কেবিনেট
ভাৰত আৰু মালদ্বীপৰ মাজত স্বাস্থ্যখণ্ডত স্বাক্ষৰিত বুজাবুজি চুক্তিত কেবিনেটৰ অনুমোদন
03 JUL 2019 4:41PM by PIB Guwahati
২০১৯ৰ ৮ জুনত স্বাস্থ্যখণ্ডত সহযোগিতা বৃদ্ধিৰ লক্ষ্যৰে ভাৰত আৰু মালদ্বীপৰ মাজত স্বাক্ষৰিত পূৰ্বপ্ৰস্তাৱিত বুজাবুজি চুক্তিত কেন্দ্ৰীয় কেবিনেটে অনুমোদন জনায়৷
এই বুজাবুজি চুক্তিয়ে সামৰি লোৱা বিষয়বোৰ তলত উল্লেখ কৰা হৈছেঃ-
১. চিকিৎসকৰ প্ৰশিক্ষণ, বিষয়া, অন্যান্য স্বাস্থ্যসম্পৰ্কীয় বৃত্তি তথা বিশেষজ্ঞৰ বিনিময়;
২. চিকিৎসা আৰু স্বাস্থ্য গৱেষণাৰ উন্নয়ন;
৩. ঔষধ আৰু চিকিৎসাৰ সৈতে জড়িত সামগ্ৰীৰ নিয়ন্ত্ৰণ আৰু এই সম্পৰ্কীয় তথ্যৰ বিনিময়;
৪. সংক্রামক আৰু অসংক্রামক ব্যাধি;
৫. ই-স্বাস্থ্য আৰু টেলিমেডিচিন; আৰু
৬. পৰস্পৰৰ সিদ্ধান্ত মৰ্মে যিকোনো ধৰণৰ সহযোগিতা৷
ইয়াৰ সবিশেষভাৱে অধিক বিস্তৃত ব্যাখ্যাৰ সহযোগিতা আগবঢ়োৱা আৰু দুয়ো দেশতে কাৰ্যকৰী কৰাৰ বাবে এটা কৰ্মীগোট গঠন কৰা হ’ব৷

Cabinet
Cabinet approves MoU between India and Maldives in Health Sector
03 JUL 2019 4:41PM by PIB Delhi
The Union Cabinet has given ex-post-facto approval to the Memorandum of Understanding (MoU) between the Government of the Republic of India and the Government of the Republic of Maldives on cooperation in the field of Health signed on 08th June, 2019.
The Memorandum of Understanding covers the following areas of cooperation: -
1. Exchange & Training of medical doctors, officials, other health professionals and experts;
2. Medical and health research development;
3. Regulation of medicines and medical products, and exchange of information thereon;
4. Communicable and Non-Communicable diseases;
5. E-Health and Telemedicine; and
6. Any other area of cooperation as may be mutually decided upon.
A Working Group will be set up to further elaborate the details of cooperation and to oversee the implementation of this Memorandum of Understanding.