Ministry of Housing & Urban Affairs
6 Projects worth Rs.389 Crore Sanctioned in 59th PSMG-I Meeting of NCRPB
360 Infrastructure Development Projects Worth Rs.31,464 crore Provided Financial Assistance so far
Loan Amount of Rs.12,441 crore Released till September 2020
30 SEP 2020 3:07PM by PIB Delhi
Project Management Information System (P-MIS) is a major step in using digital/ mobile technology to improve transparency & accountability in monitoring progress of projects & administering loans, said Shri DurgaShanker Mishra, Secretary, MoHUA. Speaking at the launch of P-MIS of the National Capital Regional Planning Board (NCRPB) in New Delhi. Shri Mishra congratulated NCRPB and said that this Portal is well timed during Covid-19 when use of technology has grown tremendously. The launch was attended by Additional Secretary, MoHUA, JS&FA, MoHUA, Additional Chief Secretary, GNCTD and senior officials of participating states of NCR and NCRPB officials.
During the 59th PSMG-I meeting held on 28.9.2020 under the chairmanship of Shri DurgaShanker Mishra, Secretary, Housing,6 projects were sanctioned with an estimated cost of Rs. 389.22 Cr., out of which 4-transport sector projects having an estimated cost of Rs. 149.31 Cr. are of PWD(B&R), Haryana; 1-Power Project having an estimated cost of Rs. 31.58 Cr. is of RRVPN, Rajasthan and 1-River rejuvenation project having an estimated cost of Rs. 208.33 Cr. is of Patiala Development Authority (PDA).
The Board has provided financial assistance to 360 infrastructure development projects so far with an estimated cost of Rs. 31,464 Crore, out of which an amount of Rs. 15,105 Crore has been sanctioned as loan so far. The Board has released a loan amount of about Rs. 12,441 Crore till 27th September 2020.
NCR Planning Board has funded some major projects:-
(Rs. in Cr.)
S.No.
Name of the Projects
Estimated Cost
Loan Sanctioned/ Final Loan as per CC
Actual Loan released
1.
Project of Metro connection between Noida and Greater Noida (29.707 km)
5503.00
1587.00
1430.00
1.
Rejuvenation of AmanishahNallah (Dravyavati River) including Area Development in Jaipur City
1582.06
1098.00
1059.00
1.
Development of Six lane Elevated Road (Hindon) in Ghaziabad, Uttar Pradesh by GDA
1147.60
700.00
700.00
1.
Development of access controlled Kundli-Manesar-Palwal Expressway section
457.81
343.35
333.96
1.
Construction of Elevated Road from Sodala Tri-junction to LIC Office near Ambedkar Circle, Jaipur
225.00
168.75
150.00
1.
Construction of 2 lane Relief Road from Ghogripur to Haryana-Delhi Border near Hareveli Village along the banks of Western Yamuna Canal (WYC) falling in Sonipat District
200.00
150.00
75.00
NCRPB borrows from market and avails loans from multilateral and bilateral agencies i.e. ADB and KfW and extends loan assistance to NCR participating States and their parastatal agencies on very cheap interest rates for harmonized infrastructure development.
The National Capital Region Planning Board (NCRPB) is a statutory body under the Ministry of Housing & Urban Affairs, constituted through an Act of Parliament in 1985. It has the mandate to prepare a Regional Plan for the development of the National Capital Region and for coordinating and monitoring the implementation of such Plan; and for evolving harmonized policies for control of land uses and development of infrastructure in the Region so as to avoid any haphazard development of the Region.

مکانات اور شہری غریبی کے خاتمے کی وزارت
این سی آر پی جی کی 59 ویں پی ایس ایم جی۔I میٹنگ میں 389 کروڑ روپے مالیت کے 6 پروجیکٹ منظور کئے گئے
اب تک 31464 کروڑ روپے مالیت کے 360 بنیادی ڈھانچے کی ترقی کے پروجیکٹوں کے لئے مالی امداد فراہم کرائی گئی
ستمبر 2020 تک 12441 کروڑ روپے کا قرض جاری کیا گیا
30 SEP 2020 3:07PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی، 30 ستمبر 2020، مکانات اور شہری امور کی وزارت کے سکریٹری جناب درگا شنکر مشرا نے کہا کہ پروجیکٹوں کے کام کاج کی مانیٹرنگ اور قرضوں کی فراہمی کے سلسلے میں شفافیت اور جوابدہی کو بہتر بنانے کے لئے پروجیکٹ منیجمنٹ انفارمیشن سسٹم (پی۔ ایم آئی ایس) ڈیجیٹل موبائل ٹکنالوجی کے استعمال میں ایک بڑا قدم ہے۔ نئی دلی میں نیشنل کیپیٹل ریجنل پلاننگ بورڈ (این سی آر پی بی) کے پی۔ ایم آئی ایس کے آغاز کے موقع پر خطاب کرتے ہوئے جناب مشرا نے این سی آر پی بی کو مبارکباد دی اور کہا کہ یہ پورٹل کووڈ۔ 19 کے دوران بہت صحیح وقت پر آیا ہے جبکہ ٹکنالوجی استعمال میں زبردست اضافہ ہوا ہے۔ پی۔ ایم آئی ایس کی لانچ کی تقریب میں مکانات اور شہری امور کی وزارت کے ایڈیشنل سکریٹری ، جے ایس اینڈ ایف اےحکومت دلی کے ایڈیشنل چیف سکریٹری اور این سی آر کی شرکت کرنے والی ریاستوں کے سینئر افسران اور این سی آر پی بی افسران نے بھی شرکت کی۔
سکریٹری ہاؤسنگ جناب درگا شنکر مشرا کی صدارت میں 28 ستمبر 2020 کو منعقدہ 59 ویں پیایس ایم کی۔I میٹنگ کے دوران 389.22 کروڑ روپے کی تخمینہ لاگت والے 6 پروجیکٹ منظور کئے گئے جن میں سے 4 ٹرانسپورٹ سیکٹر کے پروجیکٹ ہیں ، جن کی تخمینہ لاگت 149.31 کروڑ روپے ہے جو کہ پی ڈبلیو ڈی (بی اینڈ آر)، ہریانہ کے ہیں۔ 31.58 کروڑ روپے کی تخمینہ لاگت والا ایک پاور پروجیکٹ آر آر وی پی این راجستھان کا ہے اور 208.33 کروڑ روپے تخمینہ لاگت والا دریا کی صفائی کا ایک پروجیکٹ پٹیالہ ڈیولپمنٹ اتھارٹی (پی ڈی اے) کا ہے۔
نورڈ نے اب تک 31464 کروڑ روپے مالیت کے 360 بنیادی ڈھانچے کی ترقی کے پروجیکٹوں کے لئے مالی امداد فراہم کرائی ہے، جن میں سے 15105 کروڑ روپے کے قرض اب تک منظور کئے گئے ہیں۔ بورڈ نے 27 ستمبر 2020 تک تقریباً 12441 کروڑ روپے کا قرض جاری کیا ہے۔
این سی آر پلانگ بورڈ کے ذریعہ جن بڑے پروجیکٹوں کو مالی امداد کی گئی ہے ان میں سے چند درج ذیل ہیں:
(روپے کروڑ میں)
نمبر شمار
پروجیکٹ کا نام
تخمینہ لاگت
منظور کیا گیا قرض/ فائنل قرض۔ سی سی کے مطابق
جاری کیا گیا حقیقی قرض
1.
نوئیڈا اور گریٹر نوئیڈا کے درمیان میٹرو کنکنن کا پروجیکٹ (29.707 کلومیٹر)
5503.00
1587.00
1430.00
1.
جے پور سٹی میں علاقے کی ترقی سمیت آماینشا نالہ (درویاوتی دریا) کی صفائی
1582.06
1098.00
1059.00
1.
غازی آباد، اترپردیش میں جی ڈی اے کے ذریعہ 6 لین کی ایلیویٹیڈ روڈ (ہنڈن) کا ڈیولپمنٹ
1147.60
700.00
700.00
1.
ایکسیس کنٹرولڈ کنڈلی۔ مانیسر۔ پلول ایکسپریس وے سیکشن کا ڈیولپمنٹ
457.81
343.35
333.96
1.
سوڈالا ٹرائی جنکشن سے امبیڈکر سرکل جے پور کے قریب ایل آئی سی آفس تک ایلیویٹیڈ روڈ کی تعمیر
225.00
168.75
150.00
1.
ضلع سونی پت میں آنے والی ویسٹرن یمنا کینال (وائی ڈبلیو سی) کے کناروں کے ساتھ گھوگری پور سے ہریولی گاؤں کے قریب ہریانہ۔ دلی بارڈر تک دو لین کی ریلیف روڈ کی تعمیر
200.00
150.00
75.00
این سی آر پی بی بازار سے قرض لیتا ہے اور اے ڈی بی اور کے ایف ڈبلیو جیسے ایجنسیوں سے بھی قرض حاصل کرتا ہے اور این سی آر میں شریک ریاستوں اور ان کی ایجنیسوں کو بہت کم سود کی شرح پر قرض کی امداد فراہم کراتا ہے۔
این سی آر پی بی مکانات اور شہری امور کی وزارت کے تحت ایک قانونی ادارہ ہے جس کا قیام 1985 میں پارلیمنٹ کے ایک ایکٹ کے ذریعہ عمل میں آیا۔ اس کی ذمہ داریوں میں قومی راجدھانی خطے کی ترقی کے لئے منصوبے تیار کرنا اور ایسے منصوبے پر عمل درآمد میں تال میل اور اس کی مانیٹرنگ شامل ہے۔ اس کی ذمہ داریوں میں خطے کی بے ضابطہ ترقی سے بچنے کے لئے خطے میں بنیادی ڈھانچے کی ترقی اور زمین کے استعمال کے کنٹرول کے واسطے مناسب پالیسی تیار کرنا بھی شامل ہے۔