Prime Minister's Office
PM greets people on Onam
31 AUG 2020 9:35AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has greeted the people on the auspicious festival of Onam.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said, “Greetings on Onam. This is a unique festival, which celebrates harmony. It is also an occasion to express gratitude to our hardworking farmers. May everyone be blessed with joy and best health.”

ప్రధాన మంత్రి కార్యాలయం
ఓణమ్ సందర్భం లో ప్రజల కు శుభాకాంక్షలు తెలిపిన ప్రధాన మంత్రి
31 AUG 2020 9:35AM by PIB Hyderabad
మంగళప్రదమైన ఓణమ్ పండుగ ను పురస్కరించుకొని ప్ర‌ధాన మంత్రి శ్రీ న‌రేంద్ర మోదీ ప్రజల కు శుభాకాంక్షలు తెలిపారు.
‘‘ఓణమ్ సందర్భం లో ఇవే శుభాకాంక్షలు. ఇది సద్భావన ను ఉత్సవం గా జరుపుకొనే ఒక సాటి లేనటువంటి పండుగ. ఇది కఠోర శ్రమ చేసే మన రైతుల కు కృత‌జ్ఞ‌త‌ ను వ్యక్తపరచే సందర్బం కూడా. ప్రతి ఒక్కరి కి అతి ఉత్తమమైన ఆరోగ్యం మరియు సంతోషం లభించుగాక’’ అని ఒక ట్వీట్ లో ప్ర‌ధాన మంత్రి పేర్కొన్నారు.