Cabinet
Cabinet approves MoU between India and Maldives in Health Sector
03 JUL 2019 4:41PM by PIB Delhi
The Union Cabinet has given ex-post-facto approval to the Memorandum of Understanding (MoU) between the Government of the Republic of India and the Government of the Republic of Maldives on cooperation in the field of Health signed on 08th June, 2019.
The Memorandum of Understanding covers the following areas of cooperation: -
1. Exchange & Training of medical doctors, officials, other health professionals and experts;
2. Medical and health research development;
3. Regulation of medicines and medical products, and exchange of information thereon;
4. Communicable and Non-Communicable diseases;
5. E-Health and Telemedicine; and
6. Any other area of cooperation as may be mutually decided upon.
A Working Group will be set up to further elaborate the details of cooperation and to oversee the implementation of this Memorandum of Understanding.

ಸಂಪುಟ
ಆರೋಗ್ಯ ವಲಯದಲ್ಲಿ ಭಾರತ ಮತ್ತು ಮಾಲ್ದೀವ್ಸ್ ನಡುವೆ ತಿಳುವಳಿಕಾ ಒಡಂಬಡಿಕೆಗೆ ಸಂಪುಟ ಅನುಮೋದನೆ.
03 JUL 2019 4:41PM by PIB Bengaluru
ಆರೋಗ್ಯ ವಲಯದಲ್ಲಿ ಭಾರತ ಮತ್ತು ಮಾಲ್ದೀವ್ಸ್ ನಡುವೆ ತಿಳುವಳಿಕಾ ಒಡಂಬಡಿಕೆಗೆ ಸಂಪುಟ ಅನುಮೋದನೆ.
ಪ್ರಜಾಪ್ರಭುತವಾದೀ ರಾಷ್ಟ್ರ ಭಾರತ ಸರಕಾರ ಮತ್ತು ಮಾಲ್ದೀವ್ಸ್ ಗಣತಂತ್ರ ಸರಕಾರದ ನಡುವೆ ಆರೋಗ್ಯ ವಲಯದಲ್ಲಿ ಸಹಕಾರಕ್ಕೆ ಸಂಬಂಧಿಸಿ 2019 ರ ಜೂನ್ 8 ರಂದು ಅಂಕಿತ ಹಾಕಲಾದ ತಿಳುವಳಿಕಾ ಒಡಂಬಡಿಕೆಗೆ (ಎಂ.ಒ.ಯು.) ಕೇಂದ್ರ ಸಂಪುಟವು ಪೂರ್ವಾನ್ವಯಗೊಂಡಂತೆ ಅನುಮೋದನೆ ನೀಡಿದೆ.
ಈ ತಿಳುವಳಿಕಾ ಒಡಂಬಡಿಕೆಯ ವ್ಯಾಪ್ತಿಯಲ್ಲಿ ಈ ಕೆಳಗಿನ ಕ್ಷೇತ್ರಗಳಲ್ಲಿ ಸಹಕಾರವು ಸೇರಿದೆ. –
1. ವೈದ್ಯಕೀಯ ಕ್ಷೇತ್ರದ ವೈದ್ಯರು, ಅಧಿಕಾರಿಗಳು ಮತ್ತು ಇತರ ಆರೋಗ್ಯ ವೃತ್ತಿಪರರು ಹಾಗು ತಜ್ಞರ ವಿನಿಮಯ ಮತ್ತು ತರಬೇತಿ.
2. ವೈದ್ಯಕೀಯ ಮತ್ತು ಆರೋಗ್ಯ ಸಂಶೋಧನೆಯ ಅಭಿವೃದ್ದಿ.
3. ಔಷಧಿಗಳು ಮತ್ತು ವೈದ್ಯಕೀಯ ಉತ್ಪನ್ನಗಳ ನಿಯಂತ್ರಣ ಮತ್ತು ಅದಕ್ಕೆ ಸಂಬಂಧಿಸಿದ ಮಾಹಿತಿಗಳ ವಿನಿಮಯ.
4. ಸಾಂಕ್ರಾಮಿಕ ಮತ್ತು ಸಾಂಕ್ರಾಮಿಕವಲ್ಲದ ಖಾಯಿಲೆಗಳು;
5. ಈ-ಆರೋಗ್ಯ ಮತ್ತು ಟೆಲಿ ವೈದ್ಯಕೀಯ; ಹಾಗು
6. ಪರಸ್ಪರ ಸಮ್ಮತವಾಗಿ ನಿರ್ಧರಿಸಲ್ಪಟ್ಟ ಇತರ ಯಾವುದೇ ಕ್ಷೇತ್ರದಲ್ಲಿ ಸಹಕಾರ.
ಸಹಕಾರದ ಇನ್ನಷ್ಟು ವಿಸ್ತೃತ ವಿವರಗಳಿಗಾಗಿ ಮತ್ತು ಈ ತಿಳುವಳಿಕಾ ಒಡಂಬಡಿಕೆಯ ಅನುಷ್ಟಾನದ ಮೇಲುಸ್ತುವಾರಿಗಾಗಿ ಕಾರ್ಯತಂಡವನ್ನು ರಚಿಸಲಾಗುವುದು.