Prime Minister's Office
PM greets people of Odisha on Raja Parba
14 JUN 2020 2:30PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has greeted the people of Odisha on the special festival of Raja Parba.
"Greetings on the very special festival of Raja Parba. May this occasion strengthen the spirit of joy and brotherhood in society. I also pray for the good health and well-being of my fellow citizens", the Prime Minister said.

ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਦਫਤਰ
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਓਡੀਸ਼ਾ ਦੇ ਲੋਕਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਰਜ ਪਰਬ ਦੀਆਂ ਸ਼ੁਭਕਾਮਨਾਵਾਂ ਦਿੱਤੀਆਂ
14 JUN 2020 2:30PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ, ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਮੋਦੀ ਨੇ ਰਜ ਪਰਬ ਦੇ ਵਿਸ਼ੇਸ਼ ਉਤਸਵ ‘ਤੇ ਓਡੀਸ਼ਾ ਦੇ ਲੋਕਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਸ਼ੁਭਕਾਮਨਾਵਾਂ ਦਿੱਤੀਆਂ ਹਨ।
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ, "ਰਜ ਪਰਬ ਦੇ ਬੇਹੱਦ ਖਾਸ ਉਤਸਵ 'ਤੇ ਵਧਾਈਆਂ। ਈਸ਼ਵਰ ਕਰੇ ਇਹ ਅਵਸਰ ਸਮਾਜ ਵਿੱਚ ਖੁਸ਼ੀ ਅਤੇ ਭਾਈਚਾਰੇ ਦੀ ਭਾਵਨਾ ਨੂੰ ਮਜ਼ਬੂਤ ਕਰੇ। ਮੈਂ ਆਪਣੇ ਸਾਥੀ ਨਾਗਰਿਕਾਂ ਦੀ ਚੰਗੀ ਸਿਹਤ ਅਤੇ ਭਲਾਈ ਦੀ ਕਾਮਨਾ ਕਰਦਾ ਹਾਂ।"
https://twitter.com/narendramodi/status/1272034967040606209
https://twitter.com/narendramodi/status/1272034972866473985