Prime Minister's Office
PM condoles the passing away of Justice A S Dave
05 OCT 2020 6:17PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has condoled the passing away of Justice A S Dave, former Judge as well as acting Chief Justice of the Gujarat HC.
"Anguished by the passing away of Justice AS Dave, former Judge as well as acting CJ of the Gujarat HC. He will be remembered for his contributions to the legal field. Condolences to his family and friends. Om Shanti", the Prime Minister said.

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने न्यायमूर्ति ए एस दवे के निधन पर दुख व्यक्त किया
05 OCT 2020 6:17PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेंद्र मोदी ने पूर्व न्यायाधीश न्यायमूर्ति एएस दवे के निधन पर दुख व्यक्त किया है। न्यायमूर्ति ए एस दवे गुजरात उच्च न्यायालय के कार्यकारी मुख्य न्यायाधीश भी रहे।
प्रधानमंत्री ने कहा, पूर्व न्यायाधीश और गुजरात उच्च न्यायालय के कार्यकारी मुख्य न्यायाधीश न्यायमूर्ति ए एस दवे के अचानक निधन से उन्हें दुख पहुंचा है। प्रधानमंत्री ने कहा कि विधिक क्षेत्र में योगदान के लिए उन्हें सदा याद किया जाएगा। प्रधानमंत्री ने परिजनों और मित्रों के प्रति संवेदना प्रकट की है।