Prime Minister's Office
English rendering of PM’s address at the Abhinanadan Sabha public meeting at Solang Valley in Himachal Pradesh
03 OCT 2020 5:07PM by PIB Delhi
My colleague in the Union Council of Ministers Shri Rajnath Singh ji, Himachal Pradesh’s popular Chief Minister Bhai Jai Ram Thakur ji, parliamentarian from Himachal and my colleague in the central government, Himachal’s young boy Shri Anurag Thakur ji, Minister in Himachal government Bhai Govind Thakur ji, other ministers, parliamentarians, legislators, sisters and brothers.
Many many congratulations to all the people of Kullu, Lahaul, Leh and Ladakh for the gift of this tunnel which was the dream of our revered Atal Bihari Vajpayee ji.
I bow down and offer my gratitude to the deified land of Mother Hidamba, ascetics and sages which has a vibrant and unique tradition of gods in every village. And this land of Kanchannag … our Chief Minister Jairam ji was mentioning about my paragliding hobby. It seemed nice to fly, but I used to have trouble breathing when I had to walk up by lifting the entire kit. And once it so happened, I don’t know whether anybody has done it in the world or not. Atal ji had come to Manali. I came a little earlier as I was the person in charge of the organization. We made a programme. As Atal ji arrived, 11 paragliders and pilots showered flowers on him from the skies of Manali. Perhaps, paragliding was not put to this kind of use anywhere in the world. But when I went to meet Atal ji in the evening, he asked as to why I do such adventures. But it also became very memorable of my days in Manali as the thought of welcoming Vajpayee ji by showering flowers through paragliding was very exciting.
Many many congratulations to my dear brothers and sisters of Himachal for the inauguration of the Atal Tunnel. As I said earlier, I can see that a public meeting has been perfectly planned with social distancing. I have got an opportunity to acknowledge the greetings of the people who are raising their hands by maintaining complete social distancing. This is a very familiar place to me. I was not the kind of a person who would stay at a place for a long time. I used to make whirlwind tour. But I used to hang on as long as Atal ji would stay here during his visit. I would experience very closeness with all of you. There used to be many discussions regarding the development of Manali and Himachal Pradesh with him.
Atal ji was very much concerned about the infrastructure, connectivity and the tourism industry of this region.
Very often, he would recite his very popular poem. People of Manali have listened to it several times. Atal ji used to feel at home here and would love to spend his time at Parini village and love the people here and therefore he would share this in his poem:
मनाली मत जइयो,
राजा के राज में।
जइयो तो जइयो,
उड़िके मत जइयो,
अधर में लटकीहौ,
वायुदूत के जहाज़ में।
जइयो तो जइयो,
सन्देसा न पइयो,
टेलिफोन बिगड़े हैं,
मिर्धा महाराज में।
Don’t go to Manali;
In a king’s kingdom.
If you have to go;
Don’t go by air,
For, you would remain held up
In the airplane.
If you have to go,
You won’t get any message
As telephones are dead
In the rule of King Mirdha.
Friends,
Atal ji, who used to like Manali very much, had a deep desire that the situation should change here, connectivity should improve. With this thought in mind, he had decided to construct a tunnel at Rohtang.
I am happy that Atal ji’s dream has been realized today. This Atal Tunnel may have shouldered the huge burden of a mountain (which is almost two kilometer high above this tunnel). This tunnel has now taken upon itself the huge burden which once used to be shouldered by the people of Lahaul-Spiti. In a way, this tunnel has removed the burden of the people here. It is a matter of satisfaction, pride and joy that people would now be able to move to Lahaul-Spiti easily.
The day is not far when the tourists would have their breakfast of ‘Siddu’ in Kullu-Manali and have ‘Dumar’ and ‘Childe’ in their lunch in Lahaul. This was not possible earlier.
Fine, there is Corona, but the country is slowly unlocking also. I am hopeful that tourism will also pick up pace like other sectors in the country and there would be grand preparations for the Kullu Dussehra.
Friends,
A big decision has also been taken for the people of Himachal besides the Atal Tunnel. The 66-Megawatt Dhaulasidh Hydro Electric Project in Hamirpur has been approved. The country will not only get electricity from this project, many youth of Himachal will also get employment.
Friends,
Himachal Pradesh also has a huge share in the scheme of things to build modern infrastructure throughout the country. Several projects related to rural roads, highways, power projects, rail connectivity and air connectivity are currently under way in Himachal Pradesh.
Work in Kiratpur-Kullu-Manali road corridor, Zirakpur-Parwanoo-Solan-Kaithlighat road corridor, Nangal Dam-Talwara rail route and Bhanupali-Bilaspur Beri rail route is going at full pace. Efforts are on to complete these projects as soon as possible so that they can start serving the people of Himachal.
Friends,
Besides the basic amenities like road and electricity; mobile and internet connectivity are also very important to make the life of the people of Himachal Pradesh comfortable. This has become a major requirement for tourist destinations. Being the hilly region, several places in Himachal have to face the problem of network. To find a permanent solution, work has begun to lay optical fiber in 6 lakh villages of the country. This would be completed in the next 1,000 days on a mission mode. Under this project, there would be Wi-Fi Hotspots in all the villages and the households will get internet connections. With this, Himachal is going to be benefited in every way, whether it is the education of the children, medicines for patients or income through tourism.
Friends,
It is the constant endeavor of the government to ensure ease of living of people and to see that they get their full benefits of their rights. For this, almost all government services have been digitalized. Now, one does not need to make rounds of offices for services like salary and pension.
Earlier our young colleagues and retired people from remote areas of Himachal had to run around officials and politicians for attestation of documents. Now the requirement of attestation of documents has been almost done away with.
Just imagine, earlier the entire day used to be spent for payment of electricity and telephone bills. Now you are being able to do this from your house with one click. Now all the facilities related to banks, for which one had to visit the banks earlier, are easily available at homes.
Friends,
With many such reforms, there is saving of time and money and also the scope of corruption has ended. During the period of Corona, hundreds of crores of rupees have been deposited in the Jan Dhan account of more than 5 lakh pensioners and about 6 lakh women beneficiaries in Himachal Pradesh through one click. More than 1.25 lakh poor sisters have got free cylinders under Ujjawala.
Friends,
The reforms that are being carried out in the country have upset some people who have always worked for their own political interests. Century has changed, but not their vision. Now the century has changed and the thinking also needs to be changed. We have to change the country according to the new century. Those people who created the system of middlemen and brokers are perturbed now. The people of Himachal are fully aware about the conditions of farmers caused by the people who encouraged middlemen.
You also know that Himachal is one of the biggest producers of fruits in the country. Tomatoes and mushrooms of Himachal meet the needs of several cities. But, what has been the condition? The apples which are bought from the farmers of Kullu, Shimla or Kinnaur at 40-50 rupees per kg are sold in Delhi at 100-150 rupees per kg. Where does the difference of 100 rupees go? Neither the farmer nor the buyer ever benefited. This is the loss of the farmer as well as the person who buys in the cities. Not only this, our farmer friends know that the prices fall drastically as the apple season approaches the peak. Farmers having small orchards are the worst hit.
Friends,
Those protesting against the agriculture reforms bills want the status quo, so that the people should live the way they lived in the previous century. But the country is committed for the change. And therefore, historical reforms have been made in the laws for the development of the agricultural sector. They also thought about these reforms, they also had the same thinking, but they lacked courage. We have the courage. Elections were priorities for them. For us, the priority is our country, our farmer, the bright future of our farmer and therefore, we take decisions for the progress of the farmers.
Now if small farmers want they can form their associations and sell the apples in other states directly. They have got the freedom. If they get benefits in the local mandis (markets), through the earlier system, that option is still there. It has not been eliminated. In fact, these reforms have been made for the maximum advantages of the farmers and orchard growers.
Friends,
The central government is committed to increase the income of farmers and to fulfill their smallest of the needs related to agriculture. Under the PM Kisan Samman Nidhi, about 1 lakh crore rupees have been deposited in the accounts of about 10.25 crore farmer families of the country so far. And this includes 9 lakh farmer families in Himachal who have got about 1000 crore rupees.
Imagine, where would the money have gone and in whose pockets had the previous governments announced any package worth 1,000 crore rupees for Himachal. Then there would be attempts to make political gains out of it. But, here the money went to the accounts of small farmers and without any whimper.
Friends,
Recently, a big reform has been undertaken in our country to provide rights to the labour force, particularly the women and daughters. The sisters and daughters of Himachal are always in the forefront of performing any difficult task in any sector. But till now, there were several sectors in which women were not allowed to work. The labour reforms that have been enacted recently provide the same right to salary and work to women which are already enjoyed by men.
Friends,
The process of reforms will continue in order to awaken the confidence of every citizen of the country and to build a self-reliant India. We can’t make it to the new century with the rules and regulations of previous century. Notwithstanding the politics of selfishness by those opposed to the meaningful changes in the society and the systems, this country is not going to stop.
The dreams and aspirations of every youth of Himachal, and of the country, are paramount. And we will continue to take the country to new heights of development with those aspirations.
Friends,
You can imagine the big change that will come about with this Atal Tunnel. Doors to several opportunities have opened. We should make maximum advantage of it.
Many many congratulations and best wishes to all of you.
This is the period of Corona. Himachal has taken good care of the situation. But still, keep yourself protected from this infection.
With gratitude to this abode of gods, the abode of Kanchan Nag, I got an opportunity to meet you all again. I could have met you animatedly had there been no corona. There are several familiar faces in front of me. But the situation is such that I am unable to meet you. But I am happy that I could see you. I have to leave soon. Therefore, with your permission, many many congratulations and thanks to you.

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
হিমাচল প্ৰদেশৰ সোলাং ভেলীত ৰাজহুৱা সভাত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে দিয়া ভাষণৰ পাঠ
03 OCT 2020 5:07PM by PIB Guwahati
কেন্দ্ৰীয় মন্ত্ৰী পৰিষদৰ মোৰ সহযোগী শ্ৰীযুত ৰাজনাথ সিং জী, হিমাচল প্ৰদেশৰ জনপ্ৰিয় মুখ্যমন্ত্ৰী ভাই জয়ৰাম ঠাকুৰ জী, হিমাচলৰ পৰাই সাংসদ আৰু কেন্দ্ৰত মন্ত্ৰী মোৰ সহযোগী, হিমাচলৰ ল'ৰা শ্ৰী অনুৰাগ ঠাকুৰ জী, স্থানীয় বিধায়ক, সাংসদসকল আৰু হিমাচল চৰকাৰৰ মন্ত্ৰী ভাই গোবিন্দ ঠাকুৰ জী, অন্য মন্ত্ৰীসকল, অন্য সাংসদসকল, বিধায়কসকল, ভাই-ভনীসকল।
तुसा सेभी रे, अपने प्यारे अटल बिहारी बाजपेयी जी री सोचा रै बदौलत,
कुल्लु, लाहुल, लेह-लद्दाखा रे लोका री तैंयी ऐ सुरंगा रा तौहफा, तुसा सेभी वे मेलू।
तुसा सेभी वै बहुत-बहुत बधायी होर मुबारक।
মা হিড়িম্বাৰ, ঋষি-মুনিৰ তপস্থলী য'ত ১৮ কৰড়ু অৰ্থাৎ গাঁৱে গাঁৱে দেৱতাৰ জীৱন্ত আৰু ব্যতিক্ৰমী পৰম্পৰা আছে, এনে দিব্য ধৰাক মই প্ৰণাম কৰিছো, নমন কৰিছো। আৰু কাঞ্চননাগৰ এই ভূমি, এতিয়া জয়ৰাম জী আমাৰ মুখ্যমন্ত্ৰী জীয়ে বৰ্ণনা কৰি আছিল পেৰাগ্লাইডিঙৰ মোৰ এই চখৰ। ভালতো লাগিছিল উৰিবলৈ কিন্তু যেতিয়া সম্পূৰ্ণ কিট উঠাই ওপৰলৈকে যাবলগীয়া হৈছিল তেতিয়া উশাহ স্তব্ধ হৈ গৈছিল। আকৌ এবাৰ সম্ভৱতঃ পৃথিৱীত আন কোনোবাই কৰিছে নে নাই মই নাজানো। অটল জী মনালীলৈ আহিছিল, মই ইয়াত সংগঠনৰ ব্যৱস্থা কৰা ব্যক্তি আছিলো সেয়ে অলপ আগতে আহিছিলো। তেতিয়া আমি এটা কাৰ্যক্ৰম প্ৰস্তুত কৰিছিলো। ১১জন পেৰাগ্লাইডাৰ, পাইলটে একেলগে মনালীৰ আকাশত, আৰু যেতিয়া অটল জী আহি পায় তেতিয়া সকলোৱে পুষ্পবৃষ্টি কৰিছিল। হয়তো পৃথিৱীত পেৰাগ্লাইডিঙৰ এনেকুৱা প্ৰয়োগ আগতে কেতিয়াও হোৱা নাই। কিন্তু যেতিয়া সন্ধিয়া মই অটল জীক লগ কৰিবলৈ গ'লো তেতিয়া কৈছিল, ভাই বহুত সাহস কৰিছা, এনেকুৱা কিয় কৰা। কিন্তু সেই দিনটো মোৰ মনালীৰ জীৱনতো এটা ডাঙৰ সঠিক সুযোগ হৈ পৰিছিল যে পেৰাগ্লাইডিঙৰ জৰিয়তে পুষ্পবৃষ্টি কৰি বাজপেয়ী জীক আদৰণি জনোৱাৰ কল্পনা খুবেই আনন্দদায়ক আছিল।
হিমাচলৰ মোৰ মৰমৰ ভাই-ভনীসকল, আপোনালোক সকলোকে অটল টানেল লোকাৰ্পণৰ বাবেও আজি বহুত বহুত অভিনন্দন। আৰু যিদৰে মই প্ৰথমতে কৈছো এই ঠাইত যদিও আজি সভা হৈ আছে আৰু মইতো দেখি আছো ছ'চিয়েল ডিষ্টেঞ্চিঙৰ পাৰ্ফেক্ট প্লেনিং হৈছে। দূৰ দূৰলৈকে সকলোৱে সমানে ছ'চিয়েল ডিষ্টেঞ্চিং কৰি আৰু নিজৰ হাতো উঠাই ময়ো আজি সেই সকলকো অভিবাদন কৰাৰ সুযোগ পাইছো। এই ঠাই মোৰ পৰিচিত ঠাই। এনেয়ে মই একে ঠাইতে বেছি সময় ৰৈ থকা মানুহ নাছিলো, বহুত বেগত দৌৰিছিলো। কিন্তু যেতিয়া অটল জী আহিছিল তেতিয়া যিমান দিন আছিল, ময়ো ৰৈ গৈছিলো, সেয়ে মোৰো ইয়াত যথেষ্ট ওচৰ সম্পৰ্কৰ অনুভৱ আপোনালোক সকলোৰে সৈতে হৈছিল। সেই সময়ত তেওঁৰ সৈতে মনালীত, হিমাচলৰ বিকাশক লৈ বহুবাৰ আলোচনা হৈছিল।
অটল জীয়ে ইয়াৰ আন্তঃগাঁথনি, ইয়াৰ সংযোগ আৰু ইয়াৰ পৰ্যটন উদ্যোগৰ যথেষ্ট চিন্তাও কৰিছিল। তেওঁ প্ৰায়েই নিজৰ এটা প্ৰসিদ্ধ কবিতা শুনাইছিল। মনালীবাসীয়ে নিশ্চয় বাৰে বাৰে শুনিছে আৰু ভাবক, যাৰ এই ঠাইক নিজৰ ঘৰৰ দৰে লাগে, যাৰ পৰিনী গাঁৱত সময় কটোৱা অত্যন্ত ভাল লাগিছিল, যি ইয়াৰ মানুহৰ সৈতে ইমান প্ৰেম কৰিছিল, সেই অটল জীয়ে কৈছিল, নিজৰ কবিতাত তেওঁ কৈছিল-मनाली मत
जइयो,
राजा के राज में।
जइयो तो जइयो,
उड़िके मत जइयो,
अधर में लटकीहौ,
वायुदूत के जहाज़ में।
जइयो तो जइयो,
सन्देसा न पइयो,
टेलिफोन बिगड़े हैं,
मिर्धा महाराज में।
বন্ধুসকল,
মনালীক বহুত ভালপোৱা অটল জীৰ এয়া অটল ইচ্ছা আছিল, যে ইয়াত স্থিতি সলনি হওক, ইয়াৰ কানেক্টিভিটি উন্নত হওক। এই ধাৰণাৰে তেওঁ ৰোহটাঙত টানেল বনোৱাৰ সিদ্ধান্ত লৈছিল।
মই আনন্দিত যে আজি অটল জীৰ এই সংকল্প সিদ্ধ হ'ল। এই অটল টানেলে নিজৰ ওপৰত ইমান ডাঙৰ পাহাৰৰ (অৰ্থাৎ প্ৰায় দুই কিলোমিটাৰ ওখ পাহাৰ সেই টানেলৰ ওপৰত আছে) বোজা বহন কৰিছে। যি বোজা কেতিয়াও লাহোল-স্পীতি আৰু মনালীৰ মানুহে নিজৰ কান্ধত বহন কৰিছিল, ইমান ডাঙৰ বোজা আজি সেই টানেলে বহন কৰিছে আৰু সেই টানেলে ইয়াৰ নাগৰিকক এক প্ৰকাৰ বোজামুক্ত কৰিলে। সাধাৰণ মানুহৰ এটা ডাঙৰ বোজা কম হোৱা, তেওঁলোকৰ লাহোল-স্পীতি অহাযোৱা বহুত সহজ হোৱাটো নিজেই সন্তোষৰ, গৌৰৱৰ, আনন্দৰ কথা।
এতিয়া সেই দিনো দূৰৈত নহয় যেতিয়া টুৰিষ্টে কুল্লু-মনালীৰ পৰা 'সিড্ডু ঘি'ৰ নাস্তা কৰি ওলাব আৰু লাহোলত গৈ 'দু-মাৰ' আৰু 'চিলড়ে'ৰ লাঞ্চ কৰিব পাৰিব। ই আগতে সম্ভৱ নাছিল।
ঠিক আছে, কৰোণা আছে, কিন্তু এতিয়া লাহে লাহে দেশ আনলকোতো হৈ আছে। মই বিশ্বাস কৰো, এতিয়া দেশৰ অন্য ছেক্টৰবোৰৰ দৰে টুৰিজিমেও লাহে লাহে গতি ল'ব আৰু বৰ গৌৰৱেৰে কুল্লুৰ দশেৰাৰ প্ৰস্তুতি চলি থাকিব।
বন্ধুসকল,
অটল টানেলৰ লগতে হিমাচলৰ মানুহৰ বাবে এটা আৰু ডাঙৰ সিদ্ধান্ত লোৱা হৈছে। হামিৰপুৰত ৬৬ মেগাৱটৰ ধৌলাসিদ্ধ হাইড্ৰ প্ৰজেক্টক স্বীকৃতি দিয়া হৈছে। এই প্ৰজেক্টৰ পৰা দেশে বিদ্যুৎতো লাভ কৰিবই, হিমাচলৰ বহু যুৱকে সংস্থাপনো পাব।
বন্ধুসকল,
আধুনিক আন্তঃগাঁথনিৰ নিৰ্মাণৰ যি অভিযান সমগ্ৰ দেশতে চলি আছে, তাত বহুত ডাঙৰ বৰঙণি হিমাচল প্ৰদেশৰো আছে। হিমাচলত গ্ৰামীণ পথ হওক, ঘাইপথ হওক, পাৱাৰ প্ৰজেক্ট হওক, ৰে'ল কানেক্টিভিটি হওক, ইয়াৰ বাবে অনেক পৰিকল্পনাত দ্ৰুততাৰে কাম হৈ আছে।
লাগে কীৰতপুৰ-কুল্লু-মনালী ৰোড কৰিডৰ হওক, জীৰকপুৰ-পৰৱানু-সোলন-কেথলীঘাট কৰিডৰ হওক, নাংগলডেম-তলৱাৰা ৰে'ল ৰুট হওক, ভানুপল্লী-বিলাসপুৰ বেৰী ৰে'ল ৰুট হওক, সকলোতে দ্ৰুত গতিত কাম চলি আছে। এয়াই প্ৰয়াস যে এই প্ৰকল্পবিলাক যিমান পাৰি সোনকালে সম্পূৰ্ণ হৈ হিমাচলৰ মানুহৰ সেৱা কৰিবলৈ আৰম্ভ কৰক।
বন্ধুসকল,
হিমাচল প্ৰদেশৰ মানুহৰ জীৱন সহজ কৰি তুলিবলৈ পথ, বিজুলিৰ দৰে প্ৰধান প্ৰয়োজনবিলাকৰ লগতে মোবাইল আৰু ইণ্টাৰনেটৰ সংযোগো বহুত আৱশ্যকীয়। আৰু যিবিলাক টুৰিষ্ট ডেষ্টিনেচন আছে তাত আজিকালি এইটো বহুত ডাঙৰ প্ৰয়োজনীয়তা হৈ পৰিছে। বাহিৰৰ প্ৰদেশ হোৱা বাবে হিমাচলৰ অনেক স্থানত নেটৱৰ্কৰ সমস্যা হৈ থাকে। ইয়াৰ স্থায়ী সমাধান কৰিবলৈ সম্প্ৰতি দেশৰ ৬ লাখ গাঁৱত অপ্টিকেল ফাইবাৰ বহুওৱাৰ কাম আৰম্ভ কৰা হৈছে। অহা ১০০০ দিনত এই কাম মিছন ম'ডত সম্পূৰ্ণ কৰিব লাগিব। ইয়াৰ জৰিয়তে গাঁৱে গাঁৱে ৱাই-ফাই হটস্পটো লাগিব আৰু ঘৰবিলাকে ইণ্টাৰনেটৰ সংযোগো লাভ কৰিব। ইয়াৰ ফলত হিমাচল প্ৰদেশৰ শিশুসকলৰ পঢ়া-শুনা, ৰোগৰ ঔষধ আৰু টুৰিজিমৰ পৰা উপাৰ্জন, সকলো প্ৰকাৰৰ লাভ হ'ব।
বন্ধুসকল,
এনেকুৱা অনেক সংস্কাৰৰ জৰিয়তে সময়ো ৰাহি হৈ আছে, পইচাও বাচি আছে আৰু কৰাপচনৰ বাবে স্ক'প সমাপ্ত হৈছে। কৰোণা কালতে হিমাচল প্ৰদেশৰ পাঁচ লাখতকৈও অধিক পেঞ্চনাৰ আৰু প্ৰায় ৬ লাখ বাই-ভনীৰ জনধন খাতাত কেইবাকোটি টকা এটা ক্লিকত জমা কৰা হ'ল। ডেৰ লাখতকৈও অধিক গৰীব বাই-ভনীয়ে উজ্জ্বলাৰ বিনামূলীয়া চিলিণ্ডাৰ পাইছে।
বন্ধুসকল,
দেশত আজি যি ৰিফৰ্মছ কৰা হৈছে, সেইবিলাকে এনেকুৱা লোকক হাৰাশাস্তি কৰিছে যি সদায় কেৱল নিজৰ ৰাজনৈতিক লাভৰ বাবে কাম কৰিছে। দশক সলনি হ'ল কিন্তু তেওঁলোকৰ চিন্তা সলনি হোৱা নাই। এতিয়া সময় সলনি হ'ল চিন্তাও সলাব লাগিব আৰু নতুন দশকৰ হিচাপেৰে দেশকো সলনি কৰি নিৰ্মাণ কৰিব লাগিব। আজি যেতিয়া এনে লোকৰ দ্বাৰা নিৰ্মিত বপথগামী আৰু দালালৰ তন্ত্ৰত প্ৰহাৰ হৈ আছে, তেতিয়া তেওঁলোক হথচকিত হৈ পৰিছে। বিপথগামীক বাঃ বাঃ দিয়াসকলে দেশৰ কৃষকৰ স্থিতি কি কৰি দিছিল সেই কথা হিমাচলৰ মানুহেও ভালদৰে জানে। এই কথা আপোনালোকেও জানে যে হিমাচল দেশৰ সৰ্বাধিক ফল উৎপাদক ৰাজ্যৰ অন্যতম। ইয়াৰ বিলাহী, মাছৰুমৰ দৰে পাচলিয়ে অনেক চহৰৰ প্ৰয়োজনীয়তা পূৰণ কৰে। কিন্তু স্থিতি কি চলি আছে? কুল্লুৰ, চিমলাৰ বা কিন্নৌৰৰ যি আপেল কৃষকৰ বাগিছাৰ পৰা ৪০-৫০ টকা কিলো হিচাপে ওলাই যায়, সেইবিলাক দিল্লীত থকা লোকৰ ঘৰত প্ৰায় ১০০ৰ পৰা ১৫০ টকা পৰ্যন্ত পায়গৈ। মাজৰ প্ৰায় ১০০ টকাৰ যি হিচাপ, না কেতিয়াবা খেতিয়কে পায় বা না কেতিয়াবা সেয়া ক্ৰেতাই পায়, তেনেহ'লে সেয়া গ'ল কলৈ? খেতিয়কৰো লোকচান আৰু চহৰত ক্ৰয় কৰোতাৰো লোকচান। ইমানেই নহয়, ইয়াৰ বাগিছাৰ বন্ধুসকলে জানে যে আপেলৰ ছিজন যেতিয়াই উচ্চ স্তৰত থাকে, তেতিয়াই দাম হুৰাহুৰে কমি যায়। ইয়াত সকলোতকৈ অধিক মাৰ এনেকুৱা কৃষকৰ ওপৰত পৰে, যাৰ ওচৰত সৰু বাগিছা আছে।
বন্ধুসকল,
কেন্দ্ৰীয় চৰকাৰ কৃষকৰ উপাৰ্জন বঢ়োৱা, খেতিৰে সংলগ্ন তেওঁলোকৰ সৰু সৰু প্ৰয়োজনীয়তা পূৰণ কৰিবৰ বাবে সংকল্পবদ্ধ। পি এম কিষান সন্মান নিধিৰ জৰিয়তে দেশৰ প্ৰায় চাৰে ১০ কোটি কৃষক, সেই পৰিয়ালসমূহৰ খাতাত এতিয়ালৈকে প্ৰায় এক লাখ কোটি টকা জমা দিয়া হৈছে। ইয়াত হিমাচলৰ চাৰে ন লাখ কৃষক পৰিয়ালৰ বেংক খাতাতো প্ৰায় ১০০০ কোটি টকা জমা কৰা হৈছে। কল্পনা কৰক যদি পূৰ্বৰ চৰকাৰৰ সময়ত ১০০০ কোটি টকাৰ কিবা পেকেজ হিমাচলৰ বাবে ঘোষিত হ'ল হেতেন তেন্তে সেই পইচা ঠিকনা নাই ক'ত ক'ত, কাৰ কাৰ জেপত সোমালগৈ হেতেন?
বন্ধুসকল,
আজি আকৌ এবাৰ অটল টানেলৰ বাবে, আৰু আপোনালোকে কল্পনা কৰিব পাৰে ইয়াৰ পৰা কিমান ডাঙৰ পৰিৱৰ্তন আহিব। কিমান সম্ভাৱনাৰ দুৱাৰ খুলি গ'ল। ইয়াৰ আমি যিমান সুযোগ গ্ৰহণ কৰিব পাৰো।
মই আপোনালোক সকলোকে বহুত অভিনন্দন জনাইছো। বহুত শুভেচ্ছা জ্ঞাপন কৰিছোঁ।
কৰোণাৰ কাল, হিমাচলে স্থিতি বহুত ভালদৰে চম্ভালিছে। কিন্তু তথাপিও এই সংক্ৰমণৰ পৰা নিজকে সুৰক্ষিত ৰাখক।
দেৱধৰাক প্ৰণাম কৰি, কাঞ্চননাগ জীৰ এই ধৰাক প্ৰণাম জনাই আপোনালোক সকলোকে আকৌ এবাৰ লগ পোৱাৰ, দৰ্শন কৰাৰ সুযোগ পালো। ভাল হ'ল হেতেন যদি কৰোণাৰ কাল নোহোৱা হ'লে বৰ স্নেহেৰে আপোনালোকৰ সৈতে লগ হ'লো হেতেন যথেষ্ট চেহেৰা পৰিচিত মোৰ সন্মুখত আছে। কিন্তু এই স্থিতি যে লগ হ'ব পৰা নাই, কিন্তু আপোনালোকৰ দৰ্শনৰ মই সুযোগ পাই গ'লো, এয়াও মোৰ বাবে আনন্দৰ কথা। মই ইয়াৰ পৰা সোনকালে ওলাব লাগিব, সেয়ে আপোনালোক সকলোৰে পৰা অনুমতি লৈ আপোনালোকক অভিনন্দন জনাই
বহুত বহুত ধন্যবাদ।