Ministry of Chemicals and Fertilizers
No plan to increase the rate of DAP and NPK fertilizers: IFFCO
28 SEP 2020 4:07PM by PIB Delhi
Indian Farmers Fertilizer Cooperative Limited (IFFCO) has reiterated that it has no plan to increase the Maximum Retail Price of DAP and NPK fertilizers.
IFFCO Managing director shri U.S Awasthi has said in a tweet that though there is a huge spike in the cost of raw materials like phos acid and others in the international market, still we are not going to increase the price of fertilizers.
He said that there is no plan to increase the MRP of DAP and NPK fertilizers during rabi season as “our aim is to serve the farmer Community by reducing input agri cost for them which is in line with Prime Minister Narendra Modi’s clarion call of Atma Nirbhar Bharat. It also aims to double the farmers' income by 2022".
IFFCO is a leading cooperative society engaged in the business of manufacturing and marketing of fertilizers.It has 5 manufacturing plants in India.

ৰাসায়নিক আৰু সাৰ মন্ত্ৰালয়
ডিএপি আৰু এনপিকে সাৰৰ দাম বৃদ্ধিৰ কোনো পৰিকল্পনা নাইঃ ইফক’
28 SEP 2020 4:07PM by PIB Guwahati
ভাৰতীয় কৃষক সাৰ সমবায় লিমিটেড(ইফক’)ই পুনৰ সদৰি কৰা মতে ডিএপি আৰু এনপিকে সাৰৰ সর্বোচ্চ খুচৰা মূল্য(এমআৰপি)বৃদ্ধিৰ কোনো পৰিকল্পনা কৰা নাই৷
ইফক’ পৰিচালন সঞ্চালক শ্রী ইউ এছ অৱস্তিয়ে টুইটাৰযোগে কয় যে আন্তঃৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় বজাৰত ফছ এচিড আৰু অন্যান্য কেঁচা সামগ্ৰীৰ দাম বৃদ্ধি হ’লেও দেশত সাৰৰ দাম বৃদ্ধি হোৱা নাই৷
তেওঁ লগতে কয় যে ৰবি শস্যৰ বতৰত ডিএপি আৰু এনপিকে সাৰৰ এমআৰপি বৃদ্ধিৰ কোনো পৰিকল্পনা নাই কাৰণ আমাৰ লক্ষ্য কৃষিজীৱি লোকসকলক সেৱা কৰা, তেওঁলোকৰ কৃষি ক্ষেত্রত ব্যয় হ্রাস কৰা আৰু প্ৰধানমন্ত্রী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদী যি আত্মনির্ভৰ ভাৰত গঢ়াৰ আহ্বান জনাইছে, তাৰ সৈতে সংগতি ৰাখি ২০২২ চনৰ ভিতৰত কৃষকসকলৰ আয় দুগুণ কৰা৷”
ইফক’ই সাৰ উৎপাদন আৰু বিপণনৰ ব্যৱসায়ৰ সৈতে জড়িত এক অন্যতম অগ্ৰণী সমবায় সমিতি। ভাৰতত ইয়াৰ পাঁচটা সাৰ উৎপাদন কেন্দ্ৰ আছে৷