Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
Union Minister Dr.Jitendra Singh, to address a workshop tomorrow on Good Governance Practices in a Pandemic for District Collectors of Aspirational Districts
The One Day Workshop on COVID-19 is jointly organized by the National Centre for Good Governance (NCGG), Department of Administrative Reforms and Public Grievances and National Institute for Transforming India (NITI)
03 SEP 2020 4:42PM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister of State for Personnel, PG and PensionsDr.Jitendra Singhwill deliver the valedictory address at the NCGG-NITI one-day Workshop on COVID-19 – Good Governance Practices in Aspirational Districts a Pandemic through a webinar on September 4, 2020. The one-day conference includes chairmen and speakers from the Ministries/ Departments of Government of India, State Governments and District Collectors. The participants of the workshop comprise of Senior Officers of DARPG, NITI, Central Ministries, Senior Civil Servants of Government of India serving as Central Prabhari Officers under the Aspirational Districts Program, Senior Officials from State Governments, District Collectors and District Level Officers handling the Aspirational Districts Program. In the valedictory session Shri Amitabh Kanth CEO NITI Aayog, Government of India and Dr.K.Shivaji Secretary DARPG and DPPW will address the delegates. This Workshop was jointly conceptualized by the National Centre for Good Governance, Department of Administrative Reforms and Public Grievances and NITI with the objective of knowledge dissemination of district level good governance practices in fighting the COVID - 19 pandemic.
The technical sessions, would cover Best Practices in Health Sector Governance, e-governance, Agriculture and Water Resource Management, North Eastern States and Educational Governance. The session chairs include Shri Indevar Pandey, Special Secretary DONER, Shri Anil Swarup, former Secretary Education and Literacy, Smt. Shalini Rajneesh, Additional Chief Secretary Government of Karnataka, Shri Bharat Lal Additional Secretary (Water) Department of Drinking Water and Sanitation, Ministry of Jal Shakti and Dr. Santosh Mishra CEO, Tamil Nadu e-Governance Authority and Commissioner e-Governance. 20 District Collectors of the Aspirational Districts will be making presentation in the technical sessions.
Shri V. Srinivas, Additional Secretary, DARPG and Director General, National Centre for Good Governance said that this will be the 3rd virtual workshop that the NCGG will be hosting on the subject, and the 1st workshop in the series with a domestic focus with an expected attendance of 500 officials. The first ITEC-NCGG workshop on Good Governance Practices in a Pandemic was attended by 162 Civil Servants from 19 countries of Asia, the 2nd ITEC-NCGG workshop on Good Governance Practices in a Pandemic was attended by 266 Civil Servants from Africa and India.

عملے، عوامی شکایات اور پنشن کی وزارت
مرکزی وزیر ڈاکٹر جتیندر سنگھ امنگوں والے اضلاع کے ضلع کلکٹروں کے لیے وبا کی صورتحال میں اچھی حکمرانی کے طور طریقوں پر کل ایک ورکشاپ سے خطاب کریں گے
اچھی حکمرانی کے قومی مرکز (این سی جی جی ) اور انتظامی اصلاحات ، عوامی شکایات اور بھارت میں یکسر تبدیلی کے قومی ادارے (نیتی) نے مل کر کووڈ – 19 کے بارے میں ایک روزہ ورکشاپ کا انعقاد کیا
03 SEP 2020 4:42PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی، 03 ستمبر ، 2020 / عملے ، عوامی شکایات اور پنشن کے مرکزی وزیر ڈاکٹر جتیندر سنگھ این سی جی جی - این آئی ٹی آئی میں ایک روزہ ورکشاپ میں اختتامی خطبہ دیں گے۔ اس ورکشاپ کا موضوع ہے کووڈ – 19 کسی وبا کی صورت میں امنگوں والے اضلاع میں اچھی حکمرانی کے طور طریقے ، یہ ورکشاپ ویبینار کے وسیلے سے 4 ستمبر 2020 کومنعقد کی جائے گی۔ ایک روزہ کانفرنس میں حکموت ہند کی وزارتوں / محکموں ، ریاستی سرکاروں کے چیئرمین اور اسپیکرس اور ضلع کلکٹرس بھی شامل ہیں۔ ورکشاپ میں حصہ لینے والوں میں ڈی اے آر پی جی ، نیتی ، مرکزی وزارتیں ، امنگوں والے اضلاع کے پروگرام کے تحت مرکزی پربھاری افسران کے طور پر فرائض انجام دینے والے حکومت ہند کے سینئر سول افسران ریاستی سرکاروں کے سینئر افسران ، ضلع کلکٹرس اور امنگوں والے اضلاع کے پروگرام کو چلانے والے ضلعے کی سطح کے افسران پر مشتمل ہے۔ اختتامی جلسے میں حکومت ہند کے نیتی آیوگ کے سی ای او جناب امیتابھ کانت اور ڈی اے آر پی جی اور ڈی پی پی ڈبلیو کے سکریٹری ڈاکٹر کے شیواجی مندوبین سے خطاب کریں گے۔ اس ورکشاپ کا تصور مشترکہ طور پر اچھی حکمرانی کے قومی مرکز ، انتظامی اصلاحات اور عوامی شکایات کے محکمے اور نیتی نے مل کر پیش کیا تھا، جس کا مقصد کووڈ – 19 وبا سے نمٹنے میں ضلعے کی سطح کے سرکاری طور طریقوں سے متعلق معلومات بہم پہنچانا ہے۔
تکنیکی اجلاس میں صحت کے شعبے کی حکمرانی ، ای – حکمرانی ، زراعت اور آبی وسائل کے بندوبست ، شمال مشرقی ریاستوں اور تعلیمی حکمرانی کے شعبوں میں بہترین طور طریقوں کو شامل کیا جائے گا۔ اجلاس میں شرکت کرنے والی شخصیتوں میں شمال مشرقی خطے کی ترقی کے خصوصی سکریٹری جناب اندیور پانڈے ، تعلیم اور خواندگی کے سابق سکریٹری جناب انل سوروپ ، کرناٹک سرکار کی ایڈیشنل چیف سکریٹری محترمہ شالینی رجنیش ، جل شکتی کی وزارت کے تحت پینے کے پانی اور صفائی ستھرائی کے محکمے کے پانی کے امور سے متعلق ایڈیشنل سکریٹری جناب بھرت لال اور تمل ناڈو ای حکمرانی اتھارٹی کے سی ای او اور ای حکمرانی کمشنر ڈاکٹر سنتوش مشرا بھی شامل ہیں۔ امنگوں والے اضلاع کے 20 ضلع کلکٹرس تکنیکی اجلاس میں پرزینٹیشن دیں گے۔