Prime Minister's Office
PM expresses grief over the loss of lives due to building collapse in Bhiwandi, Maharashtra
21 SEP 2020 10:57AM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi expressed grief over the loss of lives due to building collapse in Bhiwandi, Maharashtra.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said,
"Saddened by the building collapse in Bhiwandi, Maharashtra. Condolences to the bereaved families. Praying for a quick recovery of those injured. Rescue operations are underway and all possible assistance is being provided to the affected."

ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਦਫਤਰ
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਮਹਾਰਾਸ਼ਟਰ ਦੇ ਭਿਵੰਡੀ ਵਿੱਚ ਇਮਾਰਤ ਢਹਿਣ ਕਾਰਨ ਹੋਏ ਜਾਨੀ ਨੁਕਸਾਨ 'ਤੇ ਸੋਗ ਪ੍ਰਗਟਾਇਆ
21 SEP 2020 10:57AM by PIB Chandigarh
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ, ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਮੋਦੀ ਨੇ ਮਹਾਰਾਸ਼ਟਰ ਦੇ ਭਿਵੰਡੀ ਵਿੱਚ ਇਮਾਰਤ ਢਹਿਣ ਕਾਰਨ ਹੋਏ ਜਾਨੀ ਨੁਕਸਾਨ 'ਤੇ ਸੋਗ ਪ੍ਰਗਟਾਇਆ ਹੈ।
ਇੱਕ ਟਵੀਟ ਵਿੱਚ, ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ,
"ਮਹਾਰਾਸ਼ਟਰ ਦੇ ਭਿਵੰਡੀ ਵਿੱਚ ਇਮਾਰਤ ਦੇ ਢਹਿਣ ਤੋਂ ਦੁਖੀ ਹਾਂ। ਦੁਖੀ ਪਰਿਵਾਰਾਂ ਪ੍ਰਤੀ ਸੰਵੇਦਨਾਵਾਂ। ਜ਼ਖਮੀਆਂ ਦੇ ਜਲਦੀ ਠੀਕ ਹੋਣ ਦੀ ਪ੍ਰਾਰਥਨਾ ਕਰਦਾ ਹਾਂ। ਬਚਾਅ ਕਾਰਜ ਜਾਰੀ ਹਨ ਅਤੇ ਪ੍ਰਭਾਵਿਤ ਲੋਕਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਹਰ ਸੰਭਵ ਸਹਾਇਤਾ ਦਿੱਤੀ ਜਾ ਰਹੀ ਹੈ।"
https://twitter.com/narendramodi/status/1307895547227828225