Prime Minister's Office
In Mann ki Baat, PM praises Apps developed under AatmaNirbhar Bharat App Innovation Challenge
30 AUG 2020 3:11PM by PIB Delhi
In the latest address of Mann ki Baat, Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi said that the youth participated enthusiastically in the AatmaNirbhar Bharat App Innovation Challenge. He noted that nearly two thirds of the entries were made by the youth of tier two and tier three cities. Awards have been given to around two dozen Apps in different categories, he said, asking listeners to familiarise themselves with these Apps and to connect with them.
Prime Minister discussed about several of these apps, including Kutuki Kids Learning app, an interactive app for children; an app for micro blogging platform called ku KOO ku; Chingari App which is getting popular among the youth; Ask Sarkar app to get right information about any government scheme; Step Set Go, a fitness app etc.
Prime Minister said that today's small start-ups will transform into big companies tomorrow and become the mark of India in the world, adding that one should not forget that the big companies which exist in the world today, were also, once, start-ups.

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
من کی بات میں وزیر اعظم نے آتم نربھر بھارت ایپلی کیشن اختراعی چیلنج کے تحت تیار کردہ ایپس کی تعریف کی
30 AUG 2020 3:11PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی،30 اگست ، وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے من کی بات کے تازہ ترین خطاب میں کہا ہے کہ نوجوانوں نے آتم نربھر بھارت ایپس اختراعی چیلنج میں جوش وخروش سے حصہ لیا ہے۔انھوں نے واضح کیا کہ دوسری سطح اور تیسری سطح کے شہروں کے نوجوانوں نے تقریباً دو تہائی اندراجات کیے ہیں۔ انھوں نے مزید کہا کہ مختلف زمروں میں تقریباً دو درجن ایپس کو اعزازات دیئے گئے ہیں۔ ا نھوں نے سامعین سے کہا کہ وہ ان ایپس سے اپنے آپ کو واقف کرائیں اور ان کے ذریعے رابطہ کریں۔
وزیر اعظم نے ان میں سے بہت سے ایپس کے بارے میں تبادلہ خیال کیا جن میں کٹوکی کڈز لرننگ ایپ، بچوں کے لیے ایک انٹر ایکٹو ایپ، کوکونامی مائیکرو بلاگنگ پلیٹ فارم کے لیے ایپ، نوجوانوں میں مقبولیت حاصل کرنے والا چنگاری ایپ، کسی بھی سرکاری اسکیم کے بارے میں درست معلومات حاصل کرنے کے لیے آسک سرکار ایپ اور فٹنیس کا اسٹیپ سیٹ گو نامی ایپ شامل ہیں۔
وزیر اعظم نے کہا کہ آج چھوٹے پیمانے پر یہ پہل کل بڑی کمپنیوں میں تبدیل ہوجائے گی اور دنیا میں ہندوستان کی علامت بنے گی۔ انھوں نے مزید کہا کہ ہمیں یہ نہیں بھولنا چاہیے کہ آج دنیا میں جو بڑی کمپنیاں ہیں وہ بھی کبھی اسٹارٹ اپس کمپنیاں تھیں۔