Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates Yoshihide Suga on appointment as Prime Minister of Japan
16 SEP 2020 11:37AM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated Excellency Yoshihide Suga on the appointment as Prime Minister of Japan.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said, "Heartiest congratulations to Excellency Yoshihide Suga on the appointment as Prime Minister of Japan. I look forward to jointly taking our Special Strategic and Global Partnership to new heights."

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने जापान के प्रधानमंत्री के रूप में नियुक्ति पर श्री योशिहिदे सुगा को बधाई दी
16 SEP 2020 11:37AM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने जापान के प्रधानमंत्री के रूप में नियुक्ति पर महामहिम योशिहिदे सुगा को बधाई दी है।
प्रधानमंत्री ने एक ट्वीट में कहा, "जापान के प्रधानमंत्री के रूप में नियुक्ति पर महामहिम योशिहिदे सुगा को हार्दिक बधाई। आशा करता हूँ कि हमारी विशिष्ट रणनीतिक और वैश्विक साझेदारी को हम संयुक्त रूप से नई ऊंचाइयों पर ले जायेंगे।"