Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
UPDATES on COVID-19
India continues with High Number of Recoveries
Total number of Recovered Cases more than 37 lakh
58% Daily New Recoveries come from 5 States
13 SEP 2020 11:02AM by PIB Delhi
India continues to report high number of recoveries exceeding 70,000 every day. Focussed, collaborative, responsive & effective measures of early identification through high & aggressive testing, prompt surveillance & tracking coupled with standardised high quality clinical care have in tandem led to this result.
78,399 recoveries have been registered in the last 24 hours in the country. With this, the total number of recoveries has touched 3,702,595 taking the Recovery Rate to77.88%.
58% of the new recovered cases are being reported from five States, viz. Maharashtra, Tamil Nadu, Andhra Pradesh, Karnataka and Uttar Pradesh. Maharashtra continues to lead with more than 13,000 recoveries while Andhra Pradesh has contributed more than 10,000 to the single day recoveries.
94,372 new cases have been reported in the last 24 hours. Of this, Maharashtra alone has more than 22,000 cases followed by Andhra Pradesh and Karnataka with more than 9,000 cases each.
Nearly 57% of the new cases are reported from five States. These are also contributing 58% of the new recovered cases.
The total number of active cases in the country stands at 9,73,175 as on date.
Maharashtra has more than 2,80,000 cases followed by Karnataka with more than 97,000 cases.
Five states account for 60% of Total Active cases in the country viz. Maharashtra (28.79%), Karnataka (10.05%), Andhra Pradesh (9.84%), Uttar Pradesh (6.98%) and Tamil Nadu (4.84%).
1,114 deaths have been registered in the past 24 hours. Maharashtra has reported the maximum number of 391 deaths followed by Karnataka with 94 deaths, whereas Tamil Nadu has reported 76 deaths.
#
Name of State / UT
Active cases
Confirmed cases
Cumulative Cured/ Discharged/Migrated Cases
Cumulative Deaths
As on 13.09.2020
As on 13.09.2020
As on 12.09.2020
Change since yesterday
As on 13.09.2020
As on 12.09.2020
Changes since yesterday
As on 13.09.2020
As on 12.09.2020
Change since yesterday
TOTAL CASES
973175
4754356
4659984
94372
3702595
3624196
78399
78586
77472
1114
1
Maharashtra
280138
1037765
1015681
22084
728512
715023
13489
29115
28724
391
2
Karnataka
97834
449551
440411
9140
344556
334999
9557
7161
7067
94
3
Andhra Pradesh
95733
557587
547686
9901
457008
446716
10292
4846
4779
67
4
Uttar Pradesh
67955
305831
299045
6786
233527
227442
6085
4349
4282
67
5
Tamil Nadu
47110
497066
491571
5495
441649
435422
6227
8307
8231
76
6
Chhattisgarh
33246
61763
58643
3120
27978
27123
855
539
519
20
7
Telangana
31607
157096
154880
2216
124528
121925
2603
961
950
11
8
Odisha
30999
146894
143117
3777
115279
112062
3217
616
605
11
9
Assam
29133
140471
138339
2132
110885
108329
2556
453
430
23
10
Kerala
28870
105139
102254
2885
75844
73900
1944
425
410
15
11
Delhi
28059
214069
209748
4321
181295
178154
3141
4715
4687
28
12
West Bengal
23521
199493
196332
3161
172085
169043
3042
3887
3828
59
13
Madhya Pradesh
19840
85966
83619
2347
64398
62936
1462
1728
1691
37
14
Haryana
19446
91115
88332
2783
70713
68525
2188
956
932
24
15
Punjab
19384
77057
74616
2441
55385
53308
2077
2288
2212
76
16
Rajasthan
16582
100705
99036
1669
82902
81970
932
1221
1207
14
17
Gujarat
16301
112174
110809
1365
92678
91343
1335
3195
3180
15
18
J&K (UT)
16261
52410
50712
1698
35285
34689
596
864
854
10
19
Jharkhand
14844
60460
59040
1420
45074
43328
1746
542
532
10
20
Bihar
14396
156703
155445
1258
141499
139458
2041
808
797
11
21
Uttarakhand
9781
30336
29221
1115
20153
19428
725
402
388
14
22
Tripura
7584
18910
18281
629
11132
10734
398
194
182
12
23
Goa
5323
24185
23445
740
18576
18065
511
286
276
10
24
Puducherry
4847
19445
19026
419
14228
13783
445
370
365
5
25
Himachal Pradesh
3194
9229
8784
445
5962
5839
123
73
71
2
26
Chandigarh
2586
7542
7292
250
4864
4600
264
92
86
6
27
Arunachal Pradesh
1712
5975
5825
150
4253
4126
127
10
10
0
28
Manipur
1584
7731
7579
152
6102
6002
100
45
44
1
29
Meghalaya
1570
3615
3447
168
2020
1889
131
25
24
1
30
Nagaland
1215
5064
4946
118
3839
3802
37
10
10
0
31
Ladakh (UT)
841
3294
3228
66
2414
2387
27
39
38
1
32
Mizoram
591
1414
1379
35
823
790
33
0
0
0
33
Sikkim
541
2055
2026
29
1503
1486
17
11
8
3
34
D&D & D&N
279
2725
2695
30
2444
2413
31
2
2
0
35
A&N Islands
268
3521
3494
27
3202
3157
45
51
51
0
36
Lakshdweep
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0

صحت اور خاندانی بہبود کی وزارت
کووڈ ۔ 19 پر تازہ ترین معلومات
بھارت میں صحت یاب ہونے والوں کی تعداد میں اضافہ جاری
صحت یاب ہونے والوں کی مجموعی تعداد 37 سے متجاوز
پانچ ریاستوں میں صحت یاب ہونے والوں کی یومیہ تعداد 58 فیصد
13 SEP 2020 11:02AM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی، 13 ستمبر 2020، بھارت میں روزانہ صحت یاب ہونے والوں کی تعداد بڑھ کر 70 ہزار سے متجاوز ہونے کی اطلاع ہے۔ جوش و خروش کے ساتھ زیادہ سے زیادہ ٹیسٹ کرتے ہوئے مریضوں کی جلد شناخت ، فوری نگرانی اور رابطوں کو پتہ لگانے کے ساتھ ساتھ معیاری اعلی کوالٹی کی کلینکل دیکھ ریکھ کے ذریعہ پوری توجہ، تال میل اور موثر اقدامات کے نتیجے میں یہ کامیابی حاصل ہوئی ہے۔
ملک میں گزشتہ 24 گھنٹوں میں 78399 مریضوں کے صحت یاب ہونے کے معاملے درج کئے گئے۔ اس کے ساتھ صحت یاب ہونے والوں کی مجموعی تعداد لگ بھگ3702595 ہوگئی ہے اور صحت یابی کی شرح 77.88 فیصد ہوگئی ہے۔
پانچ ریاستوں یعنی مہاراشٹر، تمل ناڈو، آندھرا پردیش، کرناٹک اور اترپردیش سے 58 فیصد فیصد صحت یابی کے نئے معاملوں کی اطلاع ملی ہے۔ 13000 سے زیادہ صحت یاب ہونے والوں کی تعداد کے ساتھ مہاراشٹر سب سے آگے ہے جبکہ آندھرا پردیش میں ایک ہی دن میں صحت یاب ہونے والوں کی تعداد 10 ہزار سے زیادہ ہے۔
گزشتہ 24 گھنٹوں میں 94372 نئے معاملوں کی اطلاع ملی ہے۔ان میں تنہا ماراشٹر سے 22000 سے زائد معاملے ہیں جبکہ آندھرا پردیش اور کرناٹک کے معاملے علیحدہ علیحدہ 9000 سے زیادہ ہیں۔
پانچ ریاستوں سے تقریباً 57 فیصد نئے معاملوں کی اطلاع ملی ہے۔ انہیں ریستوں میں صحت یابی کے 58 فیصد نئے معاملے بھی سامنے آئے ہیں۔
اب تک ملک میں سرگرم معاملوں کی مجموعی تعداد 973175 ہے۔
مہاراشٹر کے معاملوں کی تعداد 280000 سے زیادہ ہے۔ اس کے بعد کرناٹک کے معاملات کی تعداد 97000 سے زیادہ ہے۔
ملک میں 5 ریاستوں میں مجموعی سرگر م معاملوں کے 60 فیصد معاملے پائے گئے ہیں، جن میں مہاراشٹر (28.79 فیصد)، کرناٹک (10.05 فیصد)، آندھرا پردیش (9.84 فیصد)، اترپردیش (6.98 فیصد) اور تمل ناڈو (4.84 فیصد) شامل ہیں۔
گزشتہ 24 گھنٹوں میں 1114 اموات درج کی گئی ہیں۔ مہاراشٹر میں سب سے زیادہ 391 اموات، کرناٹک میں 94 اموات جبکہ تمل ناڈو میں 76 اموات کی اطلاع ملی ہے۔
#
ریاست / مرکز کے زیر انتظام خطہ کا نام
سرگرم معاملے
تصدیق شدہ معاملے
صحت یاب / اسپتال سے چھٹی/ہجرت کرنے والے معاملوں کی مجموعی تعداد
مجموعی اموات
13.09.2020 کو
13.09.2020 کو
12.09.2020 کو
گزشتہ روز سے آئی تبدیلی
13.09.2020 کو
12.09.2020 کو
گزشتہ روز سے آئی تبدیلی
13.09.2020 کو
12.09.2020 کو
گزشتہ روز سے آئی تبدیلی
کل معاملے
973175
4754356
4659984
94372
3702595
3624196
78399
78586
77472
1114
1
مہاراشٹر
280138
1037765
1015681
22084
728512
715023
13489
29115
28724
391
2
کرناٹک
97834
449551
440411
9140
344556
334999
9557
7161
7067
94
3
آندھرا پردیش
95733
557587
547686
9901
457008
446716
10292
4846
4779
67
4
اترپردیش
67955
305831
299045
6786
233527
227442
6085
4349
4282
67
5
تمل ناڈو
47110
497066
491571
5495
441649
435422
6227
8307
8231
76
6
چھتیس گڑھ
33246
61763
58643
3120
27978
27123
855
539
519
20
7
تلنگانہ
31607
157096
154880
2216
124528
121925
2603
961
950
11
8
اوڈیشہ
30999
146894
143117
3777
115279
112062
3217
616
605
11
9
آسام
29133
140471
138339
2132
110885
108329
2556
453
430
23
10
کیرلہ
28870
105139
102254
2885
75844
73900
1944
425
410
15
11
دہلی
28059
214069
209748
4321
181295
178154
3141
4715
4687
28
12
مغربی بنگال
23521
199493
196332
3161
172085
169043
3042
3887
3828
59
13
مدھیہ پردیش
19840
85966
83619
2347
64398
62936
1462
1728
1691
37
14
ہریانہ
19446
91115
88332
2783
70713
68525
2188
956
932
24
15
پنجاب
19384
77057
74616
2441
55385
53308
2077
2288
2212
76
16
راجستھان
16582
100705
99036
1669
82902
81970
932
1221
1207
14
17
گجرات
16301
112174
110809
1365
92678
91343
1335
3195
3180
15
18
جے اینڈ کے (مرکز کے زیر انتظام خطہ)
16261
52410
50712
1698
35285
34689
596
864
854
10
19
جھارکھنڈ
14844
60460
59040
1420
45074
43328
1746
542
532
10
20
بہار
14396
156703
155445
1258
141499
139458
2041
808
797
11
21
تراکھنڈ
9781
30336
29221
1115
20153
19428
725
402
388
14
22
تریپورہ
7584
18910
18281
629
11132
10734
398
194
182
12
23
گوا
5323
24185
23445
740
18576
18065
511
286
276
10
24
پڈوچیری
4847
19445
19026
419
14228
13783
445
370
365
5
25
ہماچل پردیش
3194
9229
8784
445
5962
5839
123
73
71
2
26
چنڈی گڑھ
2586
7542
7292
250
4864
4600
264
92
86
6
27
اروناچل پردیش
1712
5975
5825
150
4253
4126
127
10
10
0
28
منی پور
1584
7731
7579
152
6102
6002
100
45
44
1
29
میگھالیہ
1570
3615
3447
168
2020
1889
131
25
24
1
30
ناگالینڈ
1215
5064
4946
118
3839
3802
37
10
10
0
31
لداخ(مرکز کے زیر انتظام خطہ)
841
3294
3228
66
2414
2387
27
39
38
1
32
میزورم
591
1414
1379
35
823
790
33
0
0
0
33
سکم
541
2055
2026
29
1503
1486
17
11
8
3
34
دادر و نگر حویلی، دمن و دیو
279
2725
2695
30
2444
2413
31
2
2
0
35
انڈومان نکوبار جزائر
268
3521
3494
27
3202
3157
45
51
51
0
36
لکشدیپ
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0