Ministry of Power
NTPC signs MoU with Power Ministry detailing targets for FY 2020-21
Generation target under Excellent rating has been set as 340 BU
Capex target of Rs. 21,000 Crores and Revenue target of Rs. 98,000 Crores are also part of MoU
30 SEP 2020 12:08PM by PIB Delhi
NTPC signed the Memorandum of Understanding (MoU) with Ministry of Power, Govt. of India, setting key targets for the year 2020-21 on 29-9-2020.
Key targets for 2020-21 under excellent category include 340 BU of electricity generation, 15 MMT of coal production, Rs. 21,000 Crores of Capex and Rs. 98,000 Crores of revenue from operations. The MoU also includes other financial parameters..

ऊर्जा मंत्रालय
2020-21 या वित्तीय वर्षासाठी तपशीलवार उद्दिष्टांसह एनटीपीसीचा ऊर्जा मंत्रालयाशी सामंजस्य करार
सर्वोत्कृष्ट मानांकनाखाली 340 अब्ज यूनिट विद्युत निर्मितीचे उद्दिष्ट
30 SEP 2020 2:16PM by PIB Mumbai
नवी दिल्ली, 30 सप्टेंबर 2020
2020-21 या वित्तीय वर्षासाठी तपशीलवार उद्दिष्ट ठेवत एनटीपीसीने 29-9-2020 ला केंद्र सरकारच्या ऊर्जा मंत्रालयाशी सामंजस्य करारावर स्वाक्षऱ्या केल्या.
2020-21 साठी सर्वोत्कृष्ट श्रेणीअंतर्गत मुख्य उद्दिष्टांमध्ये 340 अब्ज यूनिट (बीयू) विद्युत निर्मिती, 15 एमएमटी कोळसा उत्पादन, 21, 000 कोटी रुपये भांडवली खर्च आणि कार्य कामकाजातून 98000 कोटी महसूल उद्दिष्टाचा समावेश आहे. इतर वित्तीय मापदंडाचाही या सामंजस्य करारात समावेश आहे.