Prime Minister's Office
PM expresses grief over the passing away of Kesavananda Bharati; remembers his contributions towards community service
06 SEP 2020 3:56PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi, has expressed grief over the passing away of Kesavananda Bharati Ji.
The Prime Minister said, "We will always remember Pujya Kesavananda Bharati Ji for his contributions towards community service and empowering the downtrodden. He was deeply attached to India’s rich culture and our great Constitution. He will continue to inspire generations. Om Shanti."

पंतप्रधान कार्यालय
केशवानंद भारती यांच्या निधनाबद्दल पंतप्रधानांनी व्यक्त केला शोक ; समाजसेवेसाठी त्यांनी दिलेल्या योगदानाचे केले स्मरण
06 SEP 2020 5:03PM by PIB Mumbai
नवी दिल्ली, 6 सप्टेंबर 2020
पंतप्रधान नरेंद्र मोदी यांनी केशवानंद भारती यांच्या निधनाबद्दल दुःख व्यक्त केले आहे. पंतप्रधान म्हणाले, “पूज्य केशवानंद भारती जी यांनी समाजसेवेसाठी आणि दलित जनतेचे सशक्तीकरण करण्याप्रति दिलेल्या योगदानाबद्दल आपण नेहमीच त्यांचे स्मरण करू. त्यांनी भारताची समृद्ध संस्कृती आणि आपल्या महान राज्यघटनेवर मनापासून प्रेम केले. ते अनेक पिढ्यांना प्रेरणा देत राहतील. ओम शांती.”