संस्‍कृति मंत्रालय
सरकार ने गांधी शांति पुरस्‍कार 2020 के लिए नामांकन प्राप्त करने की अंतिम तिथि 15.6.2020 तक बढ़ाई
11 MAY 2020 6:23PM by PIB Delhi
संस्‍कृति मंत्रालय गांधी शांति पुरस्‍कार के लिए हर साल नामांकन आमंत्रित करता है। गांधी शांति पुरस्‍कार के लिए नामांकन संस्‍कृति मंत्रालय, भारत सरकार की वेबसाइट: www.indiaculture.nic.in पर उपलब्‍ध प्रक्रिया संहिता के प्रावधानों के अनुरूप होने चाहिए।
वर्ष 2020 के लिए नामांकन प्राप्‍त करने की अंतिम तिथि 30 अप्रैल, 2020 थी। कोविड-19 के कारण देश भर में लॉकडाउन के कारण गांधी शांति पुरस्‍कार 2020 के लिए नामांकन प्राप्त करने की अंतिम तिथि 15.6.2020 तक बढ़ा दी गई है।
निर्धारित प्रपत्र में नामांकन/ अनुशंसाएं मेल/ई-मेल के माध्‍यम से निम्‍नलिखित को भेजी जानी चाहिए:
सुश्री निरुपमा कोटरू, संयुक्‍त सचिव,
संस्‍कृति मंत्रालय,
कमरा संख्‍या 334-सी, शास्‍त्री भवन, नई दिल्‍ली
टेलीफैक्‍स नम्‍बर- 011-23381198

Ministry of Culture
Government extends last date for receipt of nominations for the Gandhi Peace Prize 2020 upto 15.6.2020
11 MAY 2020 6:23PM by PIB Delhi
The Ministry of Culture invites nominations for awarding Gandhi Peace Prize every year. The nominations are to be made in accordance with the provisions of the Code of Procedure for Gandhi Peace Prize which is available on Ministry of Culture, Government of India’s web-site: www.indiaculture.nic.in
For the year 2020, last date for receiving the nominations was 30th April 2020. Due to COVID-19 lockdown throughout the country, the last date for receipt of nominations for the Gandhi Peace Prize 2020 has now been extended upto and including 15.6.2020.
The nominations/recommendations in prescribed proforma may kindly be sent by mail / e-mail to:
Ms. Nirupama Kotru, Joint Secretary,
Ministry of Culture
Room No. 334-C, Shastri Bhavan,
New Delhi
Telefax No. 011-23381198