Ministry of Power
NTPC signs MoU with Power Ministry detailing targets for FY 2020-21
Generation target under Excellent rating has been set as 340 BU
Capex target of Rs. 21,000 Crores and Revenue target of Rs. 98,000 Crores are also part of MoU
30 SEP 2020 12:08PM by PIB Delhi
NTPC signed the Memorandum of Understanding (MoU) with Ministry of Power, Govt. of India, setting key targets for the year 2020-21 on 29-9-2020.
Key targets for 2020-21 under excellent category include 340 BU of electricity generation, 15 MMT of coal production, Rs. 21,000 Crores of Capex and Rs. 98,000 Crores of revenue from operations. The MoU also includes other financial parameters..

विद्युत मंत्रालय
एनटीपीसी ने वित्तीय वर्ष 2020-21 के निर्धारित लक्ष्य समायोजन के लिए ऊर्जा मंत्रालय के साथ समझौता किया
उत्कृष्ट रेटिंग के तहत जनरेशन लक्ष्य के लिए 340 बिलिंग यूनिट लगाए जाएंगे
पूंजीगत व्यय का लक्ष्य 21,000 करोड़ रूपये और राजस्व लक्ष्य 98,000 करोड़ रूपया भी समझौता का हिस्सा है
30 SEP 2020 12:08PM by PIB Delhi
एनटीपीसी ने 29 सितंबर 2020 को वित्तीय वर्ष 2020—21 के निर्धारित लक्ष्य समायोजन के लिए ऊर्जा मंत्रालय के साथ एक समझौता पत्र (एमओयू) पर हस्ताक्षर किया है।
उत्कृष्ट रेटिंग के तहत 2020-21 के प्रमुख लक्ष्यों में बिजली उत्पादन के 340 बिलिंग यूनिट, 15 एमएमटी कोयला उत्पादन, संचालनों से 21,000 करोड़ रुपये पूंजीगत व्यय और 98,000 करोड़ रुपये का राजस्व शामिल है। एमओयू में अन्य वित्तीय मानकों को भी शामिल किया गया है।