Prime Minister's Office
PM expresses grief over the loss of lives due to building collapse in Bhiwandi, Maharashtra
21 SEP 2020 10:57AM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi expressed grief over the loss of lives due to building collapse in Bhiwandi, Maharashtra.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said,
"Saddened by the building collapse in Bhiwandi, Maharashtra. Condolences to the bereaved families. Praying for a quick recovery of those injured. Rescue operations are underway and all possible assistance is being provided to the affected."

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ મહારાષ્ટ્રના ભિવંડીમાં મકાન ધરાશાયી થવાના કારણે થયેલી જાનહાનિ અંગે દુઃખની લાગણી વ્યક્ત કરી
21 SEP 2020 10:57AM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ મહારાષ્ટ્રના ભિવંડીમાં મકાન ધરાશાયી થવાને કારણે થયેલી જાનહાનિ અંગે દુઃખની લાગણી વ્યક્ત કરી હતી.
એક ટ્વિટમાં પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ કહ્યું કે,
"મહારાષ્ટ્રના ભિવંડીમાં મકાન ધરાશાયી થવાથી ખૂબ દુઃખ થયું. શોકગ્રસ્ત પરિવારજનો પ્રત્યે મારી સંવેદના. ઘાયલ થયેલા લોકો તુરંત સ્વસ્થ થઇ જાય એવી પ્રાર્થના કરું છું. બચાવ કામગીરી ચાલી રહી છે અને અસરગ્રસ્તોને તમામ શક્ય સહાય આપવામાં આવી રહી છે."