প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
অজানা সৈন্যদের সমাধি স্মারকে শ্রদ্ধা জানালেন প্রধানমন্ত্রী
15 JUN 2026 5:53PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ১৫ জুন, ২০২৬
স্লোভাকিয়ার ব্রাতিস্লাভায় অজানা সৈনিকদের সমাধি স্মারকে শ্রদ্ধা জানালেন প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী। দ্বিতীয় বিশ্ব যুদ্ধের সময়ে স্লোভাকিয়ার স্বাধীনতার জন্য লড়াইয়ে শহীদ সৈন্যদের স্মৃতিতে এই স্মারক তৈরি হয়েছে। প্রধানমন্ত্রীর সঙ্গে ছিলেন স্লোভাকিয়ার প্রধানমন্ত্রী রবার্ট ফিকো।

Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister lays wreath at the Tomb of the Unknown Soldier
15 JUN 2026 5:53PM by PIB Delhi
​Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi paid tribute to the fallen soldiers of Slovakia at the Tomb of the Unknown Soldier in Bratislava today.
Prime Minister along with Prime Minister of Slovakia, H.E. Robert Fico laid a wreath at the memorial and paid respects to the brave soldiers pivotal in Slovakia’s liberation during World War II.