Prime Minister's Office
PM expresses grief over the passing away of Kesavananda Bharati; remembers his contributions towards community service
06 SEP 2020 3:56PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi, has expressed grief over the passing away of Kesavananda Bharati Ji.
The Prime Minister said, "We will always remember Pujya Kesavananda Bharati Ji for his contributions towards community service and empowering the downtrodden. He was deeply attached to India’s rich culture and our great Constitution. He will continue to inspire generations. Om Shanti."

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
କେଶବାନନ୍ଦ ଭାରତୀଙ୍କ ବିୟୋଗରେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ ଶୋକ
• ଗୋଷ୍ଠୀସେବା କ୍ଷେତ୍ରରେ ତାଙ୍କର ଉଲ୍ଲେଖନୀୟ ଅବଦାନକୁ ସ୍ମରଣ କଲେ ଶ୍ରୀ ମୋଦୀ
06 SEP 2020 3:56PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
କେଶବାନନ୍ଦ ଭାରତୀଙ୍କ ବିୟୋଗରେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ଗଭୀର ଦୁଃଖ ପ୍ରକାଶ କରିଛନ୍ତି । ସେ କହିଛନ୍ତି ଯେ ‘ଗୋଷ୍ଠୀ ସେବା ଏବଂ ଦଳିତ ତଥା ଅବହେଳିତଙ୍କୁ ସଶକ୍ତ କରିବା କ୍ଷେତ୍ରରେ ତାଙ୍କର ମହନୀୟ ଅବଦାନ ପାଇଁ ଆମେ ସର୍ବଦା ପୂଜ୍ୟ କେଶବାନନ୍ଦ ଭାରତୀ ଜୀଙ୍କୁ ମନେ ରଖିବା । ସେ ଭାରତର ସମୃଦ୍ଧ ସଂସ୍କୃତି ଓ ଆମର ମହାନ୍‌ ସମ୍ବିଧାନ ପ୍ରତି ଗଭୀରଭାବେ ଅନୁରକ୍ତ ଥିଲେ । ପିଢି ପରେ ପିଢି ଲୋକଙ୍କ ପାଇଁ ସେ ପ୍ରେରଣାର ଉତ୍ସ ହୋଇ ରହିବେ । ଓଁ ଶାନ୍ତି ।’