Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
UPDATES on COVID-19
India scales yet another peak of Highest ever single day Recoveries
81,533 Patients recover in the last 24 hours
60% of Total Recoveries concentrated in 5 States
12 SEP 2020 11:33AM by PIB Delhi
With its focussed strategies and measures, India has been continuously reporting high number of recoveries. India has scaled yet another peak today. The highest ever single day recoveries of 81,533 have been registered in last 24 hours.
60% of the total recovered cases are being reported from five States, viz. Maharashtra, Tamil Nadu, Andhra Pradesh, Karnataka and Uttar Pradesh.
Maharashtra has alone contributed more than 14,000 and Karnataka has contributed more than 12,000 to the new single day recoveries.
With this, the total number of recoveries has crossed 36 lakh (3,624,196)taking the Recovery Rate to77.77%.
97,570 new confirmed cases have been added in the last 24 hours in the country.Maharashtra has more than 24,000 of the additional cases. Andhra Pradesh and Karnataka both have contributed more than 9,000.
60% of the total cases are reported from only five States. These Stateshave also reported maximum new recoveries in the past 24 hours.
In the past 24 hours,1,201 deaths have been registered.36% of deaths reported yesterday are from Maharashtra with 442 deaths followed by Karnataka with 130deaths.
Of the total deaths, 69% deathsare concentrated in five States/UT of Maharashtra, Tamil Nadu, Karnataka, Andhra PradeshandDelhi.
#
Name of State / UT
Active cases
Confirmed cases
Cumulative Cured/ Discharged/Migrated Cases
Cumulative Deaths
As on 12.09.2020
As on12.09.2020
As on 11.09.2020
Change since yesterday
As on12.09.2020
As on 11.09.2020
Changes since yesterday
As on12.09.2020
As on 11.09.2020
Change since yesterday
TOTAL CASES
958316
4659984
4562414
97570
3624196
3542663
81533
77472
76271
1201
1
Maharashtra
271934
1015681
990795
24886
715023
700715
14308
28724
28282
442
2
Karnataka
98345
440411
430947
9464
334999
322454
12545
7067
6937
130
3
Andhra Pradesh
96191
547686
537687
9999
446716
435647
11069
4779
4702
77
4
Uttar Pradesh
67321
299045
292029
7016
227442
221506
5936
4282
4206
76
5
Tamil Nadu
47918
491571
486052
5519
435422
429416
6006
8231
8154
77
6
Telangana
32005
154880
152602
2278
121925
119467
2458
950
940
10
7
Chhattisgarh
31001
58643
55680
2963
27123
25855
1268
519
493
26
8
Odisha
30450
143117
139121
3996
112062
108001
4061
605
591
14
9
Assam
29580
138339
135805
2534
108329
105701
2628
430
414
16
10
Kerala
27944
102254
99266
2988
73900
72578
1322
410
396
14
11
Delhi
26907
209748
205482
4266
178154
175400
2754
4687
4666
21
12
West Bengal
23461
196332
193175
3157
169043
166027
3016
3828
3771
57
13
Punjab
19096
74616
72143
2473
53308
51906
1402
2212
2149
63
14
Madhya Pradesh
18992
83619
81379
2240
62936
61285
1651
1691
1661
30
15
Haryana
18875
88332
85944
2388
68525
66705
1820
932
907
25
16
Gujarat
16286
110809
109465
1344
91343
90103
1240
3180
3164
16
17
Rajasthan
15859
99036
97376
1660
81970
80482
1488
1207
1192
15
18
Bihar
15190
155445
153568
1877
139458
137544
1914
797
785
12
19
Jharkhand
15180
59040
58079
961
43328
42115
1213
532
517
15
20
J&K (UT)
15169
50712
49134
1578
34689
34215
474
854
845
9
21
Uttarakhand
9405
29221
28266
955
19428
18783
645
388
377
11
22
Tripura
7365
18281
17811
470
10734
10255
479
182
173
9
23
Goa
5104
23445
22890
555
18065
17592
473
276
268
8
24
Puducherry
4878
19026
18536
490
13783
13389
394
365
353
12
25
Himachal Pradesh
2874
8784
8466
318
5839
5677
162
71
66
5
26
Chandigarh
2606
7292
6987
305
4600
4331
269
86
83
3
27
Arunachal Pradesh
1689
5825
5672
153
4126
4005
121
10
9
1
28
Meghalaya
1534
3447
3296
151
1889
1842
47
24
20
4
29
Manipur
1533
7579
7470
109
6002
5793
209
44
44
0
30
Nagaland
1134
4946
4636
310
3802
3792
10
10
10
0
31
Ladakh (UT)
803
3228
3177
51
2387
2366
21
38
36
2
32
Mizoram
589
1379
1333
46
790
750
40
0
0
0
33
Sikkim
532
2026
2009
17
1486
1470
16
8
7
1
34
A&N Islands
286
3494
3465
29
3157
3121
36
51
51
0
35
D&D & D&N
280
2695
2671
24
2413
2375
38
2
2
0
36
Lakshdweep
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0

صحت اور خاندانی بہبود کی وزارت
کووِڈ۔19 سے متعلق تازہ ترین صورتحال
بھارت نے واحد دن میں سب سے زیادہ تعداد میں صحتیاب ہونے والوں کے معاملے میں ایک اور بلندی کو سر کیا
گذشتہ 24 گھنٹوں کے دوران 81533 مریض روبہ صحت ہوئے
روبہ صحت ہونے والے 60 فیصد افراد 5 ریاستوں میں
12 SEP 2020 11:33AM by PIB Delhi
ارتکازی حکمت عملی اور اقدامات کے ساتھ، بھارت میں مسلسل بڑی تعداد میں افراد روبہ صحت ہو رہے ہیں۔ آج بھارت نے ایک اور بلندی سر کی۔ گذشتہ 24 گھنٹوں کے دوران واحد دن میں سب سے زیادہ یعنی 81533 مریض روبہ صحت ہوئے۔
روبہ صحت ہونے والے 60 فیصد افراد پانچ ریاستوں، مہاراشٹر، تمل ناڈو، آندھرا پردیش، کرناٹک اور اترپردیش سے ہیں۔
واحد دن میں روبہ صحت ہونے والوں کی تعداد کے معاملے میں تنہا مہاراشٹر میں 14000 سے زائد اور کرناٹک میں 12000 سے زائد افراد روبہ صحت ہوئے۔
اس کے ساتھ ہی، مجموعی طور پر صحتیاب ہوئے افراد کی تعداد 36 لاکھ (3624196) سے تجاوز کر گئی ہے جس کے نتیجے میں صحتیابی کی شرح اضافہ سے ہمکنار ہوکر 77.77 فیصد ہوگئی ہے۔
ملک میں گذشتہ 24 گھنٹوں کے دوران 97570 نئے تصدیق شدہ معاملات سامنے آئے ہیں۔ مہاراشٹر میں 24000 سے زائد اضافی معاملات ہیں۔ آندھرا پردیش اور کرناٹک دونوں ریاستو میں 9000 سے زائد معاملات سامنے آئے ہیں۔
مجموعی معاملات میں سے 60 فیصد معاملات پانچ ریاستوں میں پائے گئے۔ ان ہی ریاستوں میں گذشتہ 24 گھنٹوں کے دوران روبہ صحت ہونے والے افراد کی سب سے زیادہ تعداد درج کی گئی۔
گذشتہ 24گھنٹوں کے دوران 1201 اموات واقع ہوئیں۔ گذشتہ روز درج کی گئیں 36 فیصد اموات میں سے 442 مہاراشٹر میں واقع ہوئیں، اس کے بعد ریاست کرناٹ کا نمبر آتا ہے جہاں 130 اموات واقع ہوئیں۔
مجموعی اموات میں سے 69 فیصد اموات مہاراشٹر، تمل ناڈو، کرناٹک، آندھراپریدش اور دہلی جییسی پانچ ریاستوں/مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقے میں واقع ہوئیں۔
#
ریاست/مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقے کا نام
ایکٹیو معاملات
تصدیق شدہ معاملات
مجموعی طور پر صحتیاب ہونےوالے/ رخصت ہوئے والے/ نقل مکانی کرنے والے معاملات
کل اموات
12.09.2020
تک
12.09.2020
تک
1.09.2020
تک
گذشتہ سے رونما ہوئی تبدیلیاں
12.09.2020
تک
11.09.2020
تک
گذشتہ سے رونما ہوئی تبدیلیاں
12.09.2020
تک
11.09.2020
تک
گذشتہ سے رونما ہوئی تبدیلی
کل معاملات
958316
4659984
4562414
97570
3624196
3542663
81533
77472
76271
1201
1
مہاراشٹر
271934
1015681
990795
24886
715023
700715
14308
28724
28282
442
2
کرناٹک
98345
440411
430947
9464
334999
322454
12545
7067
6937
130
3
آندھرا پردیش
96191
547686
537687
9999
446716
435647
11069
4779
4702
77
4
اترپردیش
67321
299045
292029
7016
227442
221506
5936
4282
4206
76
5
تمل ناڈو
47918
491571
486052
5519
435422
429416
6006
8231
8154
77
6
تلنگانا
32005
154880
152602
2278
121925
119467
2458
950
940
10
7
چھتیس گڑھ
31001
58643
55680
2963
27123
25855
1268
519
493
26
8
اڈیشہ
30450
143117
139121
3996
112062
108001
4061
605
591
14
9
آسام
29580
138339
135805
2534
108329
105701
2628
430
414
16
10
کیرالا
27944
102254
99266
2988
73900
72578
1322
410
396
14
11
دہلی
26907
209748
205482
4266
178154
175400
2754
4687
4666
21
12
مغربی بنگال
23461
196332
193175
3157
169043
166027
3016
3828
3771
57
13
پنجاب
19096
74616
72143
2473
53308
51906
1402
2212
2149
63
14
مدھیہ پردیش
18992
83619
81379
2240
62936
61285
1651
1691
1661
30
15
ہریانہ
18875
88332
85944
2388
68525
66705
1820
932
907
25
16
گجرات
16286
110809
109465
1344
91343
90103
1240
3180
3164
16
17
راجستھان
15859
99036
97376
1660
81970
80482
1488
1207
1192
15
18
بہار
15190
155445
153568
1877
139458
137544
1914
797
785
12
19
جھارکھنڈ
15180
59040
58079
961
43328
42115
1213
532
517
15
20
جموں و کشمیر (مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقہ)
15169
50712
49134
1578
34689
34215
474
854
845
9
21
اتراکھنڈ
9405
29221
28266
955
19428
18783
645
388
377
11
22
تری پورہ
7365
18281
17811
470
10734
10255
479
182
173
9
23
گوا
5104
23445
22890
555
18065
17592
473
276
268
8
24
پڈوچیری
4878
19026
18536
490
13783
13389
394
365
353
12
25
ہماچل پردیش
2874
8784
8466
318
5839
5677
162
71
66
5
26
چنڈی گڑھ
2606
7292
6987
305
4600
4331
269
86
83
3
27
اروناچل پردیش
1689
5825
5672
153
4126
4005
121
10
9
1
28
میگھالیہ
1534
3447
3296
151
1889
1842
47
24
20
4
29
منی پور
1533
7579
7470
109
6002
5793
209
44
44
0
30
ناگالینڈ
1134
4946
4636
310
3802
3792
10
10
10
0
31
لداخ (مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقہ)
803
3228
3177
51
2387
2366
21
38
36
2
32
میزورم
589
1379
1333
46
790
750
40
0
0
0
33
سکم
532
2026
2009
17
1486
1470
16
8
7
1
34
انڈمان اور نکوبار جزائر
286
3494
3465
29
3157
3121
36
51
51
0
35
دمن اور دیو
دادرا اور ناگر حویلی
280
2695
2671
24
2413
2375
38
2
2
0
36
لکشدیپ
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0