Prime Minister's Office
PM greets people on Onam
31 AUG 2020 9:35AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has greeted the people on the auspicious festival of Onam.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said, “Greetings on Onam. This is a unique festival, which celebrates harmony. It is also an occasion to express gratitude to our hardworking farmers. May everyone be blessed with joy and best health.”

पंतप्रधान कार्यालय
पंतप्रधानांकडून ओणमच्या शुभेच्छा
31 AUG 2020 11:35AM by PIB Mumbai
नवी दिल्ली, 31 ऑगस्ट 2020
पंतप्रधान नरेंद्र मोदी यांनी ओणमच्या पवित्र सणाच्या जनतेला शुभेच्छा दिल्या आहेत.
“ओणमच्या शुभेच्छा. सलोखा वृद्धिगत करणारा हा आगळा सण आहे. कठोर मेहनत करणाऱ्या आपल्या शेतकऱ्याप्रती, कृतज्ञता व्यक्त करण्याचा हा सण आहे. सर्वाना आनंद आणि उत्तम आरोग्य लाभो”, अशा शुभेच्छा पंतप्रधानांनी ट्वीटरवर दिल्या आहेत.