Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
India continues with its Recoveries Spike: Highest ever single day record of 73,642 in last 24 hours
More than 70,000 Recoveries for 2 days consecutively
06 SEP 2020 1:40PM by PIB Delhi
The spike in the daily recovered COVID-19 patients continues in the country. For the second successive day, India has clocked a record recovery of more than 70,000 patients in a single day.
73,642 patients have recovered and been discharged from either home/facility isolation or hospitals in the last 24 hours.
The total numbers of recoveries have reached nearly 32 lakh (31,80,865) as of today.
With this surge in numbers of patients getting recovered on a daily basis, India’s Recovery Rate has been further pushed upwards to 77.32% .
Sustained efforts by the Centre and State/UT governments have substantially resulted in higher number of people getting identified at an early stage for the infection through very high levels of testing. This has enabled their timely treatment, guided by the Standard Treatment Protocol for both home/facility isolation and hospitalisation. The Centre, in collaboration with AIIMS, New Delhi has led the process of continuous upgradation of clinical management skills of the ICU doctors in the dedicated COVID hospitals across the country. These measures have resulted in saving more lives. India’s Case Fatality Rate, one of the lowest globally, continues to further compress. It is pegged at 1.72% today.
This has also ensured that the active caseload (8,62,320) accounts for merely 20.96% of the total positive cases so far.
For all authentic & updated information on COVID-19 related technical issues, guidelines & advisories please regularly visit: https://www.mohfw.gov.in/ and @MoHFW_INDIA.

સ્વાસ્થ્ય અને પરિવાર કલ્યાણ મંત્રાલય
ભારતમાં દૈનિક સ્તરે સાજા થવાનો દર સર્વોચ્ચ સ્થાને :છેલ્લા 24 કલાકમાં દૈનિક સ્તરે સૌથી વધુ 73,642 દર્દીઓ સ્વસ્થ થયા
સળંગ 2 દિવસ 70,000થી વધુ દર્દીઓ સાજા થયા
06 SEP 2020 1:40PM by PIB Ahmedabad
દેશમાં દૈનિક સાજા થયેલા દર્દીઓની સંખ્યા વધુ ઉંચાઈ સર કરી રહી છે. સળંગ બીજા દિવસે ભારતમાં એક જ દિવસમાં 70,000થી વધુ સાજા થયેલા દર્દીઓની વિક્રમજનક સંખ્યા નોંધાઈ છે.
છેલ્લા 24 કલાકમાં 73,642 દર્દીઓ હોમ/સુવિધા આઇસોલેશન અથવા હોસ્પિટલોમાંથી સાજા થતા તેમને રજા આપી દેવામાં આવી છે.
સાજા થયેલા દર્દીઓની કુલ સંખ્યા આજ સુધીમાં લગભગ 32 લાખ (31,80,865) થઈ ગઈ છે.
દૈનિક ધોરણે દર્દીઓની સંખ્યામાં સુધારો થતાં, ભારતનો સાજા થવાનો દર વધીને 77.32% થઈ ગયો છે.
કેન્દ્ર અને રાજ્ય / કેન્દ્રશાસિત પ્રદેશોની સરકારો દ્વારા સતત પ્રયત્નો કરવામાં આવતા પરિણામે નોંધપાત્ર પ્રમાણમાં પરીક્ષણના ઉચ્ચ સ્તર દ્વારા પ્રારંભિક તબક્કે વધુ સંખ્યામાં લોકોની ઓળખ થઈ છે. આનાથી તેમની સમયસર સારવાર સક્ષમ કરવામાં આવી છે, જે બંને હોમ/સુવિધા આઇસોલેશનમાં અને હોસ્પિટલમાં દાખલ કરવા માટે સ્ટાન્ડર્ડ ટ્રીટમેન્ટ પ્રોટોકોલ દ્વારા માર્ગદર્શન આપે છે. કેન્દ્ર, નવી દિલ્હીની એઇમ્સના સહયોગથી દેશભરની સમર્પિત કોવિડ હોસ્પિટલોમાં આઇસીયુ ડૉકટરોની તબીબી વ્યવસ્થાપન કુશળતાના સતત અપગ્રેડેશનની પ્રક્રિયાનું નેતૃત્વ કરે છે. આ પગલાંથી વધુ લોકોના જીવ બચ્યા છે. ભારતનો મૃત્યુદર, વૈશ્વિક સ્તરે સૌથી નીચા મૃત્યુદરમાંનો એક છે, જે હજુ વધુ ઘટી રહ્યો છે. તે આજે 1.72% છે.
આથી એ પણ સુનિશ્ચિત થયું છે કે, અત્યાર સુધીના કુલ પોઝિટિવ કેસના માત્ર 20.96% જ સક્રિય કેસ (8,62320) છે.
કોવિડ-19 સંબંધિત ટેકનિકલ પ્રશ્નો, માર્ગદર્શિકાઓ અને સલાહસૂચનો અંગે પ્રમાણભૂત અને અપડેટેડ માહિતી માટે કૃપા કરીને આ વેબસાઇટની નિયમિત મુલાકાત લો: https://www.mohfw.gov.in/ અને @MoHFW_INDIA.