Prime Minister's Office
PM greets people on Onam
31 AUG 2020 9:35AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has greeted the people on the auspicious festival of Onam.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said, “Greetings on Onam. This is a unique festival, which celebrates harmony. It is also an occasion to express gratitude to our hardworking farmers. May everyone be blessed with joy and best health.”

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ લોકોને ઓણમના શુભ પર્વની શુભકામનાઓ પાઠવી
31 AUG 2020 9:35AM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ લોકોને ઓણમના શુભ પર્વની શુભકામનાઓ પાઠવી છે.
એક ટ્વિટમાં પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ કહ્યું. “ઓણમની શુભકામનાઓ. આ એક વિશિષ્ટ તહેવાર છે, જે સંવાદિતાની ઉજવણી કરે છે. આપણા મહેનતુ ખેડુતો પ્રત્યે કૃતજ્ઞતા વ્યક્ત કરવાનો પણ આ પ્રસંગ છે. દરેકને આનંદ અને શ્રેષ્ઠ આરોગ્ય સાથે આશીર્વાદ મળે એવી કામના કરું છું.”