Ministry of Culture
Government extends last date for receipt of nominations for the Gandhi Peace Prize 2020 upto 15.6.2020
11 MAY 2020 6:23PM by PIB Delhi
The Ministry of Culture invites nominations for awarding Gandhi Peace Prize every year. The nominations are to be made in accordance with the provisions of the Code of Procedure for Gandhi Peace Prize which is available on Ministry of Culture, Government of India’s web-site: www.indiaculture.nic.in
For the year 2020, last date for receiving the nominations was 30th April 2020. Due to COVID-19 lockdown throughout the country, the last date for receipt of nominations for the Gandhi Peace Prize 2020 has now been extended upto and including 15.6.2020.
The nominations/recommendations in prescribed proforma may kindly be sent by mail / e-mail to:
Ms. Nirupama Kotru, Joint Secretary,
Ministry of Culture
Room No. 334-C, Shastri Bhavan,
New Delhi
Telefax No. 011-23381198

கலாசாரத்துறை அமைச்சகம்
2020 ஆம் ஆண்டுக்கான காந்தி அமைதி விருதுக்கு விண்ணப்பங்கள் அனுப்புவதற்கான கடைசி தேதியை 15.6.2020 வரை நீட்டித்து அரசு உத்தரவு
11 MAY 2020 6:23PM by PIB Chennai
மத்திய கலாச்சார அமைச்சகம் ஆண்டுதோறும் காந்தி அமைதி விருது வழங்குவதற்கான விண்ணப்பங்களைப் பெற்று வருகிறது. காந்தி அமைதி விருதுக்கான முந்தைய நடைமுறை விதிகளின்படி இந்த விண்ணப்பங்கள் சமர்ப்பிக்கப்பட வேண்டும். இவை குறித்த விவரங்கள் மத்திய அரசின் கலாச்சார அமைச்சக இணையதளத்தில் இடம் பெற்றுள்ளன : www.indiaculture.nic.in.
2020 ஆம் ஆண்டுக்கு, விண்ணப்பங்களைப் பெறுவதற்கான கடைசி தேதி 2020, ஏப்ரல் 30 என அறிவிக்கப்பட்டிருந்தது. கோவிட்-19 பாதிப்பால் நாடு முழுக்க முடக்கநிலை அமல் செய்யப்பட்டுள்ள சூழ்நிலையில், 2020 காந்தி அமைதி விருதுக்கான விண்ணப்பங்களைப் பெறுவதற்கான கடைசி தேதி 15.6.2020 வரை நீட்டிக்கப்பட்டுள்ளது.
உரிய படிவ நடைமுறைகளின்படியான விண்ணப்பங்கள் / பரிந்துரைகளை தபால் / இமெயில் மூலம் பின்வரும் முகவரிக்கு அனுப்ப வேண்டும்:
நிருபமா கோத்ரு, இணைச் செயலாளர்,
கலாச்சார அமைச்சகம்,
அறை எண் 334-சி, சாஸ்திரி பவன்,
புதுடெல்லி
பேக்ஸ் எண் : 011-23381198