Ministry of Power
NTPC signs MoU with Power Ministry detailing targets for FY 2020-21
Generation target under Excellent rating has been set as 340 BU
Capex target of Rs. 21,000 Crores and Revenue target of Rs. 98,000 Crores are also part of MoU
30 SEP 2020 12:08PM by PIB Delhi
NTPC signed the Memorandum of Understanding (MoU) with Ministry of Power, Govt. of India, setting key targets for the year 2020-21 on 29-9-2020.
Key targets for 2020-21 under excellent category include 340 BU of electricity generation, 15 MMT of coal production, Rs. 21,000 Crores of Capex and Rs. 98,000 Crores of revenue from operations. The MoU also includes other financial parameters..

విద్యుత్తు మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ
2020-21 ఆర్థిక సంవత్సర లక్ష్యాలకు సంబంధించి కేంద్ర విద్యుత్‌ శాఖతో ఎన్‌టీపీసీ ఎంవోయూ
'ఎక్స్‌లెంట్‌‌' రేటింగ్‌ కింద ఉత్పత్తి లక్ష్యం 340 బీయూ
ఎంవోయూలో భాగంగా, మూలధన వ్యయ లక్ష్యం రూ.21 వేల కోట్లు, ఆదాయం లక్ష్యం రూ.98 వేల కోట్లు
30 SEP 2020 12:08PM by PIB Hyderabad
2020-21 ఆర్థిక సంవత్సరానికి కీలక లక్ష్యాలతో, కేంద్ర విద్యుత్‌ శాఖతో, ఎన్‌టీపీసీ అవగాహన ఒప్పందం కుదుర్చుకుంది.
'ఎక్స్‌లెంట్‌‌' రేటింగ్‌ కింద, 340 బీయూ విద్యుదుత్పత్తి, 15 ఎంఎంటీల బొగ్గు ఉత్పత్తి, మూలధన వ్యయం రూ.21 వేల కోట్లు, కార్యకలాపాల ఆదాయం రూ.98 వేల కోట్లను కీలక లక్ష్యాలుగా ఎంవోయూలో పేర్కొన్నారు. ఇతర ఆర్థిక ప్రమాణాలను కూడా ఎంవోయూలో చేర్చారు.