وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیراعظم نے اونم کے موقع پر عوام کو مبارکباد دی
31 AUG 2020 9:35AM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی ،31 اگست۔ وزیراعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے اونم کے تیوہار کے مبارک موقع پر عوام کو مبارکباد دی ہے۔
ایک ٹیوئٹ میں وزیراعظم نے کہا ‘‘ اونم کی مبارکباد۔یہ ایک منفرد تیوہار ہے جس میں ہم آہنگی کو منایا جاتا ہے یہ ہمارے محنت کش کسانوں کا شکریہ ادا کرنے کا موقع بھی ہے۔ خدا ہر کسی کو خوشی اور مکمل صحت عطا فرمائے۔

Prime Minister's Office
PM greets people on Onam
31 AUG 2020 9:35AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has greeted the people on the auspicious festival of Onam.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said, “Greetings on Onam. This is a unique festival, which celebrates harmony. It is also an occasion to express gratitude to our hardworking farmers. May everyone be blessed with joy and best health.”