Ministry of Social Justice & Empowerment
Postponement of launch of 24x7 Toll-Free Mental Health Rehabilitation Helpline of M/o SJ&E
26 AUG 2020 1:49PM by PIB Delhi
The Ministry of Social Justice & Empowerment has regretted that the program regarding the launch of “KIRAN” TOLL-FREE Mental Health Rehabilitation Helpline (1800-599-0019) number on 27-08-2020 through virtual mode has now been postponed and the fresh date of launch will be communicated. The Ministry has also regretted any inconvenience caused due to postponement.

ਸਮਾਜਿਕ ਨਿਆਂ ਤੇ ਸਸ਼ਕਤੀਕਰਨ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਾ
ਸਮਾਜਿਕ ਨਿਆਂ ਅਤੇ ਸਸ਼ਕਤੀਕਰਨ ਮੰਤਰਾਲੇ ਦੀ 24x7 ਟੋਲ-ਫ੍ਰੀ ਮਾਨਸਿਕ ਸਿਹਤ ਪੁਨਰ-ਸਥਾਪਨ ਹੈਲਪਲਾਈਨ ਦੇ ਲਾਂਚ ਦਾ ਪ੍ਰੋਗਰਾਮ ਮੁਲਤਵੀ
26 AUG 2020 1:49PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਸਮਾਜਿਕ ਨਿਆਂ ਅਤੇ ਸਸ਼ਕਤੀਕਰਨ ਮੰਤਰਾਲੇ ਨੇ ਅਫਸੋਸ ਪ੍ਰਗਟ ਕੀਤਾ ਹੈ ਕਿ “ਕਿਰਨ” ਟੋਲ-ਫ੍ਰੀ ਮਾਨਸਿਕ ਸਿਹਤ ਪੁਨਰ-ਸਥਾਪਨ ਹੈਲਪਲਾਈਨ (1800-599-0019) ਨੰਬਰ ਨੂੰ ਮਿਤੀ 27-08-2020 ਨੂੰ ਵਰਚੁਅਲ ਮੋਡ ਦੇ ਰਾਹੀਂ ਲਾਂਚ ਕਰਨ ਦਾ ਪ੍ਰੋਗਰਾਮ ਹੁਣ ਮੁਲਤਵੀ ਕਰ ਦਿੱਤਾ ਗਿਆ ਹੈ। ਲਾਂਚ ਕਰਨ ਦੀ ਨਵੀਂ ਮਿਤੀ ਬਾਰੇ ਸੂਚਿਤ ਕਰ ਦਿੱਤਾ ਜਾਵੇਗਾ। ਮੰਤਰਾਲੇ ਨੇ ਪ੍ਰੋਗਰਾਮ ਦੇ ਮੁਲਤਵੀ ਹੋਣ ਕਾਰਨ ਹੋਈ ਕਿਸੇ ਵੀ ਅਸੁਵਿਧਾ ਲਈ ਵੀ ਅਫ਼ਸੋਸ ਜਤਾਇਆ ਹੈ।