सामाजिक न्‍याय एवं अधिकारिता मंत्रालय
सामाजिक न्याय एवं अधिकारिता मंत्रालय की 24x7 टॉल फ्री मानसिक स्वास्थ्य पुनर्वास हेल्पलाइन का लॉन्‍च स्थगित
26 AUG 2020 1:49PM by PIB Delhi
सामाजिक न्याय एवं अधिकारिता मंत्रालय ने खेद व्यक्त किया है कि वर्चुअल तरीके से 28-08-2020 को ‘किरण‘ टॉल फ्री मानसिक स्वास्थ्य पुनर्वास हेल्पलाइन (1800-599-0019)नंबर के लॉन्‍च से संबंधित कार्यक्रम अब स्थगित कर दिया गया है और लॉन्‍च की नई तिथि सूचित कर दी जाएगी। मंत्रालय ने स्थगन के कारण हुई असुविधा के लिए भी खेद व्यक्त किया है।

Ministry of Social Justice & Empowerment
Postponement of launch of 24x7 Toll-Free Mental Health Rehabilitation Helpline of M/o SJ&E
26 AUG 2020 1:49PM by PIB Delhi
The Ministry of Social Justice & Empowerment has regretted that the program regarding the launch of “KIRAN” TOLL-FREE Mental Health Rehabilitation Helpline (1800-599-0019) number on 27-08-2020 through virtual mode has now been postponed and the fresh date of launch will be communicated. The Ministry has also regretted any inconvenience caused due to postponement.