ആരോഗ്യ, കുടുംബക്ഷേമ മന്ത്രാലയം
രാജ്യത്ത് കോവിഡ് രോഗമുക്തി നേടിയവരുടെ എണ്ണത്തിൽ ഏറ്റവും ഉയർന്ന പ്രതിദിന വർധന. ആകെ രോഗമുക്തരുടെ എണ്ണം 22 ലക്ഷം കടന്നു.
22 AUG 2020 3:33PM by PIB Thiruvananthpuram
രാജ്യത്ത് കോവിഡ് പരിശോധനകളുടെ എണ്ണം 10,23, 000 എന്ന ഉയരത്തിലെത്തിയ അതേദിവസം തന്നെ രോഗo ഭേദമായവരുടെ എണ്ണത്തിൽ റെക്കോഡ് വർധന രേഖപ്പെടുത്തി. കഴിഞ്ഞ 24 മണിക്കൂറിൽ 63, 631പേർക്കാണ് കോവിഡ് ഭേദമായത്. രോഗമുക്തി നിരക്ക് 74.69 ശതമാനമായി വർധിച്ചു. കൂടാതെ മരണനിരക്ക് താഴ്ന്ന് 1.87%ആയി.
രാജ്യത്തെ കോവിഡ് രോഗ മുക്തർ, നിലവിൽ ചികിത്സയിൽ ഉള്ളവരുടെ എണ്ണത്തേക്കാൾ(6, 97, 330) ഏകദേശം പതിനഞ്ച് ലക്ഷത്തിലധികം ആണ്. ആകെ രോഗം സ്ഥിരീകരിച്ചവരുടെ 23.43% പേർ മാത്രമാണ് നിലവിൽ ചികിത്സയിലുള്ളത്.
ഊർജിത പരിശോധനയും സമഗ്ര നിരീക്ഷണവും കാര്യക്ഷമമായ ചികിത്സയുമാണ് രോഗമുക്തി നിരക്ക് വർധിപ്പിക്കുന്നത്.നേരിയ രോഗലക്ഷണങ്ങൾ ഉള്ളവരെ ആരോഗ്യ പ്രവർത്തകരുടെ നിർദേശം പാലിച്ച് വീടുകളിൽ തന്നെ ഐസൊലേഷനിൽ നിരീക്ഷിക്കുന്നു. ഗുരുതര രോഗം ഉള്ളവർക്ക് ആശുപത്രികളിൽ പരിചരണം ലഭ്യമാക്കുന്നു.
കോവിഡ് -19 മായി ബന്ധപ്പെട്ട സാങ്കേതിക പ്രശ്നങ്ങൾ, മാർഗ്ഗ നിർദ്ദേശങ്ങൾ, ഉപദേശങ്ങൾ എന്നിവയുടെ ആധികാരികവും പുതിയതുമായ വിവരങ്ങൾക്ക് https://www.mohfw.gov.in/ എന്ന വെബ്സൈറ്റ് സന്ദർശിക്കുക.
കോവിഡ് 19 സംബന്ധിച്ച ഏത് അന്വേഷണത്തിനും ദയവായി കേന്ദ്ര ആരോഗ്യ കുടുംബക്ഷേമ മന്ത്രാലയത്തിന്റെ ഹെൽപ്പ് ലൈൻ നമ്പർ ആയ +91-11-23978046 വിളിക്കുക. അല്ലെങ്കിൽ ടോൾഫ്രീ നമ്പർ ആയ 1075 ബന്ധപ്പെടുക.
കോവിഡ് സംബന്ധിച്ച സംസ്ഥാനങ്ങളിലെയും കേന്ദ്രഭരണ പ്രദേശങ്ങളിലെയും ഹെൽപ് ലൈൻ നമ്പറുകൾ https://www.mohfw.gov.in/pdf/coronvavirushelplinenumber.pdf എന്ന ലിങ്കിൽ ലഭ്യമാണ്.

Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
India records Highest ever single day peak of 63,631recoveries
Total recoveries cross 22 lakh
Recoveries exceed the active cases by more than 15 lakh
22 AUG 2020 3:33PM by PIB Delhi
On the day, India’s daily tests have scaled a new peak of 10 lakh 23 thousand,India has achieved another milestone as it recorded highest ever single day recoveries of 63,631 in the last 24 hours.
With this high number of COVID-19 patients recovering and being discharged from the hospitals and home isolation (in case of mild and moderate cases), the Recovery Rate has reached 74.69%.This has also led to declining Case Fatality Rate, which stands at a new low of 1.87% today.
India’s total recoveries now exceed thetotal active cases (6,97,330) by more than 15 lakhs.The record high recoveries have ensured that the actual caseload of the country viz. the active cases, has reduced and currently comprises only 23.43% of the total positive cases. Early identification through aggressive TESTING, comprehensive surveillance & contact TRACING along with focus on timely and efficient clinical TREATMENT of patients have ensured speedy recovery.Higher number of recoveries and declining fatality have shown that India's graded and pro-active strategyis delivering results on the field.
Building on the continuum of care approach, the policy of TESTING aggressively, TRACKING comprehensively & TREATING efficiently, focussed attention on effective surveillance and house-to-house contact tracing has led to early detection and identification of COVID-19 cases. The mild and moderate cases are treated under supervised home isolation. As per the standardized clinical management protocol based on the holistic Standard of Care approach, the critical and severe patients are hospitalised and provided the best medical care.
For all authentic & updated information on COVID-19 related technical issues, guidelines & advisories please regularly visit: https://www.mohfw.gov.in/ and @MoHFW_INDIA.