Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates Yoshihide Suga on appointment as Prime Minister of Japan
16 SEP 2020 11:37AM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated Excellency Yoshihide Suga on the appointment as Prime Minister of Japan.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said, "Heartiest congratulations to Excellency Yoshihide Suga on the appointment as Prime Minister of Japan. I look forward to jointly taking our Special Strategic and Global Partnership to new heights."

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ଜାପାନ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ୟୋଶିଦେ ସୁଗାଙ୍କୁ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ ଅଭିନନ୍ଦନ
16 SEP 2020 11:37AM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ଜାପାନର ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଭାବେ ନିଯୁକ୍ତି ପାଇଥିବାରୁ ସମ୍ମାନନୀୟ ୟୋଶିଦେ ସୁଗାଙ୍କୁ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ଅଭିନନ୍ଦନ ଜଣାଇଛନ୍ତି ।
ଏକ ଟ୍ୱିଟରେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ କହିଛନ୍ତି, ଜାପାନର ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଭାବେ ନିଯୁକ୍ତି ପାଇଥିବାରୁ ସମ୍ମାନନୀୟ ୟୋଶିଦେ ସୁଗାଙ୍କୁ ମୋର ଆନ୍ତରିକ ଅଭିନନ୍ଦନ । ବୈଶ୍ୱିକ ସହଭାଗୀତାକୁ ଏକ ଉଚ୍ଚସ୍ତରରେ ପହଞ୍ଚାଇବା ଦିଗରେ ଆମର ପାରସ୍ପରିକ ସହଯୋଗ ରହିବ ବୋଲି ମୋର ଆଶା ।