প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
মহাৰাষ্ট্ৰৰ ভিৱান্দীত অট্টালিকা খহি পৰি প্ৰাণহানি হোৱা লোকসকলৰ প্ৰতি শোক প্ৰকাশ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ
21 SEP 2020 10:57AM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে মহাৰাষ্ট্ৰৰ ভিৱান্দীত অট্টালিকা খহি পৰি প্ৰাণহানি হোৱা লোকসকলৰ প্ৰতি গভীৰ শোক প্ৰকাশ কৰিছে৷
এক টুইটাৰযোগে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয়, “মহাৰাষ্ট্ৰৰ ভিৱান্দীত অট্টালিকা খহি পৰি প্ৰাণহানি হোৱা লোকসকলৰ প্ৰতি গভীৰ শোক প্ৰকাশ কৰিছো৷ শোকসন্তপ্ত পৰিয়াগবৰ্গলৈ মই সমবেদনা জ্ঞাপন কৰিছো৷ আহতসকলৰ আশু আৰোগ্য কামনা কৰিছো৷ ঘটনাস্থলীত উদ্ধাৰকাৰ্য অব্যাহত থকাৰ লগতে পীড়িত লোকসকলক সম্ভাৱ্য সকলোধৰণ সাহায্য আগবঢ়োৱা হৈছে৷”

Prime Minister's Office
PM expresses grief over the loss of lives due to building collapse in Bhiwandi, Maharashtra
21 SEP 2020 10:57AM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi expressed grief over the loss of lives due to building collapse in Bhiwandi, Maharashtra.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said,
"Saddened by the building collapse in Bhiwandi, Maharashtra. Condolences to the bereaved families. Praying for a quick recovery of those injured. Rescue operations are underway and all possible assistance is being provided to the affected."