Ministry of Finance
More than Rs 36,659 crore transferred by using Direct Benefit Transfer (DBT) through Public Financial Management System (PFMS)in the Bank accounts of 16.01 crore beneficiaries during COVID 2019 lockdown
Cash Benefits announced under Prime Minister Garib Kalyan Package also being transferred by using DBT Digital Payment Infrastructure
PFMS usage for DBT Payments increased over last #3 FYs; total DBT amount disbursed increased from 22% in FY 2018-19 to 45%in FY 2019-20
DBT ensures Cash benefit directly credited into the account of the beneficiary, eliminates leakage and improves efficiency
19 APR 2020 3:06PM by PIB Delhi
More than Rs36,659 crore has been transferred by using Direct Benefit Transfer (DBT) through Public Financial Management System (PFMS) inthe Bank accounts of 16.01 crore beneficiaries during COVID 2019 lockdown by the Controller General of Accounts (CGA) office ,Department of Expenditure,Ministry of Finance.
Direct Benefit Transfer ensures that the cash benefit is directly credited into the account of the beneficiary, eliminates leakage and improves efficiency.
The aforesaid cash amount has been transferred by using robust digital payments technology PFMS (Public Financial Management System) for making DBT payments under Central Schemes (CS) /Centrally Sponsored Schemes (CSS) /CASP schemes .
Main Highlights :
1. More than Rs 36,659 Crores ( Rs. 27,442 crores [Centrally sponsored Scheme CSS+ Central Sector Schemes (CS)] +Rs. 9717 [State Govternment] ) transferred by using Direct Benefit Transfer (DBT) through Public Financial Management System (PFMS) in the Bank accounts of 16.01 crore beneficiaries (11.42 crores [CSS/CS] + 4.59 crores [State ]) during COVID 2019 lockdown (24th March 2020 till 17thApril 2020)
1. Cash Benefits announced under Prime Minister GaribKalyanYojna Package also being transferred by using DBT Digital Payment Infrastructure. Rs500 each was credited in the women account holder of Jan- Dhan accounts. Till 13th April 2020 the total number of women beneficiaries were 19.86 Crores , which resulted in disbursement of Rs 9,930 crores (as per data of Department of Financial Services).
1. PFMS usage for DBT Payments increased over last #3 FYs with Total DBT amount disbursed has been increased from 22% in FY 2018-19 to 45% in FY 2019-20.
The following are the details of cash benefits transferred by using PFMS for making DBT payments during COVID 19 period (24th March 2020 till 17thApril 2020).
1. During COVID 19Lockdown i.e24th March 2020 till 17thApril 2020 ; the DBT payments under all the Central Sector/Centrally Sponsored Schemes through PFMS amounted to Rs. 27,442.08crore in the accounts of 11,42,02,592beneficiaries through schemes like PM KISAN, Mahatma Gandhi National Employment Guarantee Scheme (MNREGS), National Social Assistance Program(NSAP), Prime Minster’sMatruVandanaYojana (PMMVY), National Rural Livelihood Mission (NRLM), National Health Mission (NHM), Scholarship Schemes of various ministries through National Scholarship Portal (NSP).
1. Apart from above mentioned schemes, payments were also made under the PM GaribKalyanYojana, Rs 500 was credited in the women account holder of Jan- Dhan accounts. Till 13th April 2020 the total number of women beneficiarieswere19.86 crore, which resulted in disrbursement of Rs 9,930 crore (as per data of Department of Financial Services).
1. During COVID 19 period, many State Governments like UP, Bihar, MP, Tripura, Maharashtra, J&K, AP and others have used DBT to transfer cash in the bank accounts.Through 180 welfare schemes ,the State Governments using PFMS have disbursed to4,59,03,908 beneficiaries, an amount of Rs. 9,217.22crore between 24th March 2020 till 17th April 2020.
Summary of DBT payments for Top 10 Centrally Sponsored Schemes/Central SectorSchemes:
Scheme
Period : [24-Mar-2020 till
17-Apr-2020]
Beneficiaries
Paid
Amount
(IRs Crore)
PRADHAN MANTRI KISAN SAMMAN NIDHI (PM-Kisan)-[3624]
8,43,79,326
17,733.53
MAHATMA GANDHI NATIONAL RURAL GURANTEE PROGRAM-[9219]
1,55,68,886
5,406.09
INDIRA GANDHI NATIONAL OLD AGE PENSION SCHEME (IGNOAPS)-[3163]
93,16,712
999.49
INDIRA GANDHI NATIONAL WIDOW PENSION SCHEME(IGNWPS)-[3167]
12,37,925
158.59
National Rural Health Mission-[9156]
10,98,128
280.80
Pradhan MantriMatruVandanaYojna-[3534]
7,58,153
209.47
PRE MATRIC SCHOLARSHIP FOR MINORITIES-[9253]
5,72,902
159.86
Food Subsidy for Decentralized Procurement of Foodgrains under NFSA-[9533]
2,91,250
19.18
INDIRA GANDHI NATIONAL DISABILITY PENSION SCHEME(IGNDPS)-[3169]
2,39,707
26.95
NATIONAL SOCIAL ASSISTANCE PROGRAMME ( NSAP)-[9182]
2,23,987
30.55
*Total Beneficiaries Paid 11,42,02,592 / Amount :Rs. 27,442.08 crore [as in para (i) above]
Summary of DBT payments of top 10 schemes of State Governments:
State
Scheme
Period : [24-Mar-2020
till 17-Apr-2020]
Beneficiaries
Paid
Amount
(RsCrore)
Bihar
DBT- Education Department-[BR147]
1,52,70,541
1,884.66
Bihar
Corona sahayata-[BR142]
86,95,974
869.60
U.P.
वृद्धावस्था/किसानपेंशनयोजना-[9529]
53,24,855
707.91
U.P.
UP-National widow pension scheme (3167)-[UP10]
26,76,212
272.14
Bihar
MukhyamantriVridhjan Pension Yojana-[BR134]
18,17,100
199.73
U.P.
कुष्ठावस्थाविकलांगभरणपोषणअनुदान-[9763]
10,78,514
112.14
Bihar
Bihar State Disability Pension Scheme-[BR99]
10,37,577
98.39
Assam
AS - Old Age Pension From State Contribution(OAPFSC)-[AS103]
9,86,491
28.88
Bihar
MUKHYAMANTRI VISHESH SAHAYATA-[BR166]
9,81,879
98.19
Delhi
Delhi Financial Assistance to Senior Citizen-[2239]
9,27,101
433.61
*Total Beneficiaries Paid 4,59,03,908 / Amount :Rs. 9217.22 crore [as in para (iii) above]
DBT payment growth using PFMS during the last three years :
PFMS usage for DBT Payments has increased over last #3 FYs wherein Transaction count increased to 11% during FY 2018-19 (compared to Fy 2017-18) and 48% in FY 2019-20. The total DBT amount disbursed increased from 22% in FY 2018-19 to 45%in FY 2019-20.
BACKGROUND:
Ministry of Finance (MoF), Government of India, decided on mandatory use of Public Financial Management System (PFMS) of the office of Controller General of Accounts (CGA) for payment, accounting and reporting under DBT and directed (December 2014) all implementing Ministries/Departments to ensure that no payments under DBT schemes were processed unless the electronic payment files for such payments were received through PFMS from 1st April 2015. Direct Benefit Transfer (DBT) is a major reform initiative launched by Government of India to re-engineer the existing cumbersome delivery processes using modern Information and Communication Technology (ICT), by transferring benefits into the bank/postal accounts, preferably Aadhaar seeded, of accurately targeted beneficiaries, as well as in-kind transfers from Government to individual beneficiaries.
Payment ecosystem of DBT in PFMS
Beneficiary management in PFMS Beneficiary data can be entered into PFMS through either of the two modes viz.
1. through Excel upload from PFMS user interface and/or
2. through Secure File Transfer Protocol (SFTP) servers of the integrated external system(s)/ Line of Business (LoB) applications
3. PFMS also does pre-validation of Bank Accounts/Postal accounts and validation of Aadhaar number on National Payments Corporation of India (NPCI) Aadhaar mapper.
DBT includes in-kind and cash transfers to beneficiaries as well as transfers/honorariums given to various enablers of government schemes like community workers, etc for successful implementation of the schemes.
Transfer of cash benefits from Ministries/Departments is donethgrogh PFMS:
(a) directly to beneficiaries from Ministries/Departments;
(b) through State Treasury Account; or
(c) through any Implementing Agency as appointed by Centre/State Governments.
BENEFITS OF DBT:
DBT intends to achieve (through CARE):
1. Curbing pilferage and duplication
2. Accurate targeting of the beneficiary
3. Reduced delay in payments , and
4. Electronic transfer of benefits, minimizing levels involved in benefit flow.

ଅର୍ଥ ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟ
କୋଭିଡ-19 ଲକଡାଉନ ସମୟରେ ପିଏଫଏମଏସ ଜରିଆରେ 36,659 କୋଟି ଟଙ୍କାର ସହାୟତା
• ପ୍ରତ୍ୟକ୍ଷ ଲାଭ ହସ୍ତାନ୍ତର(ଡିବିଟି) ମାଧ୍ୟମରେ ବ୍ୟାଙ୍କ ଆକାଉଣ୍ଟରେ ଟଙ୍କା ପାଇଲେ 16.01 କୋଟି ହିତାଧିକାରୀ
• ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଗରିବ କଲ୍ୟାଣ ପ୍ୟାକେଜରେ ଘୋଷିତ ନଗଦ ଲାଭ ମଧ୍ୟ ଡିବିଟି ଡିଜିଟାଲ ପେମେଣ୍ଟ ବ୍ୟବସ୍ଥାରେ ହସ୍ତାନ୍ତରିତ
• ଡିବିଟି ଅର୍ଥ ପଇଠ ଲାଗି ପିଏଫଏମଏସର ଉପଯୋଗ ଗତ ତିନି ବର୍ଷ ତୁଳନାରେ ସର୍ବାଧିକ ସ୍ତରକୁ ବୃଦ୍ଧି
• ମୋଟ ଡିବିଟି କାରବାର 2018-19 ଆର୍ଥିକ ବର୍ଷରେ 22%ରୁ ବୃଦ୍ଧି ପାଇ 2019-20 ଆର୍ଥିକ ବର୍ଷରେ 45%କୁ ବୃଦ୍ଧି
• ଡିବିଟି ହିତାଧିକାରୀଙ୍କ ଆକାଉଣ୍ଟକୁ ସିଧାସଳଖ ଅର୍ଥ ହସ୍ତାନ୍ତର ସୁନିଶ୍ଚିତ କଲା, ବାଟମାରଣା ଦୂର ହେବା ସହ ସ୍ୱଚ୍ଛତାରେ ସୁଧାର
19 APR 2020 3:06PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ସମ୍ପ୍ରତି କୋଭିଡ-19 ମହାମାରୀ ସଂକ୍ରମଣ କାରଣରୁ ସାରା ଦେଶରେ ଲକଡାଉନ ଜାରି ହୋଇଛି । ଏହି ସମୟରେ ବିଭିନ୍ନ ସରକାରୀ ଯୋଜନାରେ ହିତାଧିକାରୀଙ୍କ ବ୍ୟାଙ୍କ ଆକାଉଣ୍ଟକୁ ପବ୍ଲିକ ଫାଇନାନ୍ସ ମ୍ୟାନେଜମେଣ୍ଟ ସିଷ୍ଟମ (ପିଏଫଏମଏସ) ଜରିଆରେ ପ୍ରତ୍ୟକ୍ଷ ଲାଭ ହସ୍ତାନ୍ତର (ଡିବିଟି) ବ୍ୟବସ୍ଥାର ଉପଯୋଗ କରି ମୋଟ 36,659 କୋଟି ଟଙ୍କା ପ୍ରେରଣ କରାଯାଇଛି । ଏହାଦ୍ୱାରା ଦେଶର ମୋଟ 16.01 କୋଟି ହିତାଧିକାରୀ ଉପକୃତ ହୋଇଛନ୍ତି । ଅର୍ଥ ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟର ଅର୍ଥ ବିଭାଗ ଅଧୀନ ମହାଲେଖା ନିୟନ୍ତ୍ରକ (ସିଜିଏ)ଙ୍କ ଆକାଉଣ୍ଟରୁ ଏହି ଅର୍ଥ ସ୍ଥାନାନ୍ତର କରାଯାଇଛି ।
ପ୍ରତ୍ୟକ୍ଷ ଲାଭ ହସ୍ତାନ୍ତର ମାଧ୍ୟମରେ ସିଧାସଳଖ ହିତାଧିକାରୀଙ୍କ ଆକାଉଣ୍ଟକୁ ଲାଭ ହସ୍ତାନ୍ତରିତ ହୋଇଛି, ଫଳରେ ବାଟମାରଣା ଦୂର ହେବା ସହ ସ୍ୱଚ୍ଛତାରେ ସୁଧାର ଆସିପାରିଛି ।
କେନ୍ଦ୍ରୀୟ ଯୋଜନା, କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ପ୍ରାୟୋଜିତ ଯୋଜନା ଏବଂ ରାଜ୍ୟଗୁଡ଼ିକୁ କେନ୍ଦ୍ରର ସହାୟତା ଯୋଜନା ଅଧୀନରେ ଡିବିଟି ଯୋଗେ ଅର୍ଥ ପଇଠ ଲାଗି ଅତ୍ୟାଧୁନିକ ଡିଜିଟାଲ ପେମେଣ୍ଟ ପ୍ରଯୁକ୍ତି ପିଏଫଏମଏସ ପଦ୍ଧତିର ଉପଯୋଗ କରାଯାଇଛି ।
ମୁଖ୍ୟ ବୈଶିଷ୍ଟ୍ୟ :
1. କୋଭିଡ-19 ଲକଡାଉନ ସମୟରେ (24 ମାର୍ଚ୍ଚରୁ 17 ଏପ୍ରିଲ 2020 ମଧ୍ୟରେ) 16.01 କୋଟି ହିତାଧିକାରୀ (11.42 କୋଟି (କେନ୍ଦ୍ରୀୟ ଯୋଜନା/କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ପ୍ରାୟୋଜିତ ଯୋଜନା) + 4.59 କୋଟି (ରାଜ୍ୟଗୁଡ଼ିକୁ କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ସହାୟତା ଯୋଜନା)) ପିଏଫଏମଏସ ଜରିଆରେ ମୋଟ 36,659 କୋଟି ଟଙ୍କାରୁ ଊଦ୍ଧ୍ୱର୍ ପରିମାଣର ସହାୟତା ଡିବିଟି ମାଧ୍ୟମରେ ନିଜ ବ୍ୟାଙ୍କ ଆକାଉଣ୍ଟରେ ପାଇଛନ୍ତି । ଏଥିମଧ୍ୟରୁ କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ପ୍ରାୟୋଜିତ ଯୋଜନା ଓ କେନ୍ଦ୍ରୀୟ ଯୋଜନାରେ 27,442 କୋଟି ଟଙ୍କା ହସ୍ତାନ୍ତର କରାଯାଇଥିବା ବେଳେ ରାଜ୍ୟଗୁଡ଼ିକୁ କେନ୍ଦ୍ରୀୟ ସହାୟତା ଯୋଜନାରେ 9717 କୋଟି ଟଙ୍କା ଜାରି କରାଯାଇଛି ।
2. ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଗରିବ କଲ୍ୟାଣ ଯୋଜନା ପ୍ୟାକେଜରେ ଘୋଷଣା କରାଯାଇଥିବା ନଗଦ ଲାଭ ମଧ୍ୟ ଡିବିଟି ଡିଜିଟାଲ ବ୍ୟବସ୍ଥା ମାଧ୍ୟମରେ ହସ୍ତାନ୍ତର କରାଯାଇଛି । ମହିଳା ଜନଧନ ଆକାଉଣ୍ଟଧାରୀଙ୍କୁ 500 ଟଙ୍କା ଲେଖାଏଁ ସହାୟତା ଯୋଗାଇ ଦିଆଯାଇଛି । 13 ଏପ୍ରିଲ 2020 ସୁଦ୍ଧା ମୋଟ ମୋଟ 19.86 କୋଟି ମହିଳା ହିତାଧିକାରୀ ଏହାଦ୍ୱାରା ଉପକୃତ ହୋଇଛନ୍ତି । ଅର୍ଥ ସେବା ବିଭାଗର ତଥ୍ୟ ଅନୁଯାୟୀ ବର୍ତ୍ତମାନସୁଦ୍ଧା ମୋଟ 9930 କୋଟି ଟଙ୍କା ହସ୍ତାନ୍ତର କରାଯାଇସାରିଛି ।
3. ଡିବିଟି ପଇଠ ଲାଗି ପିଏଫଏମଏସର ଉପଯୋଗ ଗତ ତିନୋଟି ଆର୍ଥିକ ବର୍ଷରେ ସର୍ବାଧିକ ସ୍ତରରେ ପହଁଚିଛି । ସେହିପରି ମୋଟ ଡିବିଟି ଅର୍ଥ ପଇଠ ପରିମାଣ 2018-19 ଆର୍ଥିକ ବର୍ଷରେ 22% ଥିବା ସମୟରେ 2019-20 ଆର୍ଥିକ ବର୍ଷରେ 45%କୁ ବୃଦ୍ଧି ପାଇଛି ।
କୋଭିଡ-19 ଲକଡାଉନ ସମୟ (24 ମାର୍ଚ୍ଚରୁ 17 ଏପ୍ରିଲ 2020) ମଧ୍ୟରେ ପିଏଫଏମଏସର ଉପଯୋଗ କରି ଡିବିଟି ଜରିଆରେ ହସ୍ତାନ୍ତରିତ ହୋଇଥିବା ନଗଦ ଲାଭର ବିବରଣୀ ନିମ୍ନରେ ଦିଆଗଲା ।
1. କୋଭିଡ-19 ଲକଡାଉନ ସମୟ ଅର୍ଥାତ, 24 ମାର୍ଚ୍ଚରୁ 17 ଏପ୍ରିଲ 2020ମଧ୍ୟରେ ସମସ୍ତ କେନ୍ଦ୍ରୀୟ କ୍ଷେତ୍ର ଯୋଜନା/କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ପ୍ରାୟୋଜିତ ଯୋଜନା ଅଧୀନରେ ପିଏଫଏମଏସ ଜରିଆରେ ଡିବିଟି ପଇଠ ପରିମାଣ 27,442.08 କୋଟି ଟଙ୍କା ରହିଛି । ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ କିସାନ, ମହାତ୍ମା ଗାନ୍ଧୀ ଜାତୀୟ ଗ୍ରାମୀଣ କର୍ମନିଯୁକ୍ତି ଗ୍ୟାରେଂଟି ଯୋଜନା (ଏମଏନଆରଇଜିଏସ), ଜାତୀୟ ସାମାଜିକ ସହାୟତା କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକ୍ରମ (ଏନଏସଏପି), ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ମାତୃ ବନ୍ଦନା ଯୋଜନା (ପିଏମଏମଭିୱାଇ), ଜାତୀୟ ଗ୍ରାମୀଣ ଜୀବିକା ମିଶନ (ଏନଆରଏଲଏମ), ଜାତୀୟ ସ୍ୱାସ୍ଥ୍ୟ ମିଶନ (ଏନଏଚଏମ), ଜାତୀୟ ବୃତି ପୋର୍ଟାଲ (ଏନଏସପି) ଜରିଆରେ ବିଭିନ୍ନ ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟର ବୃତ୍ତି ଯୋଜନାରେ ଅନ୍ତର୍ଭୂକ୍ତ 11,42,02,592 ଜଣ ହିତାଧିକାରୀଙ୍କ ବ୍ୟାଙ୍କ ଆକାଉଣ୍ଟକୁ ଉପରୋକ୍ତ ପରିମାଣର ଅର୍ଥ ହସ୍ତାନ୍ତର କରାଯାଇଛି ।
2. ଉପରୋକ୍ତ ଯୋଜନା ଗୁଡ଼ିକ ବ୍ୟତୀତ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଗରିବ କଲ୍ୟାଣ ଯୋଜନାରେ ମହିଳା ଜନ ଧନ ଯୋଜନା ହିତାଧିକାରୀମାନଙ୍କ ଆକାଉଣ୍ଟକୁ 500 ଟଙ୍କା ଲେଖାଏଁ ସହାୟତା ହସ୍ତାନ୍ତର କରାଯାଇଛି । 13 ଏପ୍ରିଲ 2020 ସୁଦ୍ଧା ଏହି ଯୋଜନାର 19.86 କୋଟି ହିତାଧିକାରୀଙ୍କୁ ମୋଟ 9,930 କୋଟି ଟଙ୍କାର ସହାୟତା ଯୋଗାଇ ଦିଆଯାଇଛି । (ଅର୍ଥ ସେବା ବିଭାଗର ତଥ୍ୟ)
3. କୋଭିଡ-19 ସମୟରେ ଉତର ପ୍ରଦେଶ, ବିହାର, ମଧ୍ୟପ୍ରଦେଶ, ତ୍ରିପୁରା, ମହାରାଷ୍ଟ୍ର, ଜମ୍ମୁ ଓ କଶ୍ମୀର, ଆନ୍ଧ୍ରପ୍ରଦେଶ ଭଳି କେତେକ ରାଜ୍ୟ ଡିବିଟିର ଉପଯୋଗ କରି ସେମାନଙ୍କ ହିତାଧିକାରୀମାନଙ୍କ ବ୍ୟାଙ୍କ ଆକାଉଣ୍ଟକୁ ଅର୍ଥ ହସ୍ତାନ୍ତର କରିଛନ୍ତି । ପିଏଫଏମଏସ ସୁବିଧାର ଉପଯୋଗ କରି ରାଜ୍ୟ ସରକାରଗୁଡ଼ିକ 180ଟି କଲ୍ୟାଣ ଯୋଜନାରେ 24 ମାର୍ଚ୍ଚରୁ 17 ଏପ୍ରିଲ 2020 ମଧ୍ୟରେ 4, 59,03,908 ହିତାଧିକାରୀଙ୍କ ଆକାଉଣ୍ଟକୁ 9,217.22 କୋଟି ଟଙ୍କାର ଆର୍ଥିକ ସହାୟତା ବଂଟନ କରିଛନ୍ତି ।
ଦଶଟି ଶୀର୍ଷ କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ପ୍ରାୟୋଜିତ ଯୋଜନା/କେନ୍ଦ୍ରୀୟ କ୍ଷେତ୍ର ଯୋଜନା ମଧ୍ୟରୁ ପିଏମ କିସାନ ଯୋଜନାରେ 8,43,79,326 ଜଣ ହିତାଧିକାରୀଙ୍କୁ 17,733.53 କୋଟି ଟଙ୍କା ସହାୟତା ଯୋଗାଇ ଦିଆଯାଇଛି । ସେହିପରି ଏମଜିଏନଆରଇଜିଏ ଯୋଜନାରେ 1,55,68,886 ଜଣ ହିତାଧିକାରୀଙ୍କୁ 5,406.09 କୋଟି ଟଙ୍କା, ଇନ୍ଦିରା ଗାନ୍ଧୀ ଜାତୀୟ ବୃଦ୍ଧାବସ୍ଥା ପେନସନ ଯୋଜନାରେ 93,16,712 ଜଣ ହିତାଧିକାରୀଙ୍କୁ 999.49 କୋଟି ଟଙ୍କା, ଇନ୍ଦିରା ଗାନ୍ଧୀ ଜାତୀୟ ବିଧବା ପେନସନ ଯୋଜନାରେ 12,37,925 ଜଣ ହିତାଧିକାରୀଙ୍କୁ 158.59 କୋଟି ଟଙ୍କା, ଜାତୀୟ ଗ୍ରାମୀଣ ସ୍ୱାସ୍ଥ୍ୟ ମିଶନ ଜରିଆରେ 10,98,128 ଜଣ ହିତାଧିକାରୀଙ୍କୁ 280.80 କୋଟି ଟଙ୍କା, ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ମାତୃ ବନ୍ଦନା ଯୋଜନାରେ 7,58,153 ଜଣ ହିତାଧିକାରୀଙ୍କୁ 209.47 କୋଟି ଟଙ୍କା, ସଂଖ୍ୟାଲଘୁଙ୍କ ପାଇଁ ପ୍ରାକ ମାଟ୍ରିକ ବୃତ୍ତି ଯୋଜନାରେ 5,72,902 ଜଣ ହିତାଧିକାରୀଙ୍କୁ 159.86 କୋଟି ଟଙ୍କା, ଏନଏଫଏସଏ ଅଧୀନରେ ବିକେନ୍ଦ୍ରିକୃତ ଖାଦ୍ୟଶସ୍ୟ ସଂଗ୍ରହ ପାଇଁ ଖାଦ୍ୟ ସବସିଡି ଯୋଜନା ଅଧୀନରେ 2,91,250 ଜଣ ହିତାଧିକାରୀଙ୍କୁ 19.18 କୋଟି ଟଙ୍କା, ଇନ୍ଦିରା ଗାନ୍ଧୀ ଜାତୀୟ ଦିବ୍ୟାଙ୍ଗ ପେନସନ ଯୋଜନାରେ 2,39,707 ଜଣ ହିତାଧିକାରୀଙ୍କୁ 26.95 କୋଟି ଟଙ୍କା ଏବଂ ଜାତୀୟ ସାମାଜିକ ସହାୟତା କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକ୍ରମ ଅନ୍ତର୍ଗତ 2,23,987 ଜଣ ହିତାଧିକାରୀଙ୍କୁ 30.55 କୋଟି ଟଙ୍କା ପାଇଛନ୍ତି ।
ଗତ ତିନି ବର୍ଷ ମଧ୍ୟରେ ପିଏଫଏମଏସକୁ ଉପଯୋଗ କରି ଡିବିଟି କାରବାର ସର୍ବାଧିକ ସ୍ତରକୁ ବୃଦ୍ଧି ପାଇଛି । 2017-18 ଆର୍ଥିକ ବର୍ଷ ତୁଳନାରେ 2018-19 ଆର୍ଥିକ ବର୍ଷରେ ଏହା 11% ବୃଦ୍ଧି ପାଇଥିବା ବେଳେ 2019-20 ଆର୍ଥିକ ବର୍ଷରେ ଏହା 48% ବୃଦ୍ଧି ପାଇଛି । ସେହିପରି ମୋଟ ଡିବିଟ ଅର୍ଥ ଆବଂଟନ ପରିମାଣ 2018-19 ଆର୍ଥିକ ବର୍ଷରେ 22% ଥିବା ସମୟରେ 2019-20ରେ ଏହା 45%କୁ ବୃଦ୍ଧି ପାଇଛି ।