Ministry of Tribal Affairs
TRIFED Signs MoU with IIT, Delhi for Unnat Bharat Abhiyan (UBA)
2600+ Institutions to Join Hands with TRIFED for Skilling Tribals for Livelihoods
MoU will Introduce Tribals to Newer Processing Technologies, Product Innovation, Mentorship and Transformational Digital Systems
25 JUL 2020 4:25PM by PIB Delhi
As one of the key organizations committed to the welfare and growth of the tribal people, TRIFED under Ministry of Tribal Affairs continues to forge ahead in its endeavour to bring the tribal people towards mainstream development. In addition to its ongoing initiatives and programme implementations, TRIFED has now entered into a partnership with IIT Delhi for the Unnat Bharat Abhiyan (UBA), a flagship national programme of the Ministry of Human Resource Development, Government of India.
To cement and formalise this partnership, a tripartite MOU was signed between TRIFED, IIT Delhi(on behalf of the UBA, as the National Coordinating Institute) and Vijnana Bharati (VIBHA, a Swadeshi Science Movement) at IIT, Delhi yesterday. Tribal entrepreneurs under TRIFED’s Van Dhan programme will now be able to get access to the expertise of the entire network of 2600 + academic and research institutions under Unnat Bharat Abhiyan (UBA).
Together with IIT Delhi, the “National Coordinating Institute (NCI)” for Unnat Bharat Abhiyan (UBA)” ,TRIFED envisages promoting Tribal Livelihoods and Income generating programmes through synergistic collaboration among the concerned Ministries, District Administration, local Panchayat Raj Institutes (PRIs), Voluntary Organisations, other stakeholders, as well as the other participating institutions. In particular, this partnership can help promote enhancing livelihoods through the Van Dhan Vikas Kendras established under the Van Dhan Yojana.
Speaking about the significance of this agreement and the pivotal role it will play in tribal development, Shri Pravir Krishna, Managing Director TRIFED said, “TRIFED was actively working on convergences with various ministries for "Skill development for Tribal Livelihoods".It is important to ensure "round the year income earning opportunity" for tribals by engaging them in a variety of economic activities ranging from agriculture, horticulture, floriculture, Medicinal & Aromatic plants etc, going beyond Minor Forest Produces. The synergies with Institutions of National Importance like IIT Delhi will be crucial in our Mission to serve the Tribal cause, as we can leverage the huge network of academic and research institutions across the country under Unnat Bharat Abhyan, the MHRD flagship programme."
With the partnership with IIT Delhi and Unnat Bharat Abhyan, these tribal forest dwellers engaged in Minor Forest Produces will get an exposure to newer processing technologies, product innovation, mentorship, transformational digital systems and handholding. The MoU opens gates for the best of brains in the country to attend to the problems of sustainable tribal livelihoods.
Also speaking on the occasion, Shri V Ramgopal Rao, Director, IIT, Delhi said: “IIT is consciously working towards connecting with the society, in multiple ways. For example, we have these immersion programmes, where we are trying to put our faculty members and students in places where there are real problems, whether it is working in hospitals, working in villages, or in industry. That is how they can identify the problems and use the resources available on campus to develop solutions.” The partnership is therefore an opportunity for the brilliant minds to be presented with the right set of real problems that they can help address.
The IIT Delhi-TRIFED partnership will also benefit from the expertise and experience of Vijnana Bharati (VIBHA), a science Movement with Swadeshi spirit which aims to create awareness about the significant development of science and technology in India through ages and its relevance in present context and working towards achieving self-reliance of Bharat in all walks of life using Science and Technology. VIBHA will map and reach out to various stakeholders for convergence with the focus to strengthen Van Dhan Yojna (VDY), through its local chapters. VIBHA will help in gathering and passing critical information on needs and possible intervention to TRIFED, UBA and tribal communities. Tribal beneficiaries engaged in Van DhanYojana will also take advantage of Tech4Seva information ERP portal (CSIR-UBA-VIBHA), which is an initiative for Technology Outreach as an Enabler for Inclusive and Sustainable Developmental to mobilise the creative abilities of technology providers to develop scientific, affordable and sustainable solutions to various issues identified at the grassroots level.
Facilitation for transfer of already available technologies to Van Dhan beneficiaries, including low cost processing technology for value-addition of MFPs like decorators, drying machines relating to the various Minor Forest Produce (MFPs) will also be part of this association.
TRIFED is implementing the Van Dhan Yojana (VDY), a programme for value addition, branding and marketing of MFPs by establishing Van Dhan Kendras of around 300 tribal members each across the country to facilitate creation of sustainable livelihoods for the forest-based tribal gatherers. In a typical Van Dhan Kendra, the tribal beneficiaries are expected to create an enterprise, which would be involved in all related aspects from collection of forest produce, training of tribal beneficiaries, value-addition and processing, and packaging.
The Van Dhan Vikas Kendras emerged as a source of employment generation for tribal gatherers and forest dwellers and the home-bound tribal artisans. So far, 1205 Tribal Enterprises spread across 18500 SHGs have been established to provide employment opportunities to 3.6 lakh tribal gatherers and 18000 Self-help groups in 22 States. To ensure that the momentum gained over the past few months does not fizzle out, during the current financial year, TRIFED plans to sanction more Van Dhan Kendras so as to reach 3000 VDVKs.
The Van Dhan Yojana, along with the MSP for MFP component of the same scheme, offers a comprehensive development package for tribals promoting employment and incomes and entrepreneurship. With the successful implementation of this partnership which will benefit the tribal people and many more upcoming initiatives in the pipeline, TRIFED hopes to accelerate the complete transformation of tribal lives and livelihoods across the country by reinvigorating the flagging economic condition of the tribal population.
Unnat Bharat Abhiyan (UBA) is a flagship national programme of the Ministry of Human Resource Development (MHRD), Government of India, envisioning the transformational change in rural development processes by leveraging knowledge institutions to help build the architecture of an Inclusive India. https://unnatbharatabhiyan.gov.in/index#network. The Unnat Bharat Abhiyan Cell at IIT, Delhi consists of an Advisory Committee, an Executive Committee and a Core Working Group consisting of about 40 faculty members drawn from various departments and centres of the institute. The Centre for Rural Development Technology (CRDT) as well as the RuTAG group of IIT Delhi are fully participating in the Unnat Bharat Abhiyan activities. It has also identified a few rural clusters for direct intervention and is in the process of networking with various participating institutions and voluntary organizations.
Centre for Rural Development and Technology at IIT Delhi is one of the renowned academic units established in 1979. The centre functions as an outreach centre to address challenges faced by rural communities and to improve their quality of life. The Centre is supported by over 20 eminent faculty members, 6 post-doctoral researchers and over 100 research scholars who are highly committed towards holistic rural development. Faculty members and research teams at CRDT work in various areas for improving living conditions and generating livelihood through synergy of Science and Technology interventions and Traditional Knowledge. The Centre has to its credit more than 300 high impact publications, reports and articles, 25 patents and 2 start-ups.
Under Unnat Bharat Abhiyan (UBA), IIT Delhi has brought together a robust structural network with a large number of nodal institutions ( Academic and research institutions like IITs, NITs, DST, DBT, ICAR, ICMR, MGIRI CSIR laboratories, ISRO, DRDO and defence laboratories, and BARC etc), Community Organizations (NGOs, PRIs & ULBs and other community-based organisations), CSR conscious corporates. Presently, the UBA network has 44 Regional Coordinating Institutes (RCIs) which are the solution facilitators, with 13 Subject Expert Groups (SEGs) & Specific Experts Advisors and 2600+ Participating Institutes (PIs) to build capacities and connect to the solution seekers i.e. the tribal communities.

ଆଦିବାସୀ ବ୍ୟାପାର ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟ
ଉନ୍ନତ ଭାରତ ଅଭିଯାନ ପାଇଁ ଆଇଆଇଟି ଦିଲ୍ଲୀ ସହିତ ଟ୍ରାଇଫେଡ୍‌ର ବୁଝାମଣାପତ୍ର ସ୍ୱାକ୍ଷରିତ
• ରୋଜଗାର ନିମନ୍ତେ ଜନଜାତି ବର୍ଗର ଲୋକଙ୍କ ଦକ୍ଷତା ବିକାଶ ପାଇଁ 2600ରୁ ଅଧିକ ପ୍ରତିଷ୍ଠାନ ମିଳିତଭାବେ କାମ କରିବେ
• ବୁଝାମଣା ଅନୁସାରେ ଆଦିବାସୀମାନଙ୍କୁ ନୂଆ ପ୍ରକ୍ରିୟାକରଣ ଟେକ୍‌ନୋଲଜି, ନବସୃଜନ, ଦିଗ୍‌ଦର୍ଶନ ଏବଂ ଡିଜିଟାଲ ବ୍ୟବସ୍ଥା ସଂପର୍କରେ ଶିକ୍ଷା ଦିଆଯିବ
25 JUL 2020 4:25PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ଆଦିବାସୀ ବ୍ୟାପାର ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟ ଅଧୀନରେ ଜନଜାତି ବର୍ଗର ଲୋକଙ୍କ କଲ୍ୟାଣ ପାଇଁ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟ କରୁଥିବା ଟ୍ରାଇଫେଡ୍‌ ସଂସ୍ଥା ବିଭିନ୍ନ ପଦକ୍ଷେପ ଗ୍ରହଣ କରୁଛି । ଜନଜାତି ବର୍ଗର ଲୋକଙ୍କୁ ବିକାଶର ମୁଖ୍ୟ ଧାରାରେ ସାମିଲ କରିବା ପାଇଁ ଟ୍ରାଇଫେଡ୍‌ର ଉଦ୍ୟମ ଅବ୍ୟାହତ ରହିଛି । ନିଜର ନିର୍ଦ୍ଧାରିତ ଦାୟିତ୍ୱ ଓ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟ ବାହାରେ ଟ୍ରାଇଫେଡ୍‌ ଉନ୍ନତ ଭାରତ ଅଭିଯାନ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକ୍ରମରେ ଆଇଆଇଟି ଦିଲ୍ଲୀ ସହିତ ମିଳିମିଶି କାମ କରିବାକୁ ଏକ ବୁଝାମଣାପତ୍ରରେ ସ୍ୱାକ୍ଷର କରିଛି । ଉନ୍ନତ ଭାରତ ଅଭିଯାନ ଭାରତ ସରକାରଙ୍କ ଏକ ଧ୍ୱଜାଧାରୀ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକ୍ରମ । ଏହା ମାନବ ସମ୍ବଳ ବିକାଶ ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟ ଦ୍ୱାରା କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକାରୀ ହେଉଛି ।
ଗତକାଲି ଏଥିପାଇଁ ଏକ ତ୍ରିପାକ୍ଷିକ ବୁଝାମଣାପତ୍ର ସ୍ୱାକ୍ଷରିତ ହୋଇଛି । ଏଥିରେ ଟ୍ରାଇଫେଡ୍‌, ଉନ୍ନତ ଭାରତ ପକ୍ଷରୁ ଆଇଆଇଟି ଦିଲ୍ଲୀ ଏବଂ ବିଜ୍ଞାନ ଭାରତୀ (ବିଭା)ର ପ୍ରତିନିଧିମାନେ ସ୍ୱାକ୍ଷର କରିଛନ୍ତି । ଉନ୍ନତ ଭାରତ ପକ୍ଷରୁ ଆଇଆଇଟି ଜାତୀୟ ସମନ୍ୱୟକାରୀ ପ୍ରତିଷ୍ଠାନ ଭାବେ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟ କରିବ । ବିଜ୍ଞାନ ଭାରତୀ ବା ବିଭା ଯାହା ଏକ ସ୍ୱଦେଶୀ ବିଜ୍ଞାନ ଆନ୍ଦୋଳନ ତାହା ଏଥିରେ ସହଯୋଗ ଯୋଗାଇବ । ଏବେ ଟ୍ରାଇଫେଡ୍‌ ଅଧୀନରେ ଆଦିବାସୀମାନଙ୍କର ଉଦ୍‌ଯୋଗ ବିକାଶ ପାଇଁ ଯେଉଁ ବନଧନ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକ୍ରମ ଚାଲିଛି ସେଥିରେ ସଂପୃକ୍ତ ବିଦ୍ୟାର୍ଥୀମାନେ 2600ରୁ ଅଧିକ ଶିକ୍ଷାନୁଷ୍ଠାନ, ଗବେଷଣା ପ୍ରତିଷ୍ଠାନ ଓ ଅନ୍ୟାନ୍ୟ ଶୈକ୍ଷିକ ସଂସ୍ଥାନର ସୁଯୋଗ ପାଇବେ । ଉନ୍ନତ ଭାରତ ଏହି ସୁଯୋଗ ଯୋଗାଇଦେବ ।
ଉନ୍ନତ ଭାରତ ଅଭିଯାନ ଯୋଜନାରେ ଟ୍ରାଇଫେଡ୍‌ ଜନଜାତିର ଲୋକଙ୍କ ଦକ୍ଷତା ବିକାଶ କରାଇ ସେମାନଙ୍କୁ ରୋଜଗାରକ୍ଷମ କରିବାକୁ ଉଦ୍ୟମ କରୁଛି । ଏହା ବିଭିନ୍ନ ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟ, ଜିଲା ପ୍ରଶାସନ, ପଞ୍ଚାୟତିରାଜ ଅନୁଷ୍ଠାନ, ସ୍ୱେଚ୍ଛାସେବୀ ସଂସ୍ଥା ଏବଂ ଅନ୍ୟାନ୍ୟ ସଂପୃକ୍ତ ପକ୍ଷଙ୍କ ସହ ମିଶି କାମ କରୁଛି । ବନଧନ ବିକାଶ କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ପ୍ରତିଷ୍ଠା କରି ଆଦିବାସୀ ଲୋକଙ୍କୁ ଜୀବିକା ଅର୍ଜନର ସୁବିଧା ଦେବାପାଇଁ ଏହି ବୁଝାମଣାପତ୍ର ଅନୁସାରେ ମିଳିତ ଉଦ୍ୟମ କରାଯିବ ।
ଏ ସଂପର୍କରେ ସୂଚନା ଦେଇ ଟ୍ରାଇଫେଡ୍‌ର ପରିଚାଳନା ନିର୍ଦ୍ଦେଶକ ପ୍ରବୀର କୃଷ୍ଣ କହିଛନ୍ତି ଯେ ଜନଜାତିଙ୍କ ବିକାଶ କ୍ଷେତ୍ରରେ ଏହି ବୁଝାମଣାପତ୍ର ବିଶେଷ ସହାୟକ ହେବ । ତାଙ୍କ ସଂସ୍ଥା ବିଭିନ୍ନ ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟ ସହ ସକ୍ରିୟ ସହଯୋଗ ରକ୍ଷାକରି ଆଦିବାସୀଙ୍କ ଦକ୍ଷତା ବିକାଶ ମାଧ୍ୟମରେ ରୋଜଗାର ଯୋଗାଇ ଦେବାକୁ ଉଦ୍ୟମ କରୁଛି । ସେମାନେ ଦକ୍ଷ ଓ ଯୋଗ୍ୟ ହୋଇପାରିଲେ ବର୍ଷସାରା ରୋଜଗାରର ସୁବିଧା ପାଇବେ । କୃଷି, ଉଦ୍ୟାନ କୃଷି, ଫୁଲଚାଷ, ଔଷଧୀୟ ଓ ସୁଗନ୍ଧୀ ବୃକ୍ଷଚାଷ ମାଧ୍ୟମରେ ନିଜର ଜୀବିକା ନିର୍ବାହ କରିପାରିବେ । ଏଣିକି ସେମାନେ କେବଳ ଲଘୁ ବନଜାତ ଦ୍ରବ୍ୟ ସଂଗ୍ରହରେ ସୀମିତ ରହିବେ ନାହିଁ । ଆଇଆଇଟି ଦିଲ୍ଲୀ ଭଳି ପ୍ରତିଷ୍ଠିତ ଶିକ୍ଷାନୁଷ୍ଠାନ ଏହି ବର୍ଗଙ୍କୁ ଦକ୍ଷ ଓ କୁଶଳୀ କରିବାରେ ଆବଶ୍ୟକ ଦିଗ୍‌ଦର୍ଶନ ଓ ସହାୟତା ଦେବ । ଏହାଛଡା ଦେଶର ବିଭିନ୍ନ ପ୍ରତିଷ୍ଠିତ ଶୈକ୍ଷିକ ଓ ଗବେଷଣା ଭିତ୍ତିକ ଅନୁଷ୍ଠାନରୁ ଆବଶ୍ୟକସ୍ଥଳେ ଏହି ବର୍ଗର ପିଲାମାନେ ତାଲିମ ଏବଂ ଦିଗ୍‌ଦର୍ଶନ ନେଇପାରିବେ ।
ସେ କହିଛନ୍ତି ଯେ ଯେଉଁସବୁ ଆଦିବାସୀ ଲଘୁ ବନଜାତ ଦ୍ରବ୍ୟ ସଂଗ୍ରହ କରୁଛନ୍ତି ସେମାନଙ୍କ ସାମଗ୍ରୀ ପ୍ରକ୍ରିୟାକରଣ ଏହାର ମାନବୃଦ୍ଧି ଓ ପ୍ୟାକେଜିଂ ଆଦି ସଂପର୍କରେ ତାଲିମ ଦିଆଯିବ । ଏହାଛଡା ସାମଗ୍ରୀର ନବସୃଜନ, ମେଣ୍ଟରସିପ୍‌ ବା ଦିଗ୍‌ଦର୍ଶନ, ଡିଜିଟାଲ ବ୍ୟବସ୍ଥାର ଉପଯୋଗ ଏବଂ ପ୍ରାରମ୍ଭିକ ସହାୟତା ଏହି ବର୍ଗର ଲୋକଙ୍କୁ ପ୍ରଦାନ କରାଯିବ । ଏହାଫଳରେ ସେମାନଙ୍କର ଦକ୍ଷତା ବିକାଶ ଘଟିବ । ବୁଝାମଣାପତ୍ର ମାଧ୍ୟମରେ ଦେଶର ଉତ୍ତମ ବୁଦ୍ଧିମାନ ବ୍ୟକ୍ତିମାନେ ଯେତେବେଳେ ଆଦିବାସୀମାନଙ୍କ ଜୀବିକା ଉପାର୍ଜନ ସଂପର୍କରେ ପଦକ୍ଷେପ ନେବେ ସେତେବେଳେ ସେମାନଙ୍କ ସ୍ଥିତିରେ ନିଶ୍ଚୟ ଉନ୍ନତି ଘଟିବ ।
ଏହି ଅବସରରେ ଉଦ୍‌ବୋଧନ ଦେଇ ଆଇଆଇଟି ଦିଲ୍ଲୀର ନିର୍ଦ୍ଦେଶକ ଶ୍ରୀ ଭି. ରାମଗୋପାଳ ରାଓ କହିଛନ୍ତି ଯେ ତାଙ୍କ ଅନୁଷ୍ଠାନ ସମାଜ ସହିତ ବିଭିନ୍ନ ଭାବେ ସଂଯୁକ୍ତ ହେବାକୁ ବେଶ୍‌ ସଚେତନ ହୋଇ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟ କରୁଛି । ଇମର୍ସନ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକ୍ରମରେ ଆମେ ଆମର ଅଧ୍ୟାପକମାନଙ୍କୁ ଛାତ୍ରଛାତ୍ରୀମାନେ ସମ୍ମୁଖୀନ ହେଉଥିବା ବାସ୍ତବ ସମସ୍ୟାର ସମାଧାନ ପାଇଁ ନିୟୋଜିତ କରୁଛୁ । ହସ୍ପିଟାଲ, ଗାଁ, ଉଦ୍ୟୋଗ ନିର୍ବିଶେଷରେ ଏହି ସହାୟତା ଯୋଗାଇ ଦିଆଯାଉଛି । ଥରେ ସମସ୍ୟାର କାରଣ ଚିହ୍ନଟ ହୋଇଗଲେ ତାହାକୁ ଲବ୍‌ଧ ସମ୍ବଳ ଅନୁସାରେ ସମାଧାନ କରିବାକୁ ଉଦ୍ୟମ କରାଯାଉଛି । ତେଣୁ ଏଭଳି ସ୍ଥିତିରେ ଅଂଶୀଦାରୀର ବିଶେଷ ଗୁରୁତ୍ୱ ରହିଛି । ଆଇଆଇଟି ଦିଲ୍ଲୀ-ଟ୍ରାଇଫେଡ୍‌ ଅଂଶୀଦାରୀ ମଧ୍ୟ ବିଜ୍ଞାନ ଭାରତୀ (ବିଭା)ର ଅଭିଜ୍ଞତା ଏବଂ ବିଶେଷ ଜ୍ଞାନକୁ ବ୍ୟବହାର କରିପାରିବ । ବିଭା ବିଜ୍ଞାନ ଓ ଟେକ୍‌ନୋଲଜି ବିକାଶରେ କିପରି ସହାୟକ ହେଉଛି ସେ ସଂପର୍କରେ ସାରା ଦେଶରେ ସଚେତନତା ସୃଷ୍ଟି କରୁଛି । ବିଜ୍ଞାନ ଓ ଟେକ୍‌ନୋଲଜି ଦ୍ୱାରା ମଣିଷ କିପରି ଆତ୍ମନିର୍ଭଶୀଳ ହୋଇପାରିବ ସେ ଦିଗରେ ଏହି ସଂସ୍ଥା କାମ କରୁଛି । ବନଧନ ଯୋଜନାକୁ ସଫଳ କରିବାରେ ବିଭା ସହାୟକ ହେବ । ବିଭିନ୍ନ ବନଧନ କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମାଧ୍ୟମରେ ଏହା ଆଦିବାସୀଙ୍କୁ ସାମଗ୍ରୀର ମାନ ବୃଦ୍ଧି, ବ୍ରାଣ୍ଡିଂ, ବିକ୍ରିବଟା ଓ ବଜାର ସୁବିଧା ଆଦି ବିଷୟରେ ଦିଗ୍‌ଦର୍ଶନ ଦେବ । ଏହାଫଳରେ ଏହି ବର୍ଗର ଲୋକେ ରୋଜଗାରର ସୁବିଧା ପାଇବେ ।
ବନଧନ ବିକାଶ କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ବନବାସୀ ଆଦିବାସୀଙ୍କ ପାଇଁ ଏକ ରୋଜଗାର ସୃଷ୍ଟିକାରୀ ବ୍ୟବସ୍ଥାରେ ପରିଣତ ହୋଇଛି । ସେମାନଙ୍କଠାରୁ ଲଘୁବନଜାତ ଦ୍ରବ୍ୟ ଓ ଅନ୍ୟାନ୍ୟ ପାରମ୍ପରିକ ସାମଗ୍ରୀ ସଂଗ୍ରହ କରି ଏହାର ବିକ୍ରିବଟା ବ୍ୟବସ୍ଥା କରାଯାଉଛି । ଆଦିବାସୀ ଶିଳ୍ପୀ ଓ କାରିଗରୀମାନଙ୍କୁ ମଧ୍ୟ ରୋଜଗାର ଯୋଗାଇବାରେ ସହାୟକ ହୋଇଛି । ଦେଶର 3.6 ଲକ୍ଷ ବନବାସୀ ଆଦିବାସୀମାନଙ୍କୁ କର୍ମନିଯୁକ୍ତି ଯୋଗାଇ ଦେବାକୁ 18,500 ସ୍ୱୟଂସହାୟକ ଗୋଷ୍ଠୀ ମାଧ୍ୟମରେ ଉଦ୍ୟମ ଚାଲିଛି ତଥା 1205ଟି ଆଦିବାସୀ ଉଦ୍ୟୋଗ ମଧ୍ୟ ପ୍ରତିଷ୍ଠା କରାଯାଇଛି । ଦେଶର 22ଟି ରାଜ୍ୟରେ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକାରୀ ହେଉଥିବା ଏହି ଯୋଜନା ଯେପରି ଆହୁରି ସଂପ୍ରସାରିତ ହେବ ସେଥିପାଇଁ ଟ୍ରାଇଫେଡ୍‌ ଚଳିତ ଆର୍ଥିକ ବର୍ଷରେ 3000 ବନଧନ ବିକାଶ କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ପ୍ରତିଷ୍ଠା କରିବାକୁ ଅନୁମତି ପ୍ରଦାନ କରିଛି । ବନଧନ ଯୋଜନାକୁ ଆଧାର କରି ଆଦିବାସୀମାନଙ୍କ ସାମାଜିକ ଓ ଅର୍ଥନୈତିକ ବିକାଶ ପାଇଁ ଟ୍ରାଇଫେଡ୍‌ ମଧ୍ୟ ଆହୁରି ଏକାଧିକ ଯୋଜନା ପ୍ରସ୍ତୁତ କରିଛି ।
ଉନ୍ନତ ଭାରତ ଅଭିଯାନ ମାନବ ସମ୍ବଳ ବିକାଶ ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟ ଦ୍ୱାରା ପରିଚାଳିତ ଏକ ଧ୍ୱଜଧାରୀ ଜାତୀୟ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକ୍ରମ । ଗ୍ରାମ୍ୟ ଉନ୍ନୟନ ବ୍ୟବସ୍ଥାରେ ଜ୍ଞାନ ଓ ପ୍ରଯୁକ୍ତିକୁ ପ୍ରୟୋଗ କରି ବିକାଶ ପ୍ରକ୍ରିୟା ତ୍ୱରାନ୍ୱିତ କରିବା ଏବଂ ଏକ ସମାବେଶୀ ଭାରତ ନିର୍ମାଣ କରିବା ଏହି କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକ୍ରମର ଲକ୍ଷ୍ୟ । ଦିଲ୍ଲୀ ଆଇଆଇଟିରେ ଉନ୍ନତ ଭାରତ ଅଭିଯାନର ଏକ ସେଲ୍‌ ରହିଛି । ଏଥିରେ ଏକ ପରାମର୍ଶଦାତା କମିଟି, ଏକ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟନିର୍ବାହୀ କମିଟି ଏବଂ ଏକ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକାରୀ ଗୋଷ୍ଠୀ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟରତ । ବିଭିନ୍ନ ବିଭାଗରୁ ପ୍ରାୟ 40 ଜଣ ଅଧ୍ୟାପକ ଓ ଗବେଷକଙ୍କୁ ଏଥିରେ ସାମିଲ କରାଯାଇଛି । ଏହାକୁ ଗ୍ରାମ୍ୟ ଉନ୍ନୟନ ପ୍ରଯୁକ୍ତି କେନ୍ଦ୍ର (ସିଆରଡିଟି) ଏବଂ ଦିଲ୍ଲୀ ଆଇଆଇଟିର ରୁଟାଙ୍ଗ୍‌ ଗୋଷ୍ଠୀ ସହାୟତା ଯୋଗାଉଛି । ଗ୍ରାମାଞ୍ଚଳର ବିକାଶ ପ୍ରକ୍ରିୟାରେ ପରାମର୍ଶ ଓ ଆବଶ୍ୟକ ଦିଗ୍‌ଦର୍ଶନ ଏହା ଯୋଗାଉଛି ।
ଉନ୍ନତ ଭାରତ ଅଭିଯାନ ଓ ଦିଲ୍ଲୀ ଆଇଆଇଟି ଦେଶର ବିଭିନ୍ନ ପ୍ରତିଷ୍ଠାନ ସହ ସଂପର୍କ ରଖି କାର୍ଯ୍ୟ କରୁଛି । ସେଥିମଧ୍ୟରେ ସମସ୍ତ ଆଇଆଇଟି, ଏନ୍‌ଆଇଟି, ଡିଏସ୍‌ଟି, ଡିବିଟି, ଆଇସିଏଆର୍‌, ଆଇସିଏମ୍‌ଆର, ଏମ୍‌ଜିଆଇଆରଆଇ, ସିଏସ୍‌ଆଇଆର ଲାବୋରେଟରୀ, ଇସ୍ରୋ, ଡିଆରଡିଓ, ପ୍ରତିରକ୍ଷା ଲାବୋରେଟରୀ, ବାର୍କ, ବିଭିନ୍ନ କମ୍ୟୁନିଟି ଅର୍ଗାନାଇଜେସନ୍‌ ଓ ସଚେତନ କର୍ପୋରେଟ ସଂସ୍ଥାମାନେ ଅଛନ୍ତି । ଏବେ ଉନ୍ନତ ଭାରତ ଅଭିଯାନ ନେଟୱାର୍କରେ 44ଟି ଆଞ୍ଚଳିକ ସମନ୍ୱୟକାରୀ ପ୍ରତିଷ୍ଠାନ ସଲ୍ୟୁସନ ଫାସିଲିଟର ଭାବେ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟ କରୁଛି । ଏଥିରେ 33ଟି ବିଶେଷ ବିଷୟ ବିଶେଷଜ୍ଞ ଗୋଷ୍ଠୀ ଓ ନିର୍ଦ୍ଦିଷ୍ଟ ବିଶେଷଜ୍ଞ ପରାମର୍ଶଦାତା ଅଛନ୍ତି । ଉପଜାତି ଲୋକଙ୍କ ବିଭିନ୍ନ ସମସ୍ୟାର ସମାଧାନ ଓ ସେମାନଙ୍କ ଦକ୍ଷତା ବିକାଶ ପାଇଁ ସାରା ଦେଶରେ 2600ରୁ ଅଧିକ ସଂଗଠନ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟ କରୁଛି ।