President's Secretariat
ENVOYS OF SIX NATIONS PRESENT CREDENTIALS TO THE PRESIDENT OF INDIA
06 JUL 2026 2:36PM by PIB Delhi
The President of India, Smt Droupadi Murmu accepted credentials from the envoys of Mozambique, Nicaragua, Suriname, Gabonese Republic, Mongolia and Bahamas at a ceremony held at Rashtrapati Bhavan today (July 6, 2026).
Those who presented their credentials were:
1. H.E. Mr. Armando Pedro Muiuane Junior, High Commissioner of the Republic of Mozambique
2. H.E. Ms. Nadeska Imara Cuthbert Carlson, Ambassador of the Republic of Nicaragua
3. H.E. Mrs. Hanisha Jairam, Ambassador of the Republic of Suriname
4. H.E. Mr. Aurelien-Marcel Mintsa Nguema, High Commissioner of the Gabonese Republic
5. H.E. Dr. Ulziit Luvsanjav, Ambassador of Mongolia
6. H.E. Mr. Peter Nicholas Symonette, High Commissioner of the Commonwealth of The Bahamas

राष्ट्रपति सचिवालय
छह देशों के राजदूतों ने राष्ट्रपति को अपने परिचय पत्र प्रस्तुत किए
06 JUL 2026 2:36PM by PIB Delhi
राष्ट्रपति श्रीमती द्रौपदी मुर्मु ने आज (6 जुलाई, 2026) राष्ट्रपति भवन में आयोजित एक समारोह में मोजाम्बिक, निकारागुआ, सूरीनाम, गैबोन गणराज्य, मंगोलिया और बहामास के राजदूतों से उनके परिचय पत्र स्वीकार किए।
परिचय-पत्र प्रस्तुत करने वालों में निम्नलिखित लोग शामिल थे:
1. श्री अरमांडो पेड्रो मुइउआने जूनियर, मोजाम्बिक गणराज्य के उच्चायुक्त
2. सुश्री नाडेस्का इमारा कथबर्ट कार्लसन, निकारागुआ गणराज्य की राजदूत
3. श्रीमती हनीशा जयराम, सूरीनाम गणराज्य की राजदूत
4. श्री ऑरेलियन-मार्सेल मिंटसा न्गुएमा, गैबोनीज गणराज्य के उच्चायुक्त
5. डॉ. उल्जीत लुवसंजाव, मंगोलिया के राजदूत
6. श्री पीटर निकोलस साइमोनेट, बहामास राष्ट्रमंडल के उच्चायुक्त