Ministry of Social Justice & Empowerment
Postponement of launch of 24x7 Toll-Free Mental Health Rehabilitation Helpline of M/o SJ&E
26 AUG 2020 1:49PM by PIB Delhi
The Ministry of Social Justice & Empowerment has regretted that the program regarding the launch of “KIRAN” TOLL-FREE Mental Health Rehabilitation Helpline (1800-599-0019) number on 27-08-2020 through virtual mode has now been postponed and the fresh date of launch will be communicated. The Ministry has also regretted any inconvenience caused due to postponement.

সামাজিকন্যায়ওক্ষমতায়নমন্ত্রক
সামাজিক ন্যায় ও ক্ষমতায়ন মন্ত্রকের ২৪x৭ নিঃশুল্ক মানসিক স্বাস্থ্য পুনর্বাসন হেল্প লাইন౼ কিরণের সূচনা স্থগিত
26 AUG 2020 1:49PM by PIB Kolkata
নতুনদিল্লি, ২৬শে আগস্ট, ২০২০
কেন্দ্রীয় সামাজিক ন্যায় ও ক্ষমতায়ন মন্ত্রক দুঃখের সঙ্গে জানিয়েছে, অনিবার্য কারণে আগামীকাল ভার্চ্যুয়ালি ‘কিরণ’ নিঃশুল্ক মানসিক স্বাস্থ্য পুনর্বাসন হেল্প লাইনের সূচনা করা হবে না। ১৮০০-৫৯৯-০০১৯ এই নম্বরটি চালু করার নতুন দিন পরবর্তীতে জানিয়ে দেওয়া হবে। এই পিছিয়ে দেবার কারণে যে অসুবিধা হল, মন্ত্রক তার জন্য ক্ষমা প্রার্থনা করেছে।