্ঞপ্তি
অতিক্ষুদ্র, ক্ষুদ্র ও মাঝারি শিল্পোদ্যোগ মন্ত্রক, এমএসএমই এক্সপোর্ট প্রমোশন কাউন্সিলের অবৈধ এবং অশুভ উদ্দেশ্য সম্পর্কে জনসাধারণকে সতর্ক করে দিয়েছে
17 OCT 2020 9:41AM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লী, ১৭ অক্টোবর, ২০২০
কেন্দ্রীয় অতিক্ষুদ্র, ক্ষুদ্র ও মাঝারি শিল্পোদ্যোগ মন্ত্রক জানিয়েছে যে সংবাদ মাধ্যম এবং সোশ্যাল মিডিয়ায় একটি খবর মন্ত্রকের নজরে এসেছে। ওই খবরটিতে এমএসএমই এক্সপোর্ট প্রমোশন কাউন্সিলের ডিরেক্টর পদের নিয়োগ সংক্রান্ত তথ্য দেওয়া হয়েছে। এই সংস্থাটি অতিক্ষুদ্র, ক্ষুদ্র ও মাঝারি শিল্পোদ্যোগ মন্ত্রকের নাম ব্যবহার করছে।
মন্ত্রক স্পষ্টভাবে জানাচ্ছে এমএসএমই এক্সপোর্ট প্রমোশন কাউন্সিল মন্ত্রকের সঙ্গে কোনভাবে যুক্ত নয়। কাউন্সিলের কোনো পদে নিয়োগের বিষয়ে মন্ত্রক কোনরকমের নির্দেশও দেয়নি। জনসাধারণকে এ ধরণের ভুয়ো বার্তার বিষয়ে সতর্ক থাকার পরামর্শ দেওয়া হচ্ছে।