Prime Minister's Office
PM expresses grief over the loss of lives due to building collapse in Raigad, Maharashtra
25 AUG 2020 10:28AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi expressed grief over the loss of lives due to the building collapse in Mahad, Raigad in Maharashtra.
The Prime Minister said, "Saddened by the building collapse in Mahad, Raigad in Maharashtra. My thoughts are with the families of those who lost their dear ones. I pray the injured recover soon. Local authorities and NDRF teams are at the site of the tragedy, providing all possible assistance."

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
মহাৰাষ্ট্ৰৰ ৰায়গড়ত অট্টালিকা ভাগি প্ৰাণহানি হোৱা লোকসকলৰ প্ৰতি শোক প্ৰকাশ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ
25 AUG 2020 10:28AM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে মহাৰাষ্ট্ৰৰ ৰায়গড়ৰ মহদত অট্টালিকা ভাগি প্ৰাণহানি হোৱা লোকসকলৰ প্ৰতি শোক প্ৰকাশ কৰিছে৷
এক শোকবাৰ্তাত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয়, “মহাৰাষ্ট্ৰৰ ৰায়গড়ৰ মহদত অট্টালিকা ভাগি পৰা ঘটনাক লৈ দুঃখিত হৈছো৷ যিসকল পৰিয়ালে তেওঁলোকৰ আত্মীয়-স্বজনক হেৰুৱালে তেওঁলোকৰ প্ৰতি সমবেদনা জ্ঞাপন কৰিছো৷ মই আহতসকলৰ আশু আৰোগ্য কামনা কৰিছো৷ দুৰ্ঘটনাস্থলীত স্থানীয় প্ৰশাসন আৰু এনডিআৰএফৰ দলে সম্ভাব্য সকলো ধৰণৰ সাহায্য আগবঢ়াইছে৷”