ગૃહ મંત્રાલય
મોદી સરકારના 12 વર્ષ વિકાસ અને વારસાના સંગમનો સુવર્ણકાળ રહ્યો છેઃ કેન્દ્રીય ગૃહ અને સહકારિતા મંત્રી શ્રી અમિત શાહ
છેલ્લા 12 વર્ષોમાં, ભારતે વિશ્વ કક્ષાની કનેક્ટિવિટી અને માળખાગત સુવિધાઓ, પીએમ આવાસ યોજના, આયુષ્માન ભારત અને મેક ઇન ઇન્ડિયા જેવી પહેલો દ્વારા અભૂતપૂર્વ પ્રગતિ જોઈ છે
પ્રધાનમંત્રી મોદીએ સાબિત કર્યું છે કે વિકાસ અને વારસો એકબીજાના પૂરક છે
18 JUN 2026 12:13PM by PIB Ahmedabad
કેન્દ્રીય ગૃહ અને સહકાર મંત્રી શ્રી અમિત શાહે આજે મોદી સરકારના 12 વર્ષ દરમિયાન વિકાસ અને વારસાના ક્ષેત્રોમાં દેશ દ્વારા પ્રાપ્ત સિદ્ધિઓ પર પ્રકાશ પાડ્યો હતો.
X પર એક પોસ્ટમાં શ્રી અમિત શાહે કહ્યું, "મોદી સરકારના 12 વર્ષ વિકાસ અને વારસાના સંગમનો સુવર્ણ કાળ રહ્યો છે. 12 વર્ષોમાં શ્રી રામ મંદિર, કાશી વિશ્વનાથ કોરિડોર અને ઉજ્જૈન મહાકાલ લોકનું નિર્માણ થયું. જ્યારે પીએમ આવાસ યોજના, આયુષ્માન ભારત, ખાદ્ય સંગ્રહ, વિશ્વ કક્ષાની કનેક્ટિવિટી, માળખાગત સુવિધાઓ અને 'મેક ઇન ઇન્ડિયા' જેવી પહેલોએ દેશની વિકાસ યાત્રાને અભૂતપૂર્વ ગતિ આપી છે.
1 કરોડ રેકોર્ડનું ડિજિટાઇઝેશન કરીને, 668 પ્રાચીન કલાકૃતિઓ પરત કરીને, 11 આદિવાસી સ્વતંત્રતા સંગ્રામ સંગ્રહાલયોની સ્થાપના કરીને અને 11 ભારતીય ભાષાઓને શાસ્ત્રીય ભાષાનો દરજ્જો આપીને, મોદીએ સાબિત કર્યું છે કે વિકાસ અને વારસો એકબીજાના પૂરક છે."

Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah says the Modi Government’s 12 years have been a golden era of the confluence of development and heritage
Over the last 12 years, India has witnessed progress through world-class connectivity, infrastructure, PM Awas Yojana, Ayushman Bharat and initiatives like Make in India
Prime Minister Modi has demonstrated that development and heritage are complementary to each other
18 JUN 2026 12:13PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah today highlighted the achievements of the Modi Government in promoting both development and cultural heritage over the past 12 years.
In a post on X, Shri Amit Shah said, “The 12 years of the Modi Government have been a golden era marked by the confluence of development and heritage. In these 12 years, on one hand, the construction of Shri Ram Temple, Kashi Vishwanath Corridor, and Ujjain Mahakal Lok took place, while on the other, schemes like PM Awas Yojana, Ayushman Bharat, Ann Bhandar, world-class connectivity, infrastructure, and initiatives like 'Make in India' have given unprecedented momentum to the country's development journey.
By digitising one crore archival records, bringing back 668 ancient artefacts, establishing 11 Tribal Freedom Fighters Museums and granting Classical Language status to 11 Indian languages, Prime Minister Modi has demonstrated that development and heritage are complementary to each other.”