Ministry of Housing & Urban Affairs
6 Projects worth Rs.389 Crore Sanctioned in 59th PSMG-I Meeting of NCRPB
360 Infrastructure Development Projects Worth Rs.31,464 crore Provided Financial Assistance so far
Loan Amount of Rs.12,441 crore Released till September 2020
30 SEP 2020 3:07PM by PIB Delhi
Project Management Information System (P-MIS) is a major step in using digital/ mobile technology to improve transparency & accountability in monitoring progress of projects & administering loans, said Shri DurgaShanker Mishra, Secretary, MoHUA. Speaking at the launch of P-MIS of the National Capital Regional Planning Board (NCRPB) in New Delhi. Shri Mishra congratulated NCRPB and said that this Portal is well timed during Covid-19 when use of technology has grown tremendously. The launch was attended by Additional Secretary, MoHUA, JS&FA, MoHUA, Additional Chief Secretary, GNCTD and senior officials of participating states of NCR and NCRPB officials.
During the 59th PSMG-I meeting held on 28.9.2020 under the chairmanship of Shri DurgaShanker Mishra, Secretary, Housing,6 projects were sanctioned with an estimated cost of Rs. 389.22 Cr., out of which 4-transport sector projects having an estimated cost of Rs. 149.31 Cr. are of PWD(B&R), Haryana; 1-Power Project having an estimated cost of Rs. 31.58 Cr. is of RRVPN, Rajasthan and 1-River rejuvenation project having an estimated cost of Rs. 208.33 Cr. is of Patiala Development Authority (PDA).
The Board has provided financial assistance to 360 infrastructure development projects so far with an estimated cost of Rs. 31,464 Crore, out of which an amount of Rs. 15,105 Crore has been sanctioned as loan so far. The Board has released a loan amount of about Rs. 12,441 Crore till 27th September 2020.
NCR Planning Board has funded some major projects:-
(Rs. in Cr.)
S.No.
Name of the Projects
Estimated Cost
Loan Sanctioned/ Final Loan as per CC
Actual Loan released
1.
Project of Metro connection between Noida and Greater Noida (29.707 km)
5503.00
1587.00
1430.00
1.
Rejuvenation of AmanishahNallah (Dravyavati River) including Area Development in Jaipur City
1582.06
1098.00
1059.00
1.
Development of Six lane Elevated Road (Hindon) in Ghaziabad, Uttar Pradesh by GDA
1147.60
700.00
700.00
1.
Development of access controlled Kundli-Manesar-Palwal Expressway section
457.81
343.35
333.96
1.
Construction of Elevated Road from Sodala Tri-junction to LIC Office near Ambedkar Circle, Jaipur
225.00
168.75
150.00
1.
Construction of 2 lane Relief Road from Ghogripur to Haryana-Delhi Border near Hareveli Village along the banks of Western Yamuna Canal (WYC) falling in Sonipat District
200.00
150.00
75.00
NCRPB borrows from market and avails loans from multilateral and bilateral agencies i.e. ADB and KfW and extends loan assistance to NCR participating States and their parastatal agencies on very cheap interest rates for harmonized infrastructure development.
The National Capital Region Planning Board (NCRPB) is a statutory body under the Ministry of Housing & Urban Affairs, constituted through an Act of Parliament in 1985. It has the mandate to prepare a Regional Plan for the development of the National Capital Region and for coordinating and monitoring the implementation of such Plan; and for evolving harmonized policies for control of land uses and development of infrastructure in the Region so as to avoid any haphazard development of the Region.

आवासन और शहरी कार्य मंत्रालय
एनसीआरपीबी की 59वीं पीएसएमजी-I बैठक में 389 करोड़ रुपये लागत की 6 परियोजनाओं को मंजूरी
31,464 करोड़ रुपये लागत की 360 बुनियादी ढांचा विकास परियोजनाओं को अभी तक वित्तीय सहायता प्रदान की गई है
सितम्‍बर 2020 तक 12,441 करोड़ रुपये की ऋण राशि जारी की गई
30 SEP 2020 3:07PM by PIB Delhi
आवास एवं शहरी मामलों के मंत्रालय में सचिव श्री दुर्गा शंकर मिश्रा ने कहा कि परियोजनाओं और ऋण प्रदान करने में हुई प्रगति की निगरानी में पारदर्शिता और जवाबदेही को बेहतर बनाने के लिए डिजिटल/मोबाइल प्रौद्योगिकी के उपयोग में प्रबंधन सूचना प्रणाली (पी-एमआईएस) एक प्रमुख कदम है। नई दिल्‍ली में राष्‍ट्रीय राजधानी क्षेत्र योजना बोर्ड (एनसीआरपीबी) का पी-एमआईएस लॉन्‍च करने के अवसर पर उन्‍होंने एनसीआरपीबी को बधाई देते हुए कहा कि यह पोर्टल कोविड-19 के दौरान ऐसे समय पर लॉन्‍च किया गया है जब प्रौद्योगिकी के उपयोग में काफी बढ़ोतरी हुई है। इस लॉन्‍च के अवसर पर आवास और शहरी मामलों के मंत्रालय में अपर सचिव, संयुक्‍त सचिव एवं वित्तीय सलाहकार, दिल्‍ली सरकार के अपर मुख्‍य सचिव, एनसीआर के भागीदार राज्‍यों के वरिष्‍ठ अधिकारी तथा एनसीआरपीबी के अधिकारी भी उपस्थित थे।
सचिव श्री दुर्गा शंकर मिश्रा की अध्‍यक्षता में दिनांक 28.9.2020 को आयोजित 59वीं पीएसएमजी-I बैठक के दौरान 389.22 करोड़ रुपये की अनुमानित लागत वाली 6 परियोजनाओं को मंजूरी दी गई, जिनमें से 4 परिवहन क्षेत्र परियोजनाएं हैं, जिनकी अनुमानित लागत 149.31 करोड़ रुपये है जो पीडब्‍ल्‍यूडी (बीएंडआर) हरियाणा की हैं; 1-विद्युत परियोजना है, जिसकी अनुमानित लागत 31.58 करोड़ रुपये है और यह आरआरवीपीएन राजस्थान की है, इसके अलावा 1-नदी कायाकल्प परियोजना है, जिसकी अनुमानित लागत है 208.33 करोड़ रुपये है और यह परियोजना पटियाला विकास प्राधिकरण (पीडीए) की है।
बोर्ड ने अभी तक 31,464 करोड़ रुपये की अनुमानित लागत वाली 360 बुनियादी ढांचा विकास परियोजनाओं को वित्तीय सहायता प्रदान की है। इसमें से 15,105 करोड़ रुपये की राशि अभी तक ऋण के रूप में मंजूर की गई हैं। बोर्ड ने 27 सितम्‍बर 2020 तक लगभग 12,441 करोड़ रुपये की ऋण राशि जारी की है।
एनसीआर योजना बोर्ड ने कुछ निम्‍न प्रमुख परियोजनाओं का वित्त पोषित किया है: -
(रुपये करोड़ों में)
क्रम. संख्‍या
परियोजना का नाम
अनुमानित लागत
सीसी के अनुसार स्‍वीकृत ऋण /अंतिम ऋण
जारी किया गया वास्‍तविक ऋण
नोएडा और ग्रेटर नोएडा के बीच (29.707 किलोमीटर) मेट्रो संपर्क परियोजना
5503.00
1587.00
1430.00
जयपुर शहर में विकास परियोजना सहित अमानीशाह नाला (द्रव्यावती नदी) का कायाकल्‍प
1582.06
1098.00
1059.00
गाजियाबाद, उत्तर प्रदेश में जीडीए द्वारा 6 लेन एलिवेटेड रोड (हिंडन) का विकास
1147.60
700.00
700.00
पहुंच नियंत्रित कुंडली-मानेसर-पलवल एक्सप्रेसवे खंड का विकास
457.81
343.35
333.96
अंबेडकर सर्किल, जयपुर के पास सोडाला ट्राई-जंक्शन से एलआईसी कार्यालय तक एलिवेटेड रोड का निर्माण
225.00
168.75
150.00
सोनीपत जिले में पड़ने वाली पश्चिमी यमुना नहर (डब्‍ल्‍यूवाईसी) के किनारों के साथ-साथ हरेवेली गाँव के पास घोघरीपुर से हरियाणा-दिल्ली बॉर्डर तक 2 लेन रिलीफ रोड का निर्माण
200.00
150.00
75.00
एनसीआरपीबी बाजार और बहुपक्षीय एवं द्विपक्षीय एजेंसियों यानी एडीबी और केएफडब्‍ल्‍यू से ऋण जुटाता है और एनसीआर प्रतिभागी राज्‍यों और उनके स्‍वामित्‍व की एजेंसियों को सामंजस्यपूर्ण बुनियादी ढांचा विकास के लिए बहुत सस्ती दरों पर ऋण सहायता उपलब्‍ध कराता है।
राष्ट्रीय राजधानी क्षेत्र योजना बोर्ड (एनसीआरपीबी) आवास और शहरी मामलों के मंत्रालय के तहत एक सांविधिक निकाय है। इसका गठन 1985 में संसद के एक अधिनियम के तहत किया गया था। इसे राष्ट्रीय राजधानी क्षेत्र के विकास के लिए क्षेत्रीय योजना तैयार करने और ऐसी योजनाओं के कार्यान्‍वयन में समन्‍वय तथा निगरानी करने एवं भूमि उपयोग के नियंत्रण तथा क्षेत्र में बुनियादी ढांचे के विकास के लिए सामंजस्यपूर्ण नीतियों को विकसित करने का अधिकार है, ताकि इस क्षेत्र के अव्यवस्थित विकास को रोका जा सके।