|
অর্থমন্ত্রক
২০২২-এর ডিসেম্বর মাসে দেশে সংগৃহীত মোট জিএসটি-র পরিমাণ ১,৪৯,৫০৭ কোটি টাকা
২০২১-এর ডিসেম্বরের তুলনায় বৃদ্ধির হার ১৫ শতাংশ
01 JAN 2023 3:48PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ১ জানুয়ারি, ২০২৩
গত ডিসেম্বর, ২০২২-এ দেশে মোট জিএসটি সংগ্রহের পরিমাণ দাঁড়িয়েছে ১,৪৯,৫০৭ কোটি টাকা। এর মধ্যে সিজিএসটি বাবদ ২৬,৭১১ কোটি এবং এসজিএসটি বাবদ ৩৩,৩৫৭ কোটি টাকা সংগৃহীত হয়েছে। সেস বাবদ আদায় হয়েছে ১১,০০৫ কোটি টাকা। ২০২১ সালের ডিসেম্বর মাসের তুলনায় গত বছরের ডিসেম্বরে জিএসটি সংগ্রহের পরিমাণ বৃদ্ধি পেয়েছে ১৫ শতাংশ হারে।
রাজ্যভিত্তিক জিএসটি সংগ্রহের বিশেষ তথ্য ও পরিসংখ্যান -
রাজ্য
ডিসেম্বর ২০২১
ডিসেম্বর ২০২২
বৃদ্ধির হার
১
জম্মু ও কাশ্মীর
৩২০
৪১০
২৮%
২
হিমাচল প্রদেশ
৬৬২
৭০৮
৭%
৩
পাঞ্জাব
১,৫৭৩
১,৭৩৪
১০%
৪
চণ্ডীগড়
১৬৪
২১৮
৩৩%
৫
উত্তরাখণ্ড
১,০৭৭
১,২৫৩
১৬%
৬
হরিয়ানা
৫,৮৭৩
৬,৬৭৮
১৪%
৭
দিল্লি
৩,৭৫৪
৪,৪০১
১৭%
৮
রাজস্থান
৩,০৫৮
৩,৭৮৯
২৪%
৯
উত্তরপ্রদেশ
৬,০২৯
৭,১৭৮
১৯%
১০
বিহার
৯৬৩
১,৩০৯
৩৬%
১১
সিকিম
২৪৯
২৯০
১৭%
১২
অরুণাচল প্রদেশ
৫৩
৬৭
২৭%
১৩
নাগাল্যান্ড
৩৪
৪৪
৩০%
১৪
মণিপুর
৪৮
৪৬
-৫%
১৫
মিজোরাম
২০
২৩
১৬%
১৬
ত্রিপুরা
৬৮
৭৮
১৫%
১৭
মেঘালয়
১৪৯
১৭১
১৫%
১৮
আসাম
১,০১৫
১,১৫০
১৩%
১৯
পশ্চিমবঙ্গ
৩,৭০৭
৪,৫৮৩
২৪%
২০
ঝাড়খণ্ড
২,২০৬
২,৫৩৬
১৫%
২১
ওড়িশা
৪,০৮০
৩,৮৫৪
-৬%
২২
ছত্তিশগড়
২,৫৮২
২,৫৮৫
০%
২৩
মধ্যপ্রদেশ
২,৫৩৩
৩,০৭৯
২২%
২৪
গুজরাট
৭,৩৩৬
৯,২৩৮
২৬%
২৫
দমন ও দিউ
২
-
-৮৬%
২৬
দাদরা ও নগর হাভেলি
২৩২
৩১৭
৩৭%
২৭
মহারাষ্ট্র
১৯,৫৯২
২৩,৫৯৮
২০%
২৯
কর্ণাটক
৮,৩৩৫
১০,০৬১
২১%
৩০
গোয়া
৫৯২
৪৬০
-২২%
৩১
লাক্ষাদ্বীপ
১
১
-৩৬%
৩২
কেরল
১,৮৯৫
২,১৮৫
১৫%
৩৩
তামিলনাড়ু
৬,৬৩৫
৮,৩২৪
২৫%
৩৪
পুদুচেরি
১৪৭
১৯২
৩০%
৩৫
আন্দামান ও নিকোবর দ্বীপপুঞ্জ
২৬
২১
-১৯%
৩৬
তেলেঙ্গানা
৩,৭৬০
৪,১৭৮
১১%
৩৭
অন্ধ্রপ্রদেশ
২,৫৩২
৩,১৮২
২৬%
৩৮
লাদাখ
১৫
২৬
৬৮%
৯৭
অন্যান্য অঞ্চল
১৪০
২৪৯
৭৮%
৯৯
কেন্দ্রশাসিত অঞ্চল
১৮৬
১৭৯
-৪%
মোট
৯১,৬৩৯
১,০৮,৩৯৪
১৮%

Ministry of Finance
Rs 1,49,507 crore GST Revenue collected for December 2022, records increase of 15% Year-on-Year
Monthly GST revenues more than Rs 1.4 lakh crore for 10 straight months in a row
01 JAN 2023 3:48PM by PIB Delhi
The gross GST revenue collected during December 2022 is Rs 1,49,507 crore, of which CGST is Rs 26,711 crore, SGST is Rs 33,357 crore, IGST is Rs 78,434 crore (including Rs 40,263 crore collected on import of goods) and Cess is Rs 11,005 crore (including Rs 850 crore collected on import of goods).
The Government has settled Rs 36,669 crore to CGST and Rs 31,094 crore to SGST from IGST as regular settlement. The total revenue of Centre and the States after regular settlements in the month of December 2022 is Rs 63,380 crore for CGST and Rs 64,451 crore for the SGST.
The revenues for the month of December 2022 are 15% higher than the GST revenues in the same month last year. During the month, revenues from import of goods was 8% higher and the revenues from domestic transaction (including import of services) are 18% higher than the revenues from these sources during the same month last year. During the month of November, 2022, 7.9 crore e-way bills were generated, which was significantly higher than 7.6 crore e-way bills generated in October, 2022.
The chart below shows trends in monthly gross GST revenues during the current year. The table shows the state-wise figures of GST collected in each State during the month of December, 2022 as compared to December, 2021.
State-wise growth of GST Revenues (Rs crore) during December 2022[1]
State
Dec-21
Dec-22
Growth
1
Jammu and Kashmir
320
410
28%
2
Himachal Pradesh
662
708
7%
3
Punjab
1,573
1,734
10%
4
Chandigarh
164
218
33%
5
Uttarakhand
1,077
1,253
16%
6
Haryana
5,873
6,678
14%
7
Delhi
3,754
4,401
17%
8
Rajasthan
3,058
3,789
24%
9
Uttar Pradesh
6,029
7,178
19%
10
Bihar
963
1,309
36%
11
Sikkim
249
290
17%
12
Arunachal Pradesh
53
67
27%
13
Nagaland
34
44
30%
14
Manipur
48
46
-5%
15
Mizoram
20
23
16%
16
Tripura
68
78
15%
17
Meghalaya
149
171
15%
18
Assam
1,015
1,150
13%
19
West Bengal
3,707
4,583
24%
20
Jharkhand
2,206
2,536
15%
21
Odisha
4,080
3,854
-6%
22
Chhattisgarh
2,582
2,585
0%
23
Madhya Pradesh
2,533
3,079
22%
24
Gujarat
7,336
9,238
26%
25
Daman and Diu
2
-
-86%
26
Dadra and Nagar Haveli
232
317
37%
27
Maharashtra
19,592
23,598
20%
29
Karnataka
8,335
10,061
21%
30
Goa
592
460
-22%
31
Lakshadweep
1
1
-36%
32
Kerala
1,895
2,185
15%
33
Tamil Nadu
6,635
8,324
25%
34
Puducherry
147
192
30%
35
Andaman and Nicobar Islands
26
21
-19%
36
Telangana
3,760
4,178
11%
37
Andhra Pradesh
2,532
3,182
26%
38
Ladakh
15
26
68%
97
Other Territory
140
249
78%
99
Center Jurisdiction
186
179
-4%
Grand Total
91,639
1,08,394
18%