امور داخلہ کی وزارت
مودی حکومت کے 12 سال ترقی اور وراثت کے سنگم کا سنہری دور : امور داخلہ اور امدا باہمی کے مرکزی وزیر امت شاہ
ہندوستان نے گزشتہ 12 برسوں کے دوران عالمی معیار کے رابطوں ،بنیادی ڈھانچے، پی ایم آواس یوجنا، آیوشمان بھارت اور 'میک ان انڈیا' جیسی پہلوں کے ذریعے ترقی درج کی ہے
وزیراعظم مودی نے یہ کر دکھایا ہے کہ ترقی اور وراثت ایک دوسرے کے لئے لازم و ملزوم ہے
18 JUN 2026 12:13PM by PIB Delhi
امور داخلہ اور امداد باہمی کے مرکزی وزیر جناب امت شاہ نے آج گزشتہ 12 برسوں کے دوران ترقی اور ثقافتی ورثے دونوں کے فروغ میں مودی حکومت کی حصولیابیوں کو اجاگر کیا۔
جناب امت شاہ نے سوشل میڈیا پلیٹ فارم ایکس پر ایک پوسٹ میں کہا کہ "مودی حکومت کے 12 سال ترقی اور وراثت کے حسین سنگم کا سنہری دور رہے ہیں۔ ان 12 برسوں میں جہاں ایک طرف رام مندر، کاشی وشوناتھ کوریڈور اور اجین مہاکال لوک کی تعمیر ہوئی، وہیں دوسری طرف پی ایم آواس یوجنا، آیوشمان بھارت، انّ بھنڈار، عالمی معیار کے رابطے، بنیادی ڈھانچے اور 'میک ان انڈیا' جیسی پہلوں سے ملک کے ترقیاتی سفر کو بے مثال رفتار دی گئی ہے۔
ایک کروڑ آرکائیول ریکارڈ کو ڈیجیٹل بنا کر، 668 قدیم نوادرات کو واپس لا کر، قبائلی مجاہدین آزادی کے لیے 11 میوزیم قائم کر کے اور 11 ہندوستانی زبانوں کو کلاسیکی زبان کا درجہ دے کر، وزیراعظم مودی نے یہ ثابت کر دیا ہے کہ ترقی اور وراثت ایک دوسرے کے لئے لازم و ملزوم ہے۔"

Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah says the Modi Government’s 12 years have been a golden era of the confluence of development and heritage
Over the last 12 years, India has witnessed progress through world-class connectivity, infrastructure, PM Awas Yojana, Ayushman Bharat and initiatives like Make in India
Prime Minister Modi has demonstrated that development and heritage are complementary to each other
18 JUN 2026 12:13PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah today highlighted the achievements of the Modi Government in promoting both development and cultural heritage over the past 12 years.
In a post on X, Shri Amit Shah said, “The 12 years of the Modi Government have been a golden era marked by the confluence of development and heritage. In these 12 years, on one hand, the construction of Shri Ram Temple, Kashi Vishwanath Corridor, and Ujjain Mahakal Lok took place, while on the other, schemes like PM Awas Yojana, Ayushman Bharat, Ann Bhandar, world-class connectivity, infrastructure, and initiatives like 'Make in India' have given unprecedented momentum to the country's development journey.
By digitising one crore archival records, bringing back 668 ancient artefacts, establishing 11 Tribal Freedom Fighters Museums and granting Classical Language status to 11 Indian languages, Prime Minister Modi has demonstrated that development and heritage are complementary to each other.”