Ministry of Culture
Government extends last date for receipt of nominations for the Gandhi Peace Prize 2020 upto 15.6.2020
11 MAY 2020 6:23PM by PIB Delhi
The Ministry of Culture invites nominations for awarding Gandhi Peace Prize every year. The nominations are to be made in accordance with the provisions of the Code of Procedure for Gandhi Peace Prize which is available on Ministry of Culture, Government of India’s web-site: www.indiaculture.nic.in
For the year 2020, last date for receiving the nominations was 30th April 2020. Due to COVID-19 lockdown throughout the country, the last date for receipt of nominations for the Gandhi Peace Prize 2020 has now been extended upto and including 15.6.2020.
The nominations/recommendations in prescribed proforma may kindly be sent by mail / e-mail to:
Ms. Nirupama Kotru, Joint Secretary,
Ministry of Culture
Room No. 334-C, Shastri Bhavan,
New Delhi
Telefax No. 011-23381198

ਸੱਭਿਆਚਾਰ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਾ
ਸਰਕਾਰ ਨੇ ਗਾਂਧੀ ਸ਼ਾਂਤੀ ਪੁਰਸਕਾਰ 2020 ਲਈ ਨਾਮਜ਼ਦਗੀਆਂ ਪ੍ਰਾਪਤ ਕਰਨ ਦੀ ਅੰਤਿਮ ਮਿਤੀ 15.6.2020 ਤੱਕ ਵਧਾਈ
11 MAY 2020 6:23PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਸੱਭਿਆਚਾਰ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਾ ਗਾਂਧੀ ਸ਼ਾਂਤੀ ਪੁਰਸਕਾਰ ਲਈ ਹਰ ਸਾਲ ਨਾਮਜ਼ਦਗੀਆਂ ਸੱਦਦਾ ਹੈ। ਗਾਂਧੀ ਸ਼ਾਂਤੀ ਪੁਰਸਕਾਰ ਲਈ ਨਾਮਜ਼ਦਗੀ ਭਾਰਤ ਸਰਕਾਰ ਦੇ ਸੱਭਿਆਚਾਰ ਮੰਤਰਾਲੇ ਦੀ ਵੈੱਬਸਾਈਟ : www.indiaculture.nic.in ਉੱਤੇ ਉਪਲਬ‍ਧ ਪ੍ਰਕਿਰਿਆ ਸੰਹਿਤਾ ਦੇ ਪ੍ਰਾਵਧਾਨਾਂ ਦੇ ਅਨੁਰੂਪ ਹੋਣ ਚਾਹੀਦਾ ਹੈ।
ਸਾਲ 2020 ਲਈ ਨਾਮਜ਼ਦਗੀਆਂ ਪ੍ਰਾਪਤ ਕਰਨ ਦੀ ਅੰਤਿਮ ਮਿਤੀ 30 ਅਪ੍ਰੈਲ , 2020 ਸੀ। ਦੇਸ਼ ਭਰ ਵਿੱਚ ਕੋਵਿਡ - 19 ਲੌਕਡਾਊਨ ਦੇ ਕਾਰਨ ਗਾਂਧੀ ਸ਼ਾਂਤੀ ਪੁਰਸਕਾਰ 2020 ਲਈ ਨਾਮਜ਼ਦਗੀਆਂ ਪ੍ਰਾਪਤ ਕਰਨ ਦੀ ਅੰਤਿਮ ਮਿਤੀ 15.6.2020 ਤੱਕ ਵਧਾ ਦਿੱਤੀ ਗਈ ਹੈ।
ਨਿਰਧਾਰਿਤ ਪ੍ਰਫ਼ਾਰਮੇ ਵਿੱਚ ਨਾਮਜ਼ਦਗੀ/ਸਿਫ਼ਾਰਸ਼/ ਮੇਲ/ਈ - ਮੇਲ ਜ਼ਰੀਏ ਨਿਮਲਿਖਿਤ ਨੂੰ ਭੇਜੀ ਜਾ ਸਕਦੀ ਹੈ :
ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਿਰੁਪਮਾ ਕੋਟਰੂ , ਸੰਯੁਕਤ ਸਕੱਤਰ,
ਸੱਭਿਆਚਾਰ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਾ,
ਕਮਰਾ ਨੰਬਰ 334 - ਸੀ , ਸ਼ਾਸ‍ਤਰੀ ਭਵਨ , ਨਵੀਂ ਦਿਲੀ
ਟੈਲੀਫੈਕ‍ਸ ਨੰਬਰ - 011 - 23381198