Prime Minister's Office
PM expresses grief over the loss of lives due to building collapse in Raigad, Maharashtra
25 AUG 2020 10:28AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi expressed grief over the loss of lives due to the building collapse in Mahad, Raigad in Maharashtra.
The Prime Minister said, "Saddened by the building collapse in Mahad, Raigad in Maharashtra. My thoughts are with the families of those who lost their dear ones. I pray the injured recover soon. Local authorities and NDRF teams are at the site of the tragedy, providing all possible assistance."

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने महाराष्ट्र के रायगढ़ में इमारत ढहने से कई लोगों की मौत पर शोक व्यक्त किया
25 AUG 2020 10:28AM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्‍द्र मोदी ने महाराष्ट्र के रायगढ़ के महाड में इमारत ढहने से कई लोगों की मौत पर गहरा शोक व्यक्त किया है।
प्रधानमंत्री ने कहा, ‘महाराष्ट्र के रायगढ़ के महाड में इमारत ढहने से दुखी हूं। मेरी गहरी संवेदनाएं उन परिवारों के साथ हैं जिन्होंने अपने प्रियजनों को खो दिया है। मैं घायलों के जल्द-से-जल्द ठीक होने की मंगल-कामना करता हूं। स्थानीय अधिकारी और एनडीआरएफ की टीम त्रासदी स्थल पर मौजूद हैं जो हरसंभव सहायता मुहैया करा रही हैं।’