Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
UPDATES on COVID-19
India scales yet another peak of Highest ever single day Recoveries
81,533 Patients recover in the last 24 hours
60% of Total Recoveries concentrated in 5 States
12 SEP 2020 11:33AM by PIB Delhi
With its focussed strategies and measures, India has been continuously reporting high number of recoveries. India has scaled yet another peak today. The highest ever single day recoveries of 81,533 have been registered in last 24 hours.
60% of the total recovered cases are being reported from five States, viz. Maharashtra, Tamil Nadu, Andhra Pradesh, Karnataka and Uttar Pradesh.
Maharashtra has alone contributed more than 14,000 and Karnataka has contributed more than 12,000 to the new single day recoveries.
With this, the total number of recoveries has crossed 36 lakh (3,624,196)taking the Recovery Rate to77.77%.
97,570 new confirmed cases have been added in the last 24 hours in the country.Maharashtra has more than 24,000 of the additional cases. Andhra Pradesh and Karnataka both have contributed more than 9,000.
60% of the total cases are reported from only five States. These Stateshave also reported maximum new recoveries in the past 24 hours.
In the past 24 hours,1,201 deaths have been registered.36% of deaths reported yesterday are from Maharashtra with 442 deaths followed by Karnataka with 130deaths.
Of the total deaths, 69% deathsare concentrated in five States/UT of Maharashtra, Tamil Nadu, Karnataka, Andhra PradeshandDelhi.
#
Name of State / UT
Active cases
Confirmed cases
Cumulative Cured/ Discharged/Migrated Cases
Cumulative Deaths
As on 12.09.2020
As on12.09.2020
As on 11.09.2020
Change since yesterday
As on12.09.2020
As on 11.09.2020
Changes since yesterday
As on12.09.2020
As on 11.09.2020
Change since yesterday
TOTAL CASES
958316
4659984
4562414
97570
3624196
3542663
81533
77472
76271
1201
1
Maharashtra
271934
1015681
990795
24886
715023
700715
14308
28724
28282
442
2
Karnataka
98345
440411
430947
9464
334999
322454
12545
7067
6937
130
3
Andhra Pradesh
96191
547686
537687
9999
446716
435647
11069
4779
4702
77
4
Uttar Pradesh
67321
299045
292029
7016
227442
221506
5936
4282
4206
76
5
Tamil Nadu
47918
491571
486052
5519
435422
429416
6006
8231
8154
77
6
Telangana
32005
154880
152602
2278
121925
119467
2458
950
940
10
7
Chhattisgarh
31001
58643
55680
2963
27123
25855
1268
519
493
26
8
Odisha
30450
143117
139121
3996
112062
108001
4061
605
591
14
9
Assam
29580
138339
135805
2534
108329
105701
2628
430
414
16
10
Kerala
27944
102254
99266
2988
73900
72578
1322
410
396
14
11
Delhi
26907
209748
205482
4266
178154
175400
2754
4687
4666
21
12
West Bengal
23461
196332
193175
3157
169043
166027
3016
3828
3771
57
13
Punjab
19096
74616
72143
2473
53308
51906
1402
2212
2149
63
14
Madhya Pradesh
18992
83619
81379
2240
62936
61285
1651
1691
1661
30
15
Haryana
18875
88332
85944
2388
68525
66705
1820
932
907
25
16
Gujarat
16286
110809
109465
1344
91343
90103
1240
3180
3164
16
17
Rajasthan
15859
99036
97376
1660
81970
80482
1488
1207
1192
15
18
Bihar
15190
155445
153568
1877
139458
137544
1914
797
785
12
19
Jharkhand
15180
59040
58079
961
43328
42115
1213
532
517
15
20
J&K (UT)
15169
50712
49134
1578
34689
34215
474
854
845
9
21
Uttarakhand
9405
29221
28266
955
19428
18783
645
388
377
11
22
Tripura
7365
18281
17811
470
10734
10255
479
182
173
9
23
Goa
5104
23445
22890
555
18065
17592
473
276
268
8
24
Puducherry
4878
19026
18536
490
13783
13389
394
365
353
12
25
Himachal Pradesh
2874
8784
8466
318
5839
5677
162
71
66
5
26
Chandigarh
2606
7292
6987
305
4600
4331
269
86
83
3
27
Arunachal Pradesh
1689
5825
5672
153
4126
4005
121
10
9
1
28
Meghalaya
1534
3447
3296
151
1889
1842
47
24
20
4
29
Manipur
1533
7579
7470
109
6002
5793
209
44
44
0
30
Nagaland
1134
4946
4636
310
3802
3792
10
10
10
0
31
Ladakh (UT)
803
3228
3177
51
2387
2366
21
38
36
2
32
Mizoram
589
1379
1333
46
790
750
40
0
0
0
33
Sikkim
532
2026
2009
17
1486
1470
16
8
7
1
34
A&N Islands
286
3494
3465
29
3157
3121
36
51
51
0
35
D&D & D&N
280
2695
2671
24
2413
2375
38
2
2
0
36
Lakshdweep
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0

स्‍वास्‍थ्‍य एवं परिवार कल्‍याण मंत्रालय
कोविड-19 पर अपडेट
भारत में फिर से एक दिन में सबसे अधिक रोगी ठीक हुए
पिछले 24 घंटों के दौरान 81,533 मरीज स्वस्थ हुए
पांच राज्यों से कुल 60 फीसदी मरीज ठीक हुए
12 SEP 2020 11:33AM by PIB Delhi
केंद्रित रणनीतियों और उपायों की बदौलत भारत में कोरोना से ठीक होने वाले मरीजों की सख्या में लगातारतेज बढोत्तरी हो रही है। भारत ने आज एक और उपलब्धि हासिल की है। पिछले 24 घंटों के दौरान 81,533 मरीज ठीक हुए हैं जो अब तक एक दिन में ठीक होने वाले मरीजों की सर्वाधिक संख्या है।
ठीक होने वाले मामलों में से 60% मामले पाँच राज्यों, महाराष्ट्र, तमिलनाडु, आंध्र प्रदेश, कर्नाटक और उत्तर प्रदेश से बताए जा रहे हैं।
अकेले महाराष्ट्र ने 14,000 से अधिक का योगदान दिया है और कर्नाटक ने एक दिन की रिकवरी दर की इस सूची में 12,000 से अधिक का योगदान दिया है।
इसके साथ ही ठीक होने वालों की दर (रिकवरी दर) को 77.77% तक पहुंच गई है। कोरोना से ठीक होने वाले रोगियों की संख्या 36 लाख (3,624,196) को पार कर गई है।
देश में पिछले 24 घंटों के दौरान 97,570 नए पुष्ट मामले सामने आए हैं। इसमें से अकेले महाराष्ट्र से 24,000 से अधिक मामले शामिल हैं। आंध्र प्रदेश और कर्नाटक दोनों ने 9,000 से अधिक योगदान दिया है।
कुल मामलों में से 60 फीसदी मामले केवल पांच राज्यों से रिपोर्ट किए गए हैं। इन्हीं राज्यों ने पिछले 24 घंटों में अधिकतम ठीक होने की दर भी हासिल की है।
पिछले 24 घंटों के दौरान 1,201 मौतें दर्ज की गई हैं। कल की रिपोर्ट में 442 मौतों के साथ कुल 36 फीसदी मौतें महाराष्ट्र से हैं और इसके बाद साथ कर्नाटक से 130 मौतें दर्ज की गई हैं। कुल मौतों में से 69% मौते पांच राज्यों / केंद्र शासि प्रदेशों- महाराष्ट्र, तमिलनाडु, कर्नाटक, आंध्र प्रदेश और दिल्ली से दर्ज की गई हैं।
#
राज्यों और केंद्र शासित प्रदेशों के नाम
सक्रिय मामलों की संखया
पुष्ट मामलों की संख्या
कुल ठीक हुए / अस्पताल से छुट्टी मिलने वाले / माइग्रेटेट मामले
कुल मौतें
As on 12.09.2020
12.09.2020 तक
11.09.2020 तक
कल तक हुए बदलाव (बीते हुए कल)
12.09.2020 तक
11.09.2020
तक
कल तक हुए बदलाव (बीते हुए कल)
As on12.09.2020
As on 11.09.2020
कल तक हुए बदलाव (बीते हुए कल)
कुल मामले
958316
4659984
4562414
97570
3624196
3542663
81533
77472
76271
1201
1
महाराष्ट्र
271934
1015681
990795
24886
715023
700715
14308
28724
28282
442
2
कर्नाटक
98345
440411
430947
9464
334999
322454
12545
7067
6937
130
3
आंध्र प्रदेश
96191
547686
537687
9999
446716
435647
11069
4779
4702
77
4
उत्तर प्रदेश
67321
299045
292029
7016
227442
221506
5936
4282
4206
76
5
तमिलनाडु
47918
491571
486052
5519
435422
429416
6006
8231
8154
77
6
तेलंगाना
32005
154880
152602
2278
121925
119467
2458
950
940
10
7
छत्तीसगढ़
31001
58643
55680
2963
27123
25855
1268
519
493
26
8
ओडिशा
30450
143117
139121
3996
112062
108001
4061
605
591
14
9
असम
29580
138339
135805
2534
108329
105701
2628
430
414
16
10
केरल
27944
102254
99266
2988
73900
72578
1322
410
396
14
11
दिल्ली
26907
209748
205482
4266
178154
175400
2754
4687
4666
21
12
पश्चिम बंगाल
23461
196332
193175
3157
169043
166027
3016
3828
3771
57
13
पंजाब
19096
74616
72143
2473
53308
51906
1402
2212
2149
63
14
मध्य प्रदेश
18992
83619
81379
2240
62936
61285
1651
1691
1661
30
15
हरियाणा
18875
88332
85944
2388
68525
66705
1820
932
907
25
16
गुजरात
16286
110809
109465
1344
91343
90103
1240
3180
3164
16
17
राजस्थान
15859
99036
97376
1660
81970
80482
1488
1207
1192
15
18
बिहार
15190
155445
153568
1877
139458
137544
1914
797
785
12
19
झारखंड
15180
59040
58079
961
43328
42115
1213
532
517
15
20
जम्मू औऱ कश्मीर (केंद्र शासित प्रदेश)
15169
50712
49134
1578
34689
34215
474
854
845
9
21
उत्तराखंड
9405
29221
28266
955
19428
18783
645
388
377
11
22
त्रिपुरा
7365
18281
17811
470
10734
10255
479
182
173
9
23
गोवा
5104
23445
22890
555
18065
17592
473
276
268
8
24
पुदुचेरी
4878
19026
18536
490
13783
13389
394
365
353
12
25
हिमाचल प्रदेश
2874
8784
8466
318
5839
5677
162
71
66
5
26
चंडीगढ़
2606
7292
6987
305
4600
4331
269
86
83
3
27
अरुणाचल प्रदेश
1689
5825
5672
153
4126
4005
121
10
9
1
28
मेघालय
1534
3447
3296
151
1889
1842
47
24
20
4
29
मणिपुर
1533
7579
7470
109
6002
5793
209
44
44
0
30
नगालैंड
1134
4946
4636
310
3802
3792
10
10
10
0
31
लद्दाख (केंद्र शासित प्रदेश)
803
3228
3177
51
2387
2366
21
38
36
2
32
मिजोरम
589
1379
1333
46
790
750
40
0
0
0
33
सिक्किम
532
2026
2009
17
1486
1470
16
8
7
1
34
अंडमान और निकोबार द्वीप समूह
286
3494
3465
29
3157
3121
36
51
51
0
35
दमन और दीव तथा दादरा और नागर हवेली
280
2695
2671
24
2413
2375
38
2
2
0
36
लक्ष्यद्वीप
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0