Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
UPDATES on COVID-19
India sees an unprecedented surge in Recoveries
Nearly 75,000 recoveries in last 24 hours
Total number of Recovered Cases nearly 34 lakh
09 SEP 2020 11:45AM by PIB Delhi
In the last 24 hours, India has scaled a new high of recoveries. The total number of recovered patients in a single day has surged to a record 74,894.
With this, the total number of recoveries has touched 33,98,844 taking the Recovery Rate to 77.77%. The total number of recoveries on a weekly basis has increased from 1,53,118 during the third week of July to 4,84,068 in the first week of September 2020.
A total of 89,706 new cases have been reported in the last 24 hours, of which Maharashtra has alone contributed more than 20,000 and Andhra Pradesh has contributed more than 10,000. 60% of the new cases are reported from only 5 States.
The total number of active cases in the country stands at 8,97,394 as on date. Maharashtra is leading this tally with more than 2,40,000 whereas Karnataka and Andhra Pradesh follow with more than 96,000 each. Five States of Maharashtra, Karnataka, Andhra Pradesh, Uttar Pradesh and Tamil Nadu contribute 61% of the total active cases.
A total of 1,115 deaths have been registered in the past 24 hours. Maharashtra has reported 380 deaths followed by Karnataka with 146 deaths, whereas Tamil Nadu has logged 87 deaths.
#
Name of State / UT
Active cases
Confirmed cases
Cumulative Cured/ Discharged/Migrated Cases
Cumulative Deaths
As on 09.09.2020
As on 09.09.2020
As on 08.09.2020
Change since yesterday
As on 09.09.2020
As on 08.09.2020
Changes since yesterday
As on 09.09.2020
As on 08.09.2020
Change since yesterday
TOTAL CASES
897394
4370128
4280422
89706
3398844
3323950
74894
73890
72775
1115
1
Maharashtra
243809
943772
923641
20131
672556
659322
13234
27407
27027
380
2
Karnataka
96937
412190
404324
7866
308573
300770
7803
6680
6534
146
3
Andhra Pradesh
96769
517094
506493
10601
415765
404074
11691
4560
4487
73
4
Uttar Pradesh
63256
278473
271851
6622
211170
205731
5439
4047
3976
71
5
Tamil Nadu
50213
474940
469256
5684
416715
410116
6599
8012
7925
87
6
Telangana
31654
147642
145163
2479
115072
112587
2485
916
906
10
7
Assam
29206
130823
128244
2579
101239
99076
2163
378
370
8
8
Odisha
28628
131382
127892
3490
102185
99398
2787
569
556
13
9
Chhattisgarh
26915
50114
47280
2834
22792
22177
615
407
395
12
10
Kerala
23280
92515
89489
3026
68863
66997
1866
372
359
13
11
West Bengal
23254
186956
183865
3091
160025
157029
2996
3677
3620
57
12
Delhi
22377
197135
193526
3609
170140
168384
1756
4618
4599
19
13
Madhya Pradesh
17205
77323
75459
1864
58509
56909
1600
1609
1589
20
14
Haryana
16890
81059
78773
2286
63315
61611
1704
854
829
25
15
Gujarat
16319
106804
105509
1295
87352
85907
1445
3133
3120
13
16
Punjab
16230
67547
65583
1964
49327
47020
2307
1990
1923
67
17
Jharkhand
15438
55296
52620
2676
39362
37550
1812
496
482
14
18
Bihar
15346
150502
149027
1475
134391
132145
2246
765
761
4
19
Rajasthan
15090
94126
92536
1590
77872
76427
1445
1164
1151
13
20
J&K (UT)
11859
45925
44570
1355
33251
32760
491
815
801
14
21
Uttarakhand
8261
26094
25436
658
17473
17123
350
360
348
12
22
Tripura
6903
16717
16135
582
9653
9342
311
161
152
9
23
Puducherry
4831
17749
17316
433
12581
12135
446
337
325
12
24
Goa
4499
21630
21173
457
16875
16427
448
256
245
11
25
Chandigarh
2334
6372
5995
377
3960
3734
226
78
74
4
26
Himachal Pradesh
2326
7831
7660
171
5445
5370
75
60
56
4
27
Manipur
1683
7202
7106
96
5480
5358
122
39
38
1
28
Arunachal Pradesh
1670
5402
5180
222
3723
3596
127
9
8
1
29
Meghalaya
1343
3076
3034
42
1716
1560
156
17
17
0
30
Ladakh (UT)
856
3102
3064
38
2211
2211
0
35
35
0
31
Sikkim
538
1958
1939
19
1413
1396
17
7
5
2
32
Nagaland
496
4245
4220
25
3739
3685
54
10
10
0
33
Mizoram
378
1123
1114
9
745
735
10
0
0
0
34
A&N Islands
307
3392
3359
33
3035
2997
38
50
50
0
35
D&D & D&N
294
2617
2590
27
2321
2291
30
2
2
0
36
Lakshadweep
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0

صحت اور خاندانی بہبود کی وزارت
کووڈ - 19 کے بارے میں تازہ جانکاری
بھارت میں صحتیاب ہونے والوں کی تعداد میں بے مثال اضافہ
پچھلے 24 گھنٹے میں تقریباً 75000 مریض صحتیاب ہوئے
صحتیاب مریضوں کی کل تعداد تقریباً 34 لاکھ
12 SEP 2020 11:46AM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی، 09 ستمبر ، 2020 / پچھلے 24 گھنٹے میں بھارت نے کووڈ – 19 مریضوں کی صحتیابی میں ایک نئی اونچائی کو چھوا ہے۔ ایک دن میں صحتیاب ہونے والے مریضوں کی تعداد ریکارڈ 74894 ریکارڈ کی گئی ہے۔
اس کے ساتھ ہی صحیتاب ہونے والے مریضوں کی کل تعداد 33,98,844 ہو گئی ہے۔ اس طرح صحتیاب ہونے والے مریضوں کی شرح 77.77 فیصد ہو گئی ہے۔ صحتیاب ہونے والے مریضوں کی کل تعداد ہفتے وار بنیاد پر جولائی کے تیسرے ہفتے میں 1,53,118 سے ستمبر 2020 کے پہلے ہفتے میں بڑھ کر یہ 4,84,068 ہو گئی ۔
پچھلے 24 گھنٹے میں 89,706 نئے کیسز کی اطلاع ملی ہے ، جس میں سے مہاراشٹر میں ہی 20,000 سے زیادہ ہیں اور آندھرا پردیش میں 10000 سے زیادہ ہیں۔ 60 فیصد سے زیادہ نئے کیسز کی اطلاع صرف 5 ریاستوں سے ہے۔
ملک میں زیر علاج مریضوں کی کل تعداد ابھی تک 8,97,394 ہے۔ مہاراشٹر میں سب سے زایدہ تعداد 2,40,000 سے زیادہ ہے جبکہ کرناٹک اور آندھرا پردیش میں سے ہر ایک میں 96,000 سے زیادہ ہے۔ پانچ ریاستوں مہاراشٹر، کرناٹک، آندھرا پردیش، اتر پردیش اور تمل ناڈو میں زیر علاج مریضوں کی کل تعداد 61 فیصد ہے۔
پچھلے 24 گھنٹے میں 1,115 اموات کی خبر ہے ۔ مہاراشٹر سے 380 اموات کی خبر ملی ہے جس کے بعد کرناٹک سے 146 اموات، اور تمل ناڈو سے 87 اموات کی خبر ملی ہے۔
#
ریاست / مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقے کا نام
زیر علاج مریض
تصدیق شدہ کیس
مجموعی طور پر صحتیاب / چھٹی دی گئی / مائیگریٹڈ کیس
کل اموات
09.09.2020
تک
09.09.2020
تک
08.09.2020
تک
کل سے تبدیلی
09.09.2020
تک
08.09.2020
تک
کل سے تبدیلی
09.09.2020
تک
08.09.2020
تک
کل سے تبدیلی
کل کیسز
897394
4370128
4280422
89706
3398844
3323950
74894
73890
72775
1115
1
مہاراشٹر
243809
943772
923641
20131
672556
659322
13234
27407
27027
380
2
کرناٹک
96937
412190
404324
7866
308573
300770
7803
6680
6534
146
3
آندھرا پردیش
96769
517094
506493
10601
415765
404074
11691
4560
4487
73
4
اتر پردیش
63256
278473
271851
6622
211170
205731
5439
4047
3976
71
5
تمل ناڈو
50213
474940
469256
5684
416715
410116
6599
8012
7925
87
6
تلنگانہ
31654
147642
145163
2479
115072
112587
2485
916
906
10
7
آسام
29206
130823
128244
2579
101239
99076
2163
378
370
8
8
اڈیشہ
28628
131382
127892
3490
102185
99398
2787
569
556
13
9
چھتیس گڑھ
26915
50114
47280
2834
22792
22177
615
407
395
12
10
کیرالہ
23280
92515
89489
3026
68863
66997
1866
372
359
13
11
مغربی بنگال
23254
186956
183865
3091
160025
157029
2996
3677
3620
57
12
دہلی
22377
197135
193526
3609
170140
168384
1756
4618
4599
19
13
مدھیہ پردیش
17205
77323
75459
1864
58509
56909
1600
1609
1589
20
14
ہریانہ
16890
81059
78773
2286
63315
61611
1704
854
829
25
15
گجرات
16319
106804
105509
1295
87352
85907
1445
3133
3120
13
16
پنجاب
16230
67547
65583
1964
49327
47020
2307
1990
1923
67
17
جھارکھنڈ
15438
55296
52620
2676
39362
37550
1812
496
482
14
18
بہار
15346
150502
149027
1475
134391
132145
2246
765
761
4
19
راجستھان
15090
94126
92536
1590
77872
76427
1445
1164
1151
13
20
جے اینڈ کے (یو ٹی)
11859
45925
44570
1355
33251
32760
491
815
801
14
21
اترا کھنڈ
8261
26094
25436
658
17473
17123
350
360
348
12
22
تریپورہ
6903
16717
16135
582
9653
9342
311
161
152
9
23
پڈوچیری
4831
17749
17316
433
12581
12135
446
337
325
12
24
گوا
4499
21630
21173
457
16875
16427
448
256
245
11
25
چنڈی گرھ
2334
6372
5995
377
3960
3734
226
78
74
4
26
ہمارچل پردیش
2326
7831
7660
171
5445
5370
75
60
56
4
27
منی پور
1683
7202
7106
96
5480
5358
122
39
38
1
28
اروناچل پردیش
1670
5402
5180
222
3723
3596
127
9
8
1
29
میگھالیہ
1343
3076
3034
42
1716
1560
156
17
17
0
30
لداخ (یو ٹی)
856
3102
3064
38
2211
2211
0
35
35
0
31
سکم
538
1958
1939
19
1413
1396
17
7
5
2
32
ناگالینڈ
496
4245
4220
25
3739
3685
54
10
10
0
33
میزورم
378
1123
1114
9
745
735
10
0
0
0
34
اے اینڈ این جزائر
307
3392
3359
33
3035
2997
38
50
50
0
35
ڈی اینڈ ڈی اینڈ ڈی اینڈ این
294
2617
2590
27
2321
2291
30
2
2
0
36
لکشدویپ
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0