Prime Minister's Office
PM condoles the passing away of Justice A S Dave
05 OCT 2020 6:17PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has condoled the passing away of Justice A S Dave, former Judge as well as acting Chief Justice of the Gujarat HC.
"Anguished by the passing away of Justice AS Dave, former Judge as well as acting CJ of the Gujarat HC. He will be remembered for his contributions to the legal field. Condolences to his family and friends. Om Shanti", the Prime Minister said.

ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਦਫਤਰ
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਜਸਟਿਸ ਏ ਐੱਸ ਦਵੇ ਦੇ ਅਕਾਲ ਚਲਾਣੇ ‘ਤੇ ਸੋਗ ਪ੍ਰਗਟਾਇਆ
05 OCT 2020 6:17PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ, ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਮੋਦੀ ਨੇ ਸਾਬਕਾ ਜੱਜ, ਜਸਟਿਸ ਏ ਐੱਸ ਦਵੇ ਦੇ ਅਕਾਲ ਚਲਾਣੇ ‘ਤੇ ਸੋਗ ਪ੍ਰਗਟਾਇਆ ਹੈ। ਜਸਟਿਸ ਏ ਐੱਸ ਦਵੇ ਗੁਜਰਾਤ ਹਾਈ ਕੋਰਟ ਦੇ ਕਾਰਜਕਾਰੀ ਚੀਫ ਜਸਟਿਸ ਵੀ ਰਹੇ।
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ, "ਸਾਬਕਾ ਜੱਜ ਅਤੇ ਗੁਜਰਾਤ ਹਾਈ ਕੋਰਟ ਦੇ ਕਾਰਜਕਾਰੀ ਚੀਫ ਜਸਟਿਸ, ਜਸਟਿਸ ਏ ਐੱਸ ਦਵੇ ਦੇ ਅਕਾਲ ਚਲਾਣੇ ਤੋਂ ਦੁਖੀ ਹਾਂ। ਕਾਨੂੰਨੀ ਖੇਤਰ ਵਿੱਚ ਪਾਏ ਯੋਗਦਾਨ ਦੇ ਲਈ ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਯਾਦ ਕੀਤਾ ਜਾਵੇਗਾ। ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਦੇ ਪਰਿਵਾਰ ਅਤੇ ਦੋਸਤਾਂ ਪ੍ਰਤੀ ਸੰਵੇਦਨਾਵਾਂ। ਓਮ ਸ਼ਾਂਤੀ।"
https://twitter.com/narendramodi/status/1313046704933883904