Prime Minister's Office
In Mann ki Baat, PM praises Apps developed under AatmaNirbhar Bharat App Innovation Challenge
30 AUG 2020 3:11PM by PIB Delhi
In the latest address of Mann ki Baat, Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi said that the youth participated enthusiastically in the AatmaNirbhar Bharat App Innovation Challenge. He noted that nearly two thirds of the entries were made by the youth of tier two and tier three cities. Awards have been given to around two dozen Apps in different categories, he said, asking listeners to familiarise themselves with these Apps and to connect with them.
Prime Minister discussed about several of these apps, including Kutuki Kids Learning app, an interactive app for children; an app for micro blogging platform called ku KOO ku; Chingari App which is getting popular among the youth; Ask Sarkar app to get right information about any government scheme; Step Set Go, a fitness app etc.
Prime Minister said that today's small start-ups will transform into big companies tomorrow and become the mark of India in the world, adding that one should not forget that the big companies which exist in the world today, were also, once, start-ups.

பிரதமர் அலுவலகம்
பிரதமர், “மனதின் குரல்” நிகழ்ச்சியில் “சுயசார்பு பாரதம்” செயலி புதுமைச் சவாலின் கீழ் உருவாக்கப்பட்ட செயலியைப் பாராட்டினார்
30 AUG 2020 3:11PM by PIB Chennai
மாண்புமிகு பிரதமர், ”மனதின் குரல்” நிகழ்ச்சியின் சமீபத்திய உரையில், சுயசார்பு பாரதம்” புதுமைச் சவாலில் இளைஞர்கள் ஆர்வத்துடன் பங்கேற்றதாகத் தெரிவித்தார். கிட்டத்தட்ட மூன்றில் இரண்டு பங்கு உள்ளீடுகள் மாநகரங்கள் மற்றும் பெருநகரங்களின் இளைஞர்களால் உருவாக்கப்பட்டன என்று அவர் குறிப்பிட்டார். வெவ்வேறு பிரிவுகளில் சுமார் இரண்டு டஜன் செயலிகளுக்கு விருதுகள் வழங்கப்பட்டுள்ளன, அனைவரும் இந்த செயலியுடன் தங்களை அறிமுகப்படுத்திக் கொள்வதுடன், அவர்களுடன் இணைந்து கொள்ளும்படியும் கேட்டுக் கொண்டார்.
குழந்தைகளுக்கான செயலியான Kutuki Kids கற்றல் பயன்பாடு உட்பட Ku Ku Koo எனப்படும் மைக்ரோ பிளாக்கிங் தளத்திற்கான செயலி; இளைஞர்களிடையே பிரபலமாகி வரும் Chingari செயலி; எந்தவொரு அரசாங்கத் திட்டத்தையும் பற்றிய சரியான தகவல்களைப் பெற அரசின் செயலியை பயன்படுத்துங்கள்; நில் கவனி செல் (step, set Go) என்ற உடற்பயிற்சி செயலி போன்ற பல செயலிகள் குறித்தும் பிரதமர் விவாதித்தார்.
இன்றைய சிறிய தொடக்க நிறுவனங்கள் நாளை பெரிய நிறுவனங்களாக மாறி உலகில் இந்தியாவின் அடையாளமாக மாறும் என்று பிரதமர் கூறினார், இன்று உலகில் இருக்கும் பெரிய நிறுவனங்களும் ஒரு காலத்தில் தொடக்க நிறுவனமாக தான் இருந்தன என்பதை யாரும் மறந்துவிடக் கூடாது என்றும் கூறினார்.