Ministry of Finance
Rs 1,49,507 crore GST Revenue collected for December 2022, records increase of 15% Year-on-Year
Monthly GST revenues more than Rs 1.4 lakh crore for 10 straight months in a row
01 JAN 2023 3:48PM by PIB Delhi
The gross GST revenue collected during December 2022 is Rs 1,49,507 crore, of which CGST is Rs 26,711 crore, SGST is Rs 33,357 crore, IGST is Rs 78,434 crore (including Rs 40,263 crore collected on import of goods) and Cess is Rs 11,005 crore (including Rs 850 crore collected on import of goods).
The Government has settled Rs 36,669 crore to CGST and Rs 31,094 crore to SGST from IGST as regular settlement. The total revenue of Centre and the States after regular settlements in the month of December 2022 is Rs 63,380 crore for CGST and Rs 64,451 crore for the SGST.
The revenues for the month of December 2022 are 15% higher than the GST revenues in the same month last year. During the month, revenues from import of goods was 8% higher and the revenues from domestic transaction (including import of services) are 18% higher than the revenues from these sources during the same month last year. During the month of November, 2022, 7.9 crore e-way bills were generated, which was significantly higher than 7.6 crore e-way bills generated in October, 2022.
The chart below shows trends in monthly gross GST revenues during the current year. The table shows the state-wise figures of GST collected in each State during the month of December, 2022 as compared to December, 2021.
State-wise growth of GST Revenues (Rs crore) during December 2022[1]
State
Dec-21
Dec-22
Growth
1
Jammu and Kashmir
320
410
28%
2
Himachal Pradesh
662
708
7%
3
Punjab
1,573
1,734
10%
4
Chandigarh
164
218
33%
5
Uttarakhand
1,077
1,253
16%
6
Haryana
5,873
6,678
14%
7
Delhi
3,754
4,401
17%
8
Rajasthan
3,058
3,789
24%
9
Uttar Pradesh
6,029
7,178
19%
10
Bihar
963
1,309
36%
11
Sikkim
249
290
17%
12
Arunachal Pradesh
53
67
27%
13
Nagaland
34
44
30%
14
Manipur
48
46
-5%
15
Mizoram
20
23
16%
16
Tripura
68
78
15%
17
Meghalaya
149
171
15%
18
Assam
1,015
1,150
13%
19
West Bengal
3,707
4,583
24%
20
Jharkhand
2,206
2,536
15%
21
Odisha
4,080
3,854
-6%
22
Chhattisgarh
2,582
2,585
0%
23
Madhya Pradesh
2,533
3,079
22%
24
Gujarat
7,336
9,238
26%
25
Daman and Diu
2
-
-86%
26
Dadra and Nagar Haveli
232
317
37%
27
Maharashtra
19,592
23,598
20%
29
Karnataka
8,335
10,061
21%
30
Goa
592
460
-22%
31
Lakshadweep
1
1
-36%
32
Kerala
1,895
2,185
15%
33
Tamil Nadu
6,635
8,324
25%
34
Puducherry
147
192
30%
35
Andaman and Nicobar Islands
26
21
-19%
36
Telangana
3,760
4,178
11%
37
Andhra Pradesh
2,532
3,182
26%
38
Ladakh
15
26
68%
97
Other Territory
140
249
78%
99
Center Jurisdiction
186
179
-4%
Grand Total
91,639
1,08,394
18%

وزارت خزانہ
دسمبر 2022 کے لیے 1,49,507 کروڑ روپے جی ایس ٹی ریونیوجمع کیا گیا، سال بہ سال 15 فیصد کا اضافہ درج کیا گیا
لگاتار 10 مہینوں تک ماہانہ جی ایس ٹی کی آمدنی 1.4 لاکھ کروڑ روپے سے زیادہ ہے
01 JAN 2023 3:48PM by PIB Delhi
دسمبر 2022 کے دوران جی ایس ٹی کی مجموعی آمدنی 1,49,507 کروڑ روپے رہی ہے، جس میں سی جی ایس ٹی 26,711 کروڑ روپے، ایس جی ایس ٹی33,357 کروڑ روپے، آئی جی ایس ٹی 78,434 کروڑ روپے (بشمول 40,263 کروڑ روپے سامان کی درآمد پر جمع ہوئے) اور اور سیس 11,005 کروڑ روپے (سامان کی درآمد پر جمع کیے گئے 850 کروڑ روپے سمیت) شامل ہیں۔
حکومت نے باقاعدہ تصفیہ کے طور پر آئی جی ایس ٹی سےسی جی ایس ٹی میں 36,669 کروڑ روپے اور ایس جی ایس ٹی میں31,094 کروڑ روپے طے کیے ہیں۔ دسمبر 2022 کے مہینے میں باقاعدہ تصفیہ کے بعد مرکز اور ریاستوں کی کل آمدنی سی جی ایس ٹی کے لیے 63,380 کروڑ روپے اور ایس جی ایس ٹی کے لیے 64,451 کروڑ روپے رہی ہے۔
دسمبر 2022 کے مہینے کی آمدنی گزشتہ سال کے اسی مہینے میں جی ایس ٹی آمدنی کے مقابلے 15فیصد زیادہ ہے۔ اس ماہ کے دوران اشیاء کی درآمد سے حاصل ہونے والی آمدنی 8فیصد زیادہ رہی اور گھریلو لین دین (خدمات کی درآمد سمیت) سے حاصل ہونے والی آمدنی گزشتہ سال کے اسی مہینے کے دوران ان ذرائع سے حاصل ہونے والی آمدنی 18فیصد زیادہ رہی ہے۔ نومبر، 2022 کے مہینے کے دوران، 7.9 کروڑ ای -وے بل بنائے گئے، جو اکتوبر، 2022 میں تیار کیے گئے 7.6 کروڑ ای -وے بلوں سے نمایاں طور پر زیادہ تھے۔
مندرجہ ذیل چارٹ رواں مالی سال کے دوران ماہانہ مجموعی جی ایس ٹی آمدنی میں رجحانات کو ظاہر کرتا ہے۔ جدول دسمبر 2021 کے مقابلے میں دسمبر 2022 کے مہینے میں ہر ریاست میں جمع کی گئی جی ایس ٹی کے ریاستی اعداد و شمار دکھاتا ہے۔
دسمبر 2022 کے دوران جی ایس ٹی محصولات (کروڑ روپے) میں ریاستی لحاظ سے اضافہ[1[۔
ریاست
دسمبر 2021
دسمبر 2022
شرح ترقی
1
جموں و کشمیر
320
410
28%
2
ہماچل پردیش
662
708
7%
3
پنجاب
1,573
1,734
10%
4
چنڈی گڑھ
164
218
33%
5
اترا کھنڈ
1,077
1,253
16%
6
ہریانہ
5,873
6,678
14%
7
دہلی
3,754
4,401
17%
8
راجستھان
3,058
3,789
24%
9
اتر پردیش
6,029
7,178
19%
10
بہار
963
1,309
36%
11
سکم
249
290
17%
12
اروناچل پردیش
53
67
27%
13
ناگالینڈ
34
44
30%
14
منی پور
48
46
-5%
15
میزورم
20
23
16%
16
تریپورہ
68
78
15%
17
میگھالیہ
149
171
15%
18
آسام
1,015
1,150
13%
19
مغربی بنگال
3,707
4,583
24%
20
جھار کھنڈ
2,206
2,536
15%
21
اوڈیشہ
4,080
3,854
-6%
22
چھتیس گڑھ
2,582
2,585
0%
23
مدھیہ پردیش
2,533
3,079
22%
24
گجرات
7,336
9,238
26%
25
دمن و دیو
2
-
-86%
26
دادر و نگر حویلی
232
317
37%
27
مہاراشٹر
19,592
23,598
20%
29
کرناٹک
8,335
10,061
21%
30
گوا
592
460
-22%
31
لکشدیپ
1
1
-36%
32
کیرالہ
1,895
2,185
15%
33
تمل ناڈو
6,635
8,324
25%
34
پوڈو چیری
147
192
30%
35
انڈمان و نیکو بار
26
21
-19%
36
تلنگانہ
3,760
4,178
11%
37
آندھرا پردیش
2,532
3,182
26%
38
لداخ
15
26
68%
97
دیگر مرکزی ریاست
140
249
78%
99
مرکز کا دائرہ اختیار
186
179
-4%
مجموعی
91,639
1,08,394
18%