Prime Minister's Office
PM expresses grief over the passing away of Kesavananda Bharati; remembers his contributions towards community service
06 SEP 2020 3:56PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi, has expressed grief over the passing away of Kesavananda Bharati Ji.
The Prime Minister said, "We will always remember Pujya Kesavananda Bharati Ji for his contributions towards community service and empowering the downtrodden. He was deeply attached to India’s rich culture and our great Constitution. He will continue to inspire generations. Om Shanti."

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم کا کیشوانند بھارتی کے انتقال پر رنج وغم کا اظہار، کمیونٹی کی خدمت میں ان کے تعاون کو یاد کیا
06 SEP 2020 3:56PM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے کیشوانند بھارتی جی کے انتقال پر اپنے رنج غم کا اظہار کیا ہے۔
وزیر اعظم نے کہا ، "ہم پجیہ کیشوانند بھارتی جی کو کمیونٹی کی خدمت اور بنیادی سہولتوں سے محروم لوگوں کو بااختیار بنانے میں ان کے تعاون کو ہمیشہ یاد رکھیں گے۔ بھارت کی بھرپور ثقافت اور ہمارے عظیم آئین سے ان کی گہری وابستگی رہی تھی۔ وہ آنے والی نسلوں کو ہمیشہ ترغیب دیتے رہیں گے۔ اوم شانتی'۔