Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates Yoshihide Suga on appointment as Prime Minister of Japan
16 SEP 2020 11:37AM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated Excellency Yoshihide Suga on the appointment as Prime Minister of Japan.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said, "Heartiest congratulations to Excellency Yoshihide Suga on the appointment as Prime Minister of Japan. I look forward to jointly taking our Special Strategic and Global Partnership to new heights."

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
জাপানৰ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী হিচাপে নিযুক্ত হোৱাৰ বাবে য়’শ্বিহিডে ছুগাক অভিনন্দন জনালে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে
16 SEP 2020 11:37AM by PIB Guwahati
জাপানৰ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী হিচাপে নিযুক্ত হোৱাৰ বাবে মহামহিম য়’শ্বিহিডে ছুগাক অভিনন্দন জ্ঞাপন কৰে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোডীয়ে।
এক ‘টুইট’ বাৰ্তাত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয়, “জাপানৰ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী হিচাপে নিযুক্তি লাভ কৰাৰ বাবে মহামহিম য়’শ্বিহিডে ছুগালৈ আন্তৰিক অভিনন্দন জ্ঞাপন কৰিলো। আমি আমাৰ বিশেষ কৌশলগত আৰু গোলকীয় সহোযোগিতাক যৌথ প্ৰয়াসৰে এক নতুন শিখৰলৈ লৈ যাব পাৰিম বুলি আশা প্ৰকাশ কৰিলো”।