স্বরাষ্ট্র মন্ত্রক
কেন্দ্রীয় স্বরাষ্ট্র ও সমবায় মন্ত্রী শ্রী অমিত শাহ বলেছেন মোদী সরকারের ১২ বছর উন্নয়ন এহং ঐতিহ্যের সঙ্গমের এক স্বর্ণযুগ
18 JUN 2026 12:13PM by PIB Kolkata
নতুন দিল্লি, ১৮ জুন, ২০২৬
কেন্দ্রীয় স্বরাষ্ট্র ও সমবায় মন্ত্রী শ্রী অমিত শাহ আজ গত ১২ বছরে উন্নয়ন এবং সাংস্কৃতিক ঐতিহ্যের প্রসারে মোদী সরকারের সাফল্য তুলে ধরেছেন।
এক্স-এ একটি পোস্টে শ্রী অমিত শাহ বলেছেন, “মোদী সরকারের ১২ বছর উন্নয়ন এবং ঐতিহ্যের সঙ্গমের এক স্বর্ণযুগ। এই ১২ বছরে একদিকে যেমন শ্রী রাম মন্দির, কাশী বিশ্বনাথ করিডোর এবং উজ্জয়িনী মহাকাল লোক তৈরি হয়েছে, তেমনই অন্যদিকে পিএম আবাস যোজনা, আয়ুষ্মান ভারত, অন্ন ভান্ডার, বিশ্বমানের সংযোগ, পরিকাঠামো এবং 'মেক ইন ইন্ডিয়া'-র মতো উদ্যোগ দেশের উন্নয়নের যাত্রায় অভূতপূর্ব গতি যোগ করেছে।
এক কোটি রক্ষণাগারের নথি ডিজিটাইজ করে, ৬৬৮টি প্রাচীন প্রত্নবস্তু ফিরিয়ে এনে, ১১টি জনজাতি স্বাধীনতা যোদ্ধা জাদুঘর প্রতিষ্ঠা করে এবং ১১টি ভারতীয় ভাষাকে ধ্রুপদী ভাষার মর্যাদা দিয়ে প্রধানমন্ত্রী মোদী দেখিয়েছেন যে উন্নয়ন এবং ঐতিহ্য একে অপরের পরিপূরক।”
বিস্তারিত জানতে নীচের লিঙ্কে ক্লিক করুন –
https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2274424&reg=48&lang=1

Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah says the Modi Government’s 12 years have been a golden era of the confluence of development and heritage
Over the last 12 years, India has witnessed progress through world-class connectivity, infrastructure, PM Awas Yojana, Ayushman Bharat and initiatives like Make in India
Prime Minister Modi has demonstrated that development and heritage are complementary to each other
18 JUN 2026 12:13PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah today highlighted the achievements of the Modi Government in promoting both development and cultural heritage over the past 12 years.
In a post on X, Shri Amit Shah said, “The 12 years of the Modi Government have been a golden era marked by the confluence of development and heritage. In these 12 years, on one hand, the construction of Shri Ram Temple, Kashi Vishwanath Corridor, and Ujjain Mahakal Lok took place, while on the other, schemes like PM Awas Yojana, Ayushman Bharat, Ann Bhandar, world-class connectivity, infrastructure, and initiatives like 'Make in India' have given unprecedented momentum to the country's development journey.
By digitising one crore archival records, bringing back 668 ancient artefacts, establishing 11 Tribal Freedom Fighters Museums and granting Classical Language status to 11 Indian languages, Prime Minister Modi has demonstrated that development and heritage are complementary to each other.”