Ministry of Social Justice & Empowerment
Postponement of launch of 24x7 Toll-Free Mental Health Rehabilitation Helpline of M/o SJ&E
26 AUG 2020 1:49PM by PIB Delhi
The Ministry of Social Justice & Empowerment has regretted that the program regarding the launch of “KIRAN” TOLL-FREE Mental Health Rehabilitation Helpline (1800-599-0019) number on 27-08-2020 through virtual mode has now been postponed and the fresh date of launch will be communicated. The Ministry has also regretted any inconvenience caused due to postponement.

سماجی انصاف اور تفویض اختیارات کی وزارت
سماجی انصاف اور تفویض اختیارات کی وزارت کی 24x7ٹول فری دماغی صحت باز آباد کاری کی ہیلپ لائن کاافتتاح ملتوی
26 AUG 2020 1:49PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی،26 اگست۔ سماجی انصاف اور تفویض اختیارات کی وزارت نے افسوس ظاہر کیا ہےکہ ‘‘ کرن ’’ ٹول فری دماغی صحت باز آباد کاری ہیلپ لائن(1800-599-0019) نمبرکا 27 اگست 2020 کو ورچول موڈ کےذریعہ افتتاح سے متعلق پروگرام کو اب ملتوی کردیا ہے اور افتتاح کی نئی تاریخ سے مطلع کیاجائے گا۔ وزارت نے التوا کے باعث ہونے والی کسی بھی طرح کی پریشانی پر بھی افسوس کااظہار کیا ہے۔