Ministry of Railways
Clarification about an advertisement by a private agency in a newspaper regarding alleged recruitment in eight categories of posts on Indian Railways.
Advertisement for any Railway recruitment is always done by Indian Railways ONLY. No private agency has been authorized to do the same.
The said issuance of said advertisement in question is illegal and tantamounts to fraud.
Railways to initiate strict against the agency.
09 AUG 2020 7:13PM by PIB Delhi
It has come to notice of Ministry of Railways that one organization by name of “Avestran Infotech” having website address www.avestran.in has given an advertisement in a prominent news paper on 8th August 2020 calling for applications against a total number of 5285 number of post in eight categories on outsourcing basis on Indian Railways on 11 years contract. The applicants have been asked to deposit Rs.750/-as online fee and last date for receipt of applications has been mentioned as 10th Sept.2020.
It may be informed to all that Advertisement for any Railway recruitment is always done by Indian Railways ONLY. No private agency has been authorized to do the same. The said issuance of said advertisement in question is illegal.
In this connection, it is also clarified that the recruitment of various categories of Group ‘C’ and erstwhile Group ‘D’ posts on Indian Railways is presently catered to by 21 Railway Recruitment Boards (RRBs) and 16 Railway Recruitment Cell (RRC) only and not by any other agency. Vacancies on Indian Railways are filled up by giving wide publicity through Centralized Employment Notifications (CENs). Railways
On-line applications are called for from eligible candidates all over the country. CEN is published through Employment News/Rozgar Samachar and an indicative notice is given in National Daily and Local Newspapers. The CEN is also displayed on the official websites of RRBs/RRCs. The website address of all RRBs/RRCs is mentioned in the CEN.
It is further clarified that the Railways have not authorized any private agency as yet to do the recruitment of staff on its behalf as alleged by the above named agency.
Railways has initiated it's investigation and is going on to take strictest action as per law against the above agency/persons involved in above matter.

ریلوے کی وزارت
ایک نجی ایجنسی کے ذریعہ ایک اخبار میں شائع اشتہار کے متعلق وضاحت ،جس میں مبینہ طورپر کہا گیا ہے کہ بھارتی ریلوے کے تحت آٹھ زمروں میں بھرتی کا عمل انجام پایاہے
ریلوے کی کسی بھی بھرتی کے لئے اشتہار صرف وزارت ریلوے کی جانب سے ہی شائع کیا جاتا ہے کسی نجی ایجنسی کو ایسا عمل کرنے کا مجاز نہیں قرار دیا گیا ہے
زیر تبصرہ مذکورہ اشتہار کا اجرا غیر قانونی اور جعل سازی کے مترادف ہے
بھارتی ریلوے مذکورہ ایجنسی کے خلاف سخت عمل اپنائے گا
09 AUG 2020 7:13PM by PIB Delhi
نئیدہلی10اگست 2020۔وزارت ریلوے کے علم میں یہ حقیقت آئی ہے کہ ’اوسٹران ان فوٹیک‘ نام کے ایک ادارے نے جس کا ویب سائٹ درج ذیل: www.avestran.inہے ۔اس ادارے نے ایک معروف اخبار میں 8 اگست 2020 کو ایک اشتہار شائع کرکے 1 1 برسوں کے کانٹریکٹ کے لئے ، آؤٹ سورسنگ کی بنیاد پر بھارتی ریلوے کے تحت 8 زمروں میں مجموعی طور پر 5285 اسامیوں کے لئے درخواستیں طلب کی ہیں۔ درخواست دہندگان سے کہا گیا ہے کہ آن لائن طریقے سے 750 روپے کی فیس جمع کریں اور اس سلسلے میں درخواست گزارنے کی آخر ی تاریخ 10ستمبر 2020 متعین کی گئی ہے ۔
یہاں اس بات کی اطلاع دی جاسکتی ہے کہ ریلوے کی بھرتی سے متعلق تمام تر اشتہار ہمیشہ بھارتی ریلوے کی جانب سے ہی شائع کرائے جاتے ہیں ، کسی نجی ایجنسی کو اس امر کے لئے مجاز نہیں قرار دیا گیا ہے ۔ لہذا زیر تبصرہ اشتہار کا اجرا قطعاَغیر قانونی ہے ۔
اس سلسلے میں یہ وضاحت بھی مقصود ہے کہ بھارتی ریلوے کے تحت گروپ سی اور سابق گروپ ڈی اسامیوں پر مشتمل مختلف زمرے پر بھرتیاں اور ان سے متعلق عمل ، فی الحال 21 ریلوے بھرتی بورڈو ں ( آر آر بی ایس ) اور 16 ریلوے بھرتی شعبوں ( آر آر سی ) کی جانب سے ہی انجام دیا جاتا ہے اور کوئی دیگر ایجنسی اس طرح کا کام نہیں کرتی ۔ بھارتی ریلوے کے تحت اسامیوں کو سینٹرلائزڈ روزگار مشہتری (سی ای این ) کے توسط سے عام مشتہری اور تشہیر کے بعد ہی پر کیا جاتا ہے ۔
مستحق درخواست دہندگان سے آن لائن درخواستیں ملک بھر کے امیدواران سے طلب کی جاتی ہیں ۔سی ای این کی اشاعت روزگار سماچار / ایمپلائمنٹ نیوز کے توسط سے عمل میں آتی ہے اور اس سلسلے میں قومی روزناموں اور مقامی اخبارات میں اشاراتی نوٹسیں شائع کی جاتی ہیں۔ سی ای این کو آر آر بی / آر آر سی کے سرکاری ویب سائٹوں پر بھی نمایاں طور پر پیش کیا جاتا ہے۔ آر آر بی / آر آر سی کے ویب سائٹوں کے پتے سی ای این میں درج ہوتے ہیں۔
یہاں مزید وضاحت مقصود ہے کہ ریلوے نے اب تک کسی بھی نجی ایجنسی کو اپنے طورپر جیسا کہ مبینہ طور پر مذکورہ بالا ایجنسی کی جانب سے دعوی کیا گیا ہے، ایسا کرنے کے لئے مجاز قرار نہیں دیا ہے ۔
ریلوے نے اس سلسلے میں تفتیش کا عمل شروع کردیا ہے اورریلوے مذکورہ ایجنسی / اس معاملے میں ملوث افراد کے خلاف قانون کے مطابق سخت ترین کارروائی عمل میں لانے جاری ہے ۔
۰۰۰۰۰۰۰۰۰۰۰۰۰۰۰۰۰۰۰۰۰
م ن ۔رم
U-4429