বিদ্যুৎমন্ত্রক
এনটিপিসি, বিদ্যুৎ মন্ত্রকের সাথে সমঝোতা পত্র স্বাক্ষর করল। বিস্তারিত জানাল ২০২০ – ২১ অর্থবছরের লক্ষ্য
30 SEP 2020 12:08PM by PIB Kolkata
নতুন দিল্লি, ৩০শে সেপ্টেম্বর, ২০২০
এনটিপিসি, ভারত সরকারের বিদ্যুৎ মন্ত্রকের সঙ্গে সমঝোতা পত্র স্বাক্ষর করল। ২০.০৯.২০২০ তে স্থির করল, ২০২০ – ২১ এর প্রধান লক্ষ্য।
২০২০ – ২১ এর জন্য সর্বশ্রেষ্ঠ শ্রেণিতে প্রধান লক্ষ্যের মধ্যে আছে ৩৪০বিইউ বিদ্যুৎ উৎপাদন, ১৫এমএমটি কয়লা উৎপাদন, ২১,০০০ কোটি টাকার মূলধনী ব্যয় এবং ৯৮,০০০ কোটি টাকার রাজস্ব। সমঝোতা পত্রে অন্যান্য আর্থিক বিষয়ও অন্তর্ভুক্ত হয়েছে।

Ministry of Power
NTPC signs MoU with Power Ministry detailing targets for FY 2020-21
Generation target under Excellent rating has been set as 340 BU
Capex target of Rs. 21,000 Crores and Revenue target of Rs. 98,000 Crores are also part of MoU
30 SEP 2020 12:08PM by PIB Delhi
NTPC signed the Memorandum of Understanding (MoU) with Ministry of Power, Govt. of India, setting key targets for the year 2020-21 on 29-9-2020.
Key targets for 2020-21 under excellent category include 340 BU of electricity generation, 15 MMT of coal production, Rs. 21,000 Crores of Capex and Rs. 98,000 Crores of revenue from operations. The MoU also includes other financial parameters..