Prime Minister's Office
PM greets people on Onam
31 AUG 2020 9:35AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has greeted the people on the auspicious festival of Onam.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said, “Greetings on Onam. This is a unique festival, which celebrates harmony. It is also an occasion to express gratitude to our hardworking farmers. May everyone be blessed with joy and best health.”

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
অ’নাম উপলক্ষে দেশবাসীক শুভেচ্ছা প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ
31 AUG 2020 9:35AM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে পবিত্ৰ অ’নাম উৎসৱ উপলক্ষে দেশবাসীক শুভেচ্ছা জনাইছে৷
টুইটাৰযোগে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয়, “সকলোকে অ’নামৰ শুভেচ্ছা জনাইছো৷ এয়া এক বিশেষ উৎসৱ, য’ত একতাৰ ভাৱনাক উদযাপন কৰা হয়৷ এয়া আমাৰ কঠোৰ পৰিশ্ৰমী কৃষকসকলক কৃতজ্ঞতা প্ৰকাশ কৰাৰো উৎসৱ৷ মই সকলোৰে আনন্দ আৰু সু-স্বাস্থ্য কামনা কৰিলো৷”