Prime Minister's Office
PM greets people of Odisha on Raja Parba
14 JUN 2020 2:30PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has greeted the people of Odisha on the special festival of Raja Parba.
"Greetings on the very special festival of Raja Parba. May this occasion strengthen the spirit of joy and brotherhood in society. I also pray for the good health and well-being of my fellow citizens", the Prime Minister said.

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
ৰাজা পৰ্ব মহোৎসৱ উপলক্ষে ওড়িশাবাসীক শুভেচ্ছা প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ
14 JUN 2020 2:30PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে ৰাজা পৰ্বৰ বিশেষ মহোৎসৱ উপলক্ষে ওড়িশাবাসীক শুভেচ্ছা জনাইছে৷
এক বাৰ্তাত তেওঁ কয়, “ৰাজা পৰ্বৰ বিশেষ মহোৎসৱ উপলক্ষে বহুত বহুত শুভেচ্ছা জনাইছো৷ এই মহোৎসৱে যাতে সমাজৰ আনন্দ আৰু ভাতৃত্ববোধৰ মনোভাৱক শক্তিশালী কৰে, তাকে কামনা কৰিলো৷ মই মোৰ শ্ৰদ্ধাৰ নাগৰিকসকলৰ সু-স্বাস্থ্য আৰু মংগলৰ বাবে প্ৰাৰ্থনা জনাইছো৷”