Ministry of Culture
Government extends last date for receipt of nominations for the Gandhi Peace Prize 2020 upto 15.6.2020
11 MAY 2020 6:23PM by PIB Delhi
The Ministry of Culture invites nominations for awarding Gandhi Peace Prize every year. The nominations are to be made in accordance with the provisions of the Code of Procedure for Gandhi Peace Prize which is available on Ministry of Culture, Government of India’s web-site: www.indiaculture.nic.in
For the year 2020, last date for receiving the nominations was 30th April 2020. Due to COVID-19 lockdown throughout the country, the last date for receipt of nominations for the Gandhi Peace Prize 2020 has now been extended upto and including 15.6.2020.
The nominations/recommendations in prescribed proforma may kindly be sent by mail / e-mail to:
Ms. Nirupama Kotru, Joint Secretary,
Ministry of Culture
Room No. 334-C, Shastri Bhavan,
New Delhi
Telefax No. 011-23381198

কল্চর মন্ত্রালয়
সরকারনা গান্ধী পীস প্রাইজ ২০২০গী নোমিনেসন লৌবগী মতম তাং ১৫/০৬/২০২০ ফাওবা শাংদোকখ্রে
11 MAY 2020 6:23PM by PIB Imphal
কলচর মন্ত্রালয়না চহী খুদিংগী পীবা গান্ধী পীস প্রাইজগী নোমিনেসন পীরক্নবা কৌরি। ভারত সরকারগী কলচর মন্ত্রালয়গী ৱেবসাইৎ - www.indiaculture.nic.inতা য়াওবা গান্ধী পীস প্রাইজগী কোদ ওফ প্রোসিজরগী মতুং ইন্না নোমিনেসনশিং লৌশিনগনি।
২০২০গী ওইনা নোমিনেসন লৌশিনবগী অরোইবা নুমিৎ অসি ২০২০গী এপ্রিল ৩০নি। অদুবু লৈবাক পুম্বদা কোবিদ-১৯গী লোকদাউন লৈখিবা মরম্না গান্ধী পীস প্রাইজ ২০২০গী নোমিনেসন লৌশিনবগী অরোইবা নুমিৎসি তাং ১৫/০৬/২০২০ ফাওবা য়ৈথোকখিবনি।
নোমিনেসন/রিকম্মেন্দেসনশিং পীরিবা মওংদা মেল/নত্ত্রগা ই-মেলদা মখাগী অসিদা পীশিল্লকপা য়াগনিঃ
এম.এস. নিরুপমা কোত্রু, জোইন্ত সেক্রেতরী
কলচর মন্ত্রালয়
রুম নম্বর ৩৩৪-সি., শাস্ত্রী ভবন
তেলিফেক্সঃ ০১১-২৩৩৮১১৯৮