کابینہ
مرکزی کابینہ نے بھارت اور مالدیپ کے درمیان صحت کے شعبے میں مفاہمت نامے کی منظوری دی ہے
03 JUL 2019 4:41PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی ،4 ؍جولائی : مرکزی کابینہ نے بھارت اورجمہوریہ مالدیپ کے درمیان صحت کے شعبے میں تعاون کے بارے میں ایک مفاہمت نامے پر پچھلے تاریخوں سے منظوری دی ہے ۔ اس پر 8جون ،2019کو دستخط کئے گئے تھے ۔
مفاہمت نامے پر مندرجہ ذیل شعبوں کا احاطہ کیاگیاہے :
1۔میڈیکل ڈاکٹروں ، اہلکاروں صحت سے متعلق دیگرپیشہ ورافراد اورماہرین کاتبادلہ اورتربیت
2۔میڈیکل اور صحت سے متعلق تحقیق کا فروغ
3۔ادویات اور طبی مصنوعات کو باضابطہ بنانے اوران کے بارے میں معلومات کا تبادلہ
4۔متعددی اورغیرمتعددی بیماری
5۔ای صحت اور ٹیلی میڈیسن
6۔ تعاون کاایساکوئی بھی شعبہ جس پر دونوں ملک متفق ہوں
تعاون پرعملدرآمدکی تفصیلات طے کرنے کے لئے ایک ورکنگ گروپ قائم کیاجائیگا ۔

Cabinet
Cabinet approves MoU between India and Maldives in Health Sector
03 JUL 2019 4:41PM by PIB Delhi
The Union Cabinet has given ex-post-facto approval to the Memorandum of Understanding (MoU) between the Government of the Republic of India and the Government of the Republic of Maldives on cooperation in the field of Health signed on 08th June, 2019.
The Memorandum of Understanding covers the following areas of cooperation: -
1. Exchange & Training of medical doctors, officials, other health professionals and experts;
2. Medical and health research development;
3. Regulation of medicines and medical products, and exchange of information thereon;
4. Communicable and Non-Communicable diseases;
5. E-Health and Telemedicine; and
6. Any other area of cooperation as may be mutually decided upon.
A Working Group will be set up to further elaborate the details of cooperation and to oversee the implementation of this Memorandum of Understanding.