Prime Minister's Office
PM condoles the passing away of Justice A S Dave
05 OCT 2020 6:17PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has condoled the passing away of Justice A S Dave, former Judge as well as acting Chief Justice of the Gujarat HC.
"Anguished by the passing away of Justice AS Dave, former Judge as well as acting CJ of the Gujarat HC. He will be remembered for his contributions to the legal field. Condolences to his family and friends. Om Shanti", the Prime Minister said.

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم کا جسٹس اے ایس دوے کے انتقال پر اظہار تعزیت
05 OCT 2020 6:17PM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے سابق جج نیز گجرات ہائی کورٹ کے سابق کارگزار چیف جسٹس جسٹس اے ایس دوے کے انتقال پر اظہار تعزیت کیا ہے۔
وزیر اعظم نے کہا ، " سابق جج نیز گجرات ہائی کورٹ کے سابق کارگزار چیف جسٹس جسٹس اے ایس دوے کے انتقال سے دکھی ہوں ۔ قانونی شعبے میں ان کی خدمات کے لئے انہیں یاد کیا جائے گا۔ ان کے اہل خانہ اور دوستوں سے تعزیت۔ اوم شانتی"۔