Ministry of Culture
Government extends last date for receipt of nominations for the Gandhi Peace Prize 2020 upto 15.6.2020
11 MAY 2020 6:23PM by PIB Delhi
The Ministry of Culture invites nominations for awarding Gandhi Peace Prize every year. The nominations are to be made in accordance with the provisions of the Code of Procedure for Gandhi Peace Prize which is available on Ministry of Culture, Government of India’s web-site: www.indiaculture.nic.in
For the year 2020, last date for receiving the nominations was 30th April 2020. Due to COVID-19 lockdown throughout the country, the last date for receipt of nominations for the Gandhi Peace Prize 2020 has now been extended upto and including 15.6.2020.
The nominations/recommendations in prescribed proforma may kindly be sent by mail / e-mail to:
Ms. Nirupama Kotru, Joint Secretary,
Ministry of Culture
Room No. 334-C, Shastri Bhavan,
New Delhi
Telefax No. 011-23381198

সংস্কৃতিমন্ত্রক
সরকার, গান্ধী শান্তি পুরস্কারে ২০২০ এর জন্য মনোনয়ন পত্র পেশের সময়সীমা বাড়িয়েছে। ১৫,০৬,২০২০ তারিখ পর্যন্ত মনোনয়ন পত্র জমা দেওয়া যাবে
11 MAY 2020 6:23PM by PIB Kolkata
নতুন দিল্লি ১১ই মে, ২০২০
প্রতি বছর কেন্দ্রীয় সংস্কৃতি মন্ত্রক গান্ধী শান্তি পুরস্কারের জন্য মনোনয়ন পত্র দাখিলের আবেদন জানায়। ভারত সরকারের কেন্দ্রীয় সংস্কৃতি মন্ত্রকের ওয়েবসাইট:www.indiaculture.nic.in. তে গান্ধী শান্তি পুরস্কারের যাবতীয় নিয়ম নীতি অনুযায়ী মনোনয়ন পত্র দাখিল করতে হবে।
এই বছরের পুরস্কারের জন্য মনোনয়ন পত্র দাখিলের শেষ দিন ছিল ৩০ শে এপ্রিল ২০২০। কোভিড-19 অতিমারীর প্রেক্ষিতে দেশজুড়ে লকডাউন বিধিনিষেধ জারি হওয়ার দরুন মনোনয়ন পত্র দাখিলের সময়সীমা বাড়ানো হয়েছে। আগামী ১৫,০৬,২০২০ তারিখ পর্যন্ত মনোনয়ন পত্র দাখিল করা যাবে।
মনোনয়ন বা সুপারিশ পত্র পাঠাতে হবে ডাকযোগে বা ই মেলের মাধ্যমে:
শ্রীমতী নিরুপমা কত্রু।
যুগ্ম সচিব, কেন্দ্রীয় সংস্কৃতি মন্ত্রক
রুম নাম্বার ৩৩৪ -সি, শাস্ত্রী ভবন,
নতুন দিল্লী।
ই মেল করা যাবে: