Prime Minister's Office
PM greets people of Odisha on Raja Parba
14 JUN 2020 2:30PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has greeted the people of Odisha on the special festival of Raja Parba.
"Greetings on the very special festival of Raja Parba. May this occasion strengthen the spirit of joy and brotherhood in society. I also pray for the good health and well-being of my fellow citizens", the Prime Minister said.

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
راج پرب کے موقع پر اوڈیشہ کے عوام کو وزیراعظم کی مبارک باد
14 JUN 2020 2:30PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دلّی ، 14 جون 2020 / وزیراعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے راج پرب کے خصوصی تہوار پر اوڈیشہ کے عوام کو مبارک باد پیش کی ہے۔
وزیراعظم نے کہا کہ ‘راج پرب کے بہت ہی مخصوص تہوار کے موقع پر مبارک باد۔ اس موقع پر میں خوشی اور سماج میں بھائی چارگی کے جذبے کی مضبوطی کے لیے پرارتھنا کرتا ہوں۔ میں اپنے ہم وطنوں کی اچھی صحت اور خوش حالی کے لیے بھی دعاگو ہوں۔’