Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
India continues with its Recoveries Spike: Highest ever single day record of 73,642 in last 24 hours
More than 70,000 Recoveries for 2 days consecutively
06 SEP 2020 1:40PM by PIB Delhi
The spike in the daily recovered COVID-19 patients continues in the country. For the second successive day, India has clocked a record recovery of more than 70,000 patients in a single day.
73,642 patients have recovered and been discharged from either home/facility isolation or hospitals in the last 24 hours.
The total numbers of recoveries have reached nearly 32 lakh (31,80,865) as of today.
With this surge in numbers of patients getting recovered on a daily basis, India’s Recovery Rate has been further pushed upwards to 77.32% .
Sustained efforts by the Centre and State/UT governments have substantially resulted in higher number of people getting identified at an early stage for the infection through very high levels of testing. This has enabled their timely treatment, guided by the Standard Treatment Protocol for both home/facility isolation and hospitalisation. The Centre, in collaboration with AIIMS, New Delhi has led the process of continuous upgradation of clinical management skills of the ICU doctors in the dedicated COVID hospitals across the country. These measures have resulted in saving more lives. India’s Case Fatality Rate, one of the lowest globally, continues to further compress. It is pegged at 1.72% today.
This has also ensured that the active caseload (8,62,320) accounts for merely 20.96% of the total positive cases so far.
For all authentic & updated information on COVID-19 related technical issues, guidelines & advisories please regularly visit: https://www.mohfw.gov.in/ and @MoHFW_INDIA.

صحت اور خاندانی بہبود کی وزارت
بھارت میں روبہ صحت ہونے والوں کی تعداد میں مسلسل اضافہ: گذشتہ 24 گھنٹوں کے دوران ایک دن میں ریکارڈ تعداد میں سب سے زیادہ 73642 افراد صحتیاب ہوئے
مسلسل دو دن 70000 سے زائد افراد روبہ صحت ہوئے
06 SEP 2020 1:40PM by PIB Delhi
ملک میں کووِڈ۔19 سے روزانہ صحتیاب ہونے والوں کی تعداد میں مسلسل اضافہ ہو رہا ہے۔ لگاتار دوسرے دن، بھارت میں، ایک واحد دن میں 70000 سے زائد مریض شفایاب ہوئے ہیں۔
گذشتہ 24 گھنٹوں کے دوران 73642 مریض صحتیاب ہوئے اور انہیں گھر/ فیسلٹی آئیسولیشن یا ہسپتالوں سے رخصتی حاصل ہوئی۔
اب تک مجموعی طور پر تقریباً 32 لاکھ (3180865) افراد روبہ صحت ہو چکے ہیں۔
یومیہ بنیاد پر اتنی بڑی تعداد میں مریضوں کے شفایاب ہونے کے ساتھ ہی، بھارت کی صحتیاب کی شرح اضافہ سے ہمکنار ہوکر 77.32 فیصد تک پہنچ گئی ہے۔
مرکز اور ریاست/مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں کی حکومت کے ذریعہ کی جارہیں مسلسل کوششوں کے نتیجے میں اعلیٰ سطحی جانچ کے توسط سے زیادہ تر لوگوں کی شناخت انفیکشن کے شروعاتی مرحلے میں ہو رہی ہے۔ اسی وجہ سے ان کا علاج ممکن ہو پایا ہےجس میں گھر/ فیسلٹی آئیسو لیشن اور ہسپتال میں بھرتی کے لئے اپنائے جانے والے اسٹینڈرڈ ٹریٹمنٹ پروٹوکول سے بھی رہنمائی حاصل ہو رہی ہے۔
اے آئی آئی ایم ایس، نئی دہلی کے تعاون سے مرکز نے ملک بھر میں کووِڈ ہسپتالوں میں آئی سی یو ڈاکٹروں کی طبی انتظام کاری صلاحیت کی مسلسل تازہ کاری کے عمل میں رہنمائی کی ہے۔ ان اقدامات کے نتیجے میں زیادہ سے زیادہ زندگیوں کو بچایا گیا ہے۔ بھارت میں شرح اموات، دنیا میں سب سے کم ہے، اس میں مسلسل تخفیف واقع ہو رہی ہے۔ آج یہ شرح گھٹ کر 1.72 فیصد رہ گئی ہے۔
اس طرح اس امر کی بھی یقین دہانی ہوئی ہے کہ ایکٹیو مریض (862320) اب تک مجموعی طور پر مثبت معاملات کے محض 20.96 فیصد کے بقدر ہیں۔
کووِڈ۔19 سے متعلق تکنیکی مسائل کے لئے صحیح اور تازہ ترین معلومات ، رہنما خطوط اور ایڈوائزری کے لئے برائے مہربانی باقاعدگی کے ساتھ ویب سائٹ https://www.mohfw.gov.in/ اور @MoHFW_INDIA دیکھتے رہیں۔