Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
India records Highest ever single day peak of 63,631recoveries
Total recoveries cross 22 lakh
Recoveries exceed the active cases by more than 15 lakh
22 AUG 2020 3:33PM by PIB Delhi
On the day, India’s daily tests have scaled a new peak of 10 lakh 23 thousand,India has achieved another milestone as it recorded highest ever single day recoveries of 63,631 in the last 24 hours.
With this high number of COVID-19 patients recovering and being discharged from the hospitals and home isolation (in case of mild and moderate cases), the Recovery Rate has reached 74.69%.This has also led to declining Case Fatality Rate, which stands at a new low of 1.87% today.
India’s total recoveries now exceed thetotal active cases (6,97,330) by more than 15 lakhs.The record high recoveries have ensured that the actual caseload of the country viz. the active cases, has reduced and currently comprises only 23.43% of the total positive cases. Early identification through aggressive TESTING, comprehensive surveillance & contact TRACING along with focus on timely and efficient clinical TREATMENT of patients have ensured speedy recovery.Higher number of recoveries and declining fatality have shown that India's graded and pro-active strategyis delivering results on the field.
Building on the continuum of care approach, the policy of TESTING aggressively, TRACKING comprehensively & TREATING efficiently, focussed attention on effective surveillance and house-to-house contact tracing has led to early detection and identification of COVID-19 cases. The mild and moderate cases are treated under supervised home isolation. As per the standardized clinical management protocol based on the holistic Standard of Care approach, the critical and severe patients are hospitalised and provided the best medical care.
For all authentic & updated information on COVID-19 related technical issues, guidelines & advisories please regularly visit: https://www.mohfw.gov.in/ and @MoHFW_INDIA.

صحت اور خاندانی بہبود کی وزارت
بھارت میں کووڈ۔ انیس سے ایک دن میں اب تک سب سے زیادہ 63،631 لوگوں کے ٹھیک ہونے کا ریکارڈ
ٹھیک ہونے والوں کی مجموعی تعداد 22 لاکھ سے متجاوز
ٹھیک ہونے والوں کی تعداد فعال معاملات کے مقابلے 15 لاکھ سے زائد
22 AUG 2020 3:33PM by PIB Delhi
جس دن ہندوستان کے یومیہ ٹیسٹوں نے 10 لاکھ 23 ہزار کا نیا ریکارڈ قائم کیا ہے ، اس دن ہندوستان نے ایک اور سنگ میل طئے کیا ہے۔ ہندوستان نے گذشتہ 24 گھنٹوں کے دوران کووڈ انیس سے اب تک سب سے زیادہ ایک دن میں 63،631 لوگوں کے ٹھیک ہونے کا ریکارڈ درج کیا ہے۔
کوویڈ 19 کے زیادہ مریضوں کے ٹھیک ہونے اور اسپتالوں اور ہوم آئیسولیشن (بیماری کے ہلکے اور اوسط معاملوں) سے چھٹی پانے کے ساتھ اس بیماری سے ٹھیک ہونے کی شرح 74.69 فیصد تک پہنچ گئی ہے ۔اس سے اموات معاملوں کی شرح میں بھی کمی واقع ہوئی ہے جو آج 1.87٪ کی کمتر سطح پر ہے۔
بھارت میں ٹھیک ہونے والوں کی مجموعی تعداد اب فعال معاملات (6،97،330) سے 15 لاکھ سے زیادہ ہے۔ بڑے پیمانہ پر جانچ ، جامع نگرانی اور رابطہ کا پتہ لگانے کے ذریعہ ابتدائی شناخت کے ساتھ ساتھ مریضوں کی بروقت اور موثر طبی علاج معالجے پر بھی توجہ دینے سے تیز رفتاری سے ٹھیک ہونے کو یقینی بنایا گیا ہے۔ ٹھیک ہونے والوں کی بڑی تعداد اور اموات میں ہونے والی کمی نے ہندوستان کی مربوط اور فعال سرگرم حکمت عملی کا ثبوت پیش کیا ہے جس کے بہتر نتائج سامنے آ رہے ہیں۔
نگہداشت کے طریقہ کار کے تسلسل کی بنیاد پر بڑے پیمانے پر جانچ کی پالیسی ، جامع طور پر ٹریکنگ اور موثر طریقے سے ٹریٹنگ ، موثر نگرانی اور گھر گھر رابطے کا پتہ لگانے کی وجہ سے کووڈ۔ 19 معاملات کی جلد شناخت اور پتہ لگایا جا سکا۔ ہلکے اور اوسط درجے کے مریضوں کا علاج ہوم آئیسولیشن کے تحت کیا جا رہا ہے اور ان پر نظر رکھی جا رہی ہے۔ جامع معیار کی دیکھ بھال کے طریق کار پر مبنی معیاری کلینیکل مینجمنٹ پروٹوکول کے مطابق ، نازک اور سنگین مریضوں کو اسپتال میں داخل کیا جاتا ہے اور انہیں بہترین طبی نگہداشت مہیا کی جاتی ہے۔
کووڈ۔ 19 سے متعلق تکنیکی معاملات کے بارے میں تمام مستند اور اپ ڈیٹ شدہ معلومات ، رہنما خطوط اور مشاورتی نوٹ کے لئے برائے کرم مستقل طور پر دیکھیں : https://www.mohfw.gov.in/ اور @MoHFW_INDIA