Ministry of Information & Broadcasting
Press Statement of Hon’ble Minister of l&B on 51st edition of IFFI
24 SEP 2020 2:03PM by PIB Delhi
The 51st Edition of the International Film Festival of India scheduled to be held at Goa from 20th November to 28th November, 2020 has been postponed to 16th to 24th January, 2021. The decision has been arrived at after the Minister of Information & Broadcasting Shri Prakash Javadekar discussed the issue with Dr. Pramod Sawant, Chief Minister, Goa.
It has also been jointly decided to hold the festival from 16th to 24th January, 2021 at Goa as per the International Film Festival guidelines and protocols. The festival will be conducted in a Hybrid format i.e. Virtual & Physical format. All COVID related protocols will be strictly enforced as per the festivals convened recently in the International Film Festival circuit.

ইনফোর্মেসন অমসুং ব্রোদকাস্তিং মন্ত্রালয়
আই.এফ.এফ.আই.গী ৫১শুবা ইদিসন্দা ইকায়খুম্নরবা আই. এন্দ বি. মন্ত্রীগী প্রেসতা থাদোকপা ৱারোল
24 SEP 2020 2:03PM by PIB Imphal
ইন্তরনেস্নেল ফিল্ম ফেস্তিবেল ওফ ইন্দিয়াগী ৫১শুবা ইদিসন নবেম্বর ২০দগী নবেম্বর ২৮, ২০২০ ফাওবা গোৱাদা পাঙথোক্কনি তৌরমবা অদু জনুৱারী ১৬ তগী ২৪, ২০২১ ফাওবা য়ৈথোক্লে‍। ৱারেপ অসি ইন্ফোর্মেসন অমসুং ব্রোদকাস্তিং মন্ত্রী শ্রী প্রকাস জাবরেকরদা ৱাফম অসিগী মতাঙদা গোৱাগী চীফ মিনিস্তর দোক্তর প্রমোদ সাৱন্তগা খুন্নরবা মতুংদা লৌবনি‍।
কূমহৈ অদু জনুৱারী ১৬ দগী ২৪, ২০২১ ফাওবা ইন্তরনেসনে ফিল্ম ফেস্তিবেলগী চৎন-পথাপ অমসুং কাংলোনগী মতুং ইন্না পাঙথোক্নবা ৱারেপসু লৌমিন্নখি‍। কুমহৈ অসি হাইব্রিদ ফোর্মেত্তা, হায়বদি ভর্চুএল অমসুং ফিজিকেল ফোর্মেত্তা পাঙথোক্কনি‍। ইকুই কুইদনা পাঙথোক্নখিবা মালেমগী ফিল্ম কুমহৈগী মরক্তা চৎনখিবা কোবিদকা মরী লৈনবা কাঙলোনশিং নীংথিনা চৎনগনি‍।