ഊര്‍ജ്ജ മന്ത്രാലയം
2020-21 സാമ്പത്തിക വർഷത്തെ ലക്ഷ്യങ്ങൾ വിശദമാക്കി എന്‍ടിപിസി ഊര്‍ജ്ജ മന്ത്രാലയവുമായി ധാരണാപത്രം ഒപ്പിട്ടു
30 SEP 2020 12:08PM by PIB Thiruvananthpuram
2020-21 സാമ്പത്തിക വർഷത്തിൽ കൈവരിക്കേണ്ട വിവിധ ലക്ഷ്യങ്ങൾ വിശദമാക്കി എന്‍ടിപിസി കേന്ദ്ര ഊര്‍ജ്ജ മന്ത്രാലയവുമായി ധാരണാപത്രം ഒപ്പുവച്ചു.
340 ബിയു വൈദ്യുതോദ്പാദനം, 15 എംഎംടി കല്‍ക്കരി ഉത്പാദനം, 21,000 കോടി രൂപയുടെ മൂലധന ചെലവ്, പ്രവര്‍ത്തനങ്ങളില്‍ നിന്ന് 98,000 കോടി രൂപയുടെ വരുമാനം എന്നിവ എക്‌സലന്റ് വിഭാഗത്തിന് കീഴിലുള്ള 2020-21ലെ മുഖ്യ ലക്ഷ്യങ്ങളില്‍ ഉള്‍പ്പെടുന്നു.

Ministry of Power
NTPC signs MoU with Power Ministry detailing targets for FY 2020-21
Generation target under Excellent rating has been set as 340 BU
Capex target of Rs. 21,000 Crores and Revenue target of Rs. 98,000 Crores are also part of MoU
30 SEP 2020 12:08PM by PIB Delhi
NTPC signed the Memorandum of Understanding (MoU) with Ministry of Power, Govt. of India, setting key targets for the year 2020-21 on 29-9-2020.
Key targets for 2020-21 under excellent category include 340 BU of electricity generation, 15 MMT of coal production, Rs. 21,000 Crores of Capex and Rs. 98,000 Crores of revenue from operations. The MoU also includes other financial parameters..