प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने महाराष्ट्र के भिवंडी में इमारत ढहने से कई लोगों की मौत पर दुख व्यक्त किया
21 SEP 2020 10:57AM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्‍द्र मोदी ने महाराष्ट्र के भिवंडी में इमारत ढहने के कारण कई लोगों की मौत होने पर गहरा दुख व्यक्त किया है।
प्रधानमंत्री ने एक ट्वीट में लिखा,
‘महाराष्ट्र के भिवंडी में इमारत ढहने से दुखी हूं। शोक संतप्त परिवारों के प्रति मेरी गहरी संवेदनाएं हैं। घायलों के शीघ्र स्वस्‍थ होने की मंगल-कामना करता हूं। बचाव अभियान निरंतर जारी है और प्रभावित लोगों को हरसंभव सहायता मुहैया कराई जा रही है।’

Prime Minister's Office
PM expresses grief over the loss of lives due to building collapse in Bhiwandi, Maharashtra
21 SEP 2020 10:57AM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi expressed grief over the loss of lives due to building collapse in Bhiwandi, Maharashtra.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said,
"Saddened by the building collapse in Bhiwandi, Maharashtra. Condolences to the bereaved families. Praying for a quick recovery of those injured. Rescue operations are underway and all possible assistance is being provided to the affected."