রেলমন্ত্রক
ভারতীয় রেলের ৮ রকমের পদের বেসরকারি সংস্থার মাধ্যমে কথিত নিয়োগ সংক্রান্ত সংবাদপত্রের বিজ্ঞাপনের বিষয়ে স্পষ্টীকরণ
09 AUG 2020 7:13PM by PIB Kolkata
নতুন দিল্লি, ৯ই অগষ্ট, ২০২০
রেল মন্ত্রক, একটি বিখ্যাত সংবাদপত্রে ৮ই আগষ্ট নিয়োগ সংক্রান্ত বিজ্ঞাপন দেখেছে। অ্যাভেস্ট্রান ইনফোটেক নামে একটি সংস্থা জানিয়েছে, তারা ভারতীয় রেলের ৮ রকমের পদের ১১ বছরের চুক্তিভিত্তিক নিয়োগে দরখাস্ত চাইছে। http://www.avestran.in/ এই ওয়েবসাইটের মাধ্যমে আবেদন করতে হবে। মোট ৫২৮৫ জনকে নিয়োগ করা হবে। এর জন্য ৭৫০ টাকা অনলাইনের মাধ্যমে ১০ই সেপ্টেম্বরের মধ্যে পাঠাতে হবে। ঐ বিজ্ঞাপনে জানানো হয়েছে, ভারতীয় রেল এই পদগুলিকে আউটসোর্সিং করছে।
এই প্রসঙ্গে উল্লেখযোগ্য যে, ভারতীয় রেলের নিয়োগ সংক্রান্ত বিজ্ঞাপন একমাত্র রেলই দেয়। কোনো বেসরকারী সংস্থাকে এই দায়িত্ব দেওয়া হয় না। উল্লেখিত বিজ্ঞাপনটি অবৈধ।
এই প্রসঙ্গে আরো বলা যায় যে, ভারতীয় রেল, ২১টি রেলওয়ে রিক্রুটমেন্ট বোর্ড এবং ১৬টি রেলওয়ে রিক্রুটমেন্ট সেলের মাধ্যমে বর্তমানে গ্রুপ সি এবং গ্রুপ ডি পদে লোক নেওয়ার কাজ করছে। রেলে লোক নেওয়ার আগে কেন্দ্রীয় স্তরে কর্মসংস্থান সংক্রান্ত বিজ্ঞাপন দেওয়া হয়। সারা দেশের থেকে যোগ্য প্রার্থীদের আবেদন করতে বলা হয়। কেন্দ্রীয় স্তরে কর্মসংস্থান সংক্রান্ত বিজ্ঞপ্তিটি এপ্লয়মেন্ট নিউজ / রোজগার সমাচারেই প্রকাশিত হয়। এবিষয়ে জাতীয় এবং আঞ্চলিক সংবাদপত্রগুলিতে শুধুমাত্র ঐ বিজ্ঞপ্তির বিষয়ে তথ্য জানানো হয়। এছাড়াও রেলওয়ে রিক্রুটমেন্ট বোর্ড এবং রেলওয়ে রিক্রুটমেন্ট সেলের সরকারী ওয়েবসাইটেও কর্মসংস্থানের বিজ্ঞাপন দেওয়া হয়।
ভারতীয় রেল, নিয়োগ সংক্রান্ত বিষয়ে কোনো বেসরকারী সংস্থাকে দায়িত্ব দেয়নি। রেল, ওই বিজ্ঞাপনটির বিষয়ে তদন্ত শুরু করেছে। উল্লেখিত সংস্থাটির বিরুদ্ধে আইন অনুযায়ী কঠোর ব্যবস্থা নেওয়া হবে।

Ministry of Railways
Clarification about an advertisement by a private agency in a newspaper regarding alleged recruitment in eight categories of posts on Indian Railways.
Advertisement for any Railway recruitment is always done by Indian Railways ONLY. No private agency has been authorized to do the same.
The said issuance of said advertisement in question is illegal and tantamounts to fraud.
Railways to initiate strict against the agency.
09 AUG 2020 7:13PM by PIB Delhi
It has come to notice of Ministry of Railways that one organization by name of “Avestran Infotech” having website address www.avestran.in has given an advertisement in a prominent news paper on 8th August 2020 calling for applications against a total number of 5285 number of post in eight categories on outsourcing basis on Indian Railways on 11 years contract. The applicants have been asked to deposit Rs.750/-as online fee and last date for receipt of applications has been mentioned as 10th Sept.2020.
It may be informed to all that Advertisement for any Railway recruitment is always done by Indian Railways ONLY. No private agency has been authorized to do the same. The said issuance of said advertisement in question is illegal.
In this connection, it is also clarified that the recruitment of various categories of Group ‘C’ and erstwhile Group ‘D’ posts on Indian Railways is presently catered to by 21 Railway Recruitment Boards (RRBs) and 16 Railway Recruitment Cell (RRC) only and not by any other agency. Vacancies on Indian Railways are filled up by giving wide publicity through Centralized Employment Notifications (CENs). Railways
On-line applications are called for from eligible candidates all over the country. CEN is published through Employment News/Rozgar Samachar and an indicative notice is given in National Daily and Local Newspapers. The CEN is also displayed on the official websites of RRBs/RRCs. The website address of all RRBs/RRCs is mentioned in the CEN.
It is further clarified that the Railways have not authorized any private agency as yet to do the recruitment of staff on its behalf as alleged by the above named agency.
Railways has initiated it's investigation and is going on to take strictest action as per law against the above agency/persons involved in above matter.