কর্মী, জন-অভিযোগএবংপেনশনমন্ত্রক
উচ্চাকাঙ্ক্ষী জেলা কালেক্টরেটদের জন্য মহামারীর সময় সুপ্রশাসনের ওপর আয়োজিত একটি কর্মশালায় বক্তব্য রাখবেন কেন্দ্রীয় মন্ত্রী ডঃ জিতেন্দ্র সিং
03 SEP 2020 4:42PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ৩ সেপ্টেম্বর, ২০২০
কেন্দ্রীয় কর্মী, জন-অভিযোগ ও পেনশন দপ্তরের প্রতিমন্ত্রী ডঃ জিতেন্দ্র সিং উচ্চাকাঙ্ক্ষী জেলাগুলির কোভিড-১৯-এর সময়ে সুপ্রশাসনের ওপর আয়োজিত একটি একদিনের ওয়ার্কশপে ৪ সেপ্টেম্বর দীক্ষান্ত ভাষণ দেবেন। সুপ্রশাসনের জাতীয় কেন্দ্র ( ন্যাশনাল সেন্টার ফর গুড গভর্ন্যান্স -এনসিজিজি),প্রশাসনিক সংস্কার ও জন-অভিযোগ দপ্তর ও নীতি আয়োগ যৌথভাবে এই কর্মশালার আয়োজন করবে। একদিনের এই কর্মশালায় কেন্দ্রীয় বিভিন্ন দপ্তর ও মন্ত্রকের পদস্থ আধিকারিক, রাজ্য সরকারগুলির উচ্চপদস্থ আধিকারিক এবং জেলা কালেক্টরেটরা যোগ দেবেন। প্রশাসনিক সংস্কার ও জন-অভিযোগ দপ্তরের প্রবীণ আধিকারিক ছাড়াও নীতি আয়োগের কার্যনির্বাহী আধিকারিক শ্রী অমিতাভ কান্ত এই কর্মশালায় বক্তব্য রাখবেন। এই কর্মশালার মূল উদ্দেশ্য কোভিড-১৯ মহামারীর সময় জেলাস্তরে সুপ্রশাসনের বিভিন্ন পদক্ষেপ গ্রহণের বিষয়ে মতবিনিময় করা, যাতে উচ্চাকাঙ্ক্ষী জেলাগুলির লাভ হয়।
স্বাস্থ্যক্ষেত্রে প্রশাসনিক ব্যবস্থাপনা, ই-গভর্ন্যান্স, কৃষি ও জলসম্পদ ব্যবস্থাপনা, উত্তর-পূর্বাঞ্চলের রাজ্য এবং শিক্ষা সংক্রান্ত প্রশাসনের ওপর এই কর্মশালায় বিশেষ অধিবেশনের ব্যবস্থা করা হয়েছে। প্রশাসনিক সংস্কার ও জন-অভিযোগ দপ্তরের অতিরিক্ত সচিব এবং সুপ্রশাসনের জাতীয় কেন্দ্রের মহানির্দেশক শ্রী ভি শ্রীনিবাস জানিয়েছেন, এনসিজিজি আয়োজিত এটি তৃতীয় অনলাইন ওয়ার্কশপ। এই ওয়ার্কশপে এবারই প্রথম শুধুমাত্র দেশের অভ্যন্তরীণ বিষয়গুলি নিয়ে আলোচনা হবে। ৫০০ জন আধিকারিক এই সম্মেলনে যোগ দেবেন। কোভিড-১৯ মহামারীর সময়ে এ ধরনের প্রথম সম্মেলনে এশিয়ার ১৯টি দেশের ১৬২ জন সিভিল সার্ভেন্ট যোগ দিয়েছিলেন। দ্বিতীয় সম্মেলনটিতে আফ্রিকা ও ভারতের ২৬৬ জন সিভিল সার্ভেন্ট অংশ নিয়েছিলেন। প্রতিটি সম্মেলনে সুপ্রশাসনের ওপর গৃহীত বিভিন্ন পন্থাপদ্ধতি নিয়ে আলোচনা হয়েছে।

Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
Union Minister Dr.Jitendra Singh, to address a workshop tomorrow on Good Governance Practices in a Pandemic for District Collectors of Aspirational Districts
The One Day Workshop on COVID-19 is jointly organized by the National Centre for Good Governance (NCGG), Department of Administrative Reforms and Public Grievances and National Institute for Transforming India (NITI)
03 SEP 2020 4:42PM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister of State for Personnel, PG and PensionsDr.Jitendra Singhwill deliver the valedictory address at the NCGG-NITI one-day Workshop on COVID-19 – Good Governance Practices in Aspirational Districts a Pandemic through a webinar on September 4, 2020. The one-day conference includes chairmen and speakers from the Ministries/ Departments of Government of India, State Governments and District Collectors. The participants of the workshop comprise of Senior Officers of DARPG, NITI, Central Ministries, Senior Civil Servants of Government of India serving as Central Prabhari Officers under the Aspirational Districts Program, Senior Officials from State Governments, District Collectors and District Level Officers handling the Aspirational Districts Program. In the valedictory session Shri Amitabh Kanth CEO NITI Aayog, Government of India and Dr.K.Shivaji Secretary DARPG and DPPW will address the delegates. This Workshop was jointly conceptualized by the National Centre for Good Governance, Department of Administrative Reforms and Public Grievances and NITI with the objective of knowledge dissemination of district level good governance practices in fighting the COVID - 19 pandemic.
The technical sessions, would cover Best Practices in Health Sector Governance, e-governance, Agriculture and Water Resource Management, North Eastern States and Educational Governance. The session chairs include Shri Indevar Pandey, Special Secretary DONER, Shri Anil Swarup, former Secretary Education and Literacy, Smt. Shalini Rajneesh, Additional Chief Secretary Government of Karnataka, Shri Bharat Lal Additional Secretary (Water) Department of Drinking Water and Sanitation, Ministry of Jal Shakti and Dr. Santosh Mishra CEO, Tamil Nadu e-Governance Authority and Commissioner e-Governance. 20 District Collectors of the Aspirational Districts will be making presentation in the technical sessions.
Shri V. Srinivas, Additional Secretary, DARPG and Director General, National Centre for Good Governance said that this will be the 3rd virtual workshop that the NCGG will be hosting on the subject, and the 1st workshop in the series with a domestic focus with an expected attendance of 500 officials. The first ITEC-NCGG workshop on Good Governance Practices in a Pandemic was attended by 162 Civil Servants from 19 countries of Asia, the 2nd ITEC-NCGG workshop on Good Governance Practices in a Pandemic was attended by 266 Civil Servants from Africa and India.