যুবওক্রীড়াবিষয়কমন্ত্রক
লোকসভার অধ্যক্ষ ওম বিড়লা আগামীকাল বিকশিত ভারত ইউথ পার্লামেন্ট ২০২৬-এর উদ্বোধন করবেন
15 JUN 2026 2:06PM by PIB Kolkata
নতুন দিল্লি, ১৫ জুন, ২০২৬
কেন্দ্রীয় যুব বিষয়ক ও ক্রীড়া এবং শ্রম ও কর্মসংস্থান মন্ত্রী ডঃ মনসুখ মান্ডভিয়ার নেতৃত্বে ১৫ থেকে ১৭ জুন, ২০২৬-এ নতুন দিল্লিতে বিকশিত ভারত ইউথ পার্লামেন্ট ২০২৬-এর আয়োজন করছে যুব বিষয়ক ও ক্রীড়া মন্ত্রক। জাতীয়স্তরে বিকশিত ভারত ইউথ পার্লামেন্টের উদ্বোধন করবেন লোকসভার অধ্যক্ষ শ্রী ওম বিড়লা ১৬ জুন, ২০২৬-এ। পূর্ববর্তী সংস্করণগুলির সাফল্যে ভর করে এই ফ্ল্যাগশিপ উদ্যোগের লক্ষ্য গণতান্ত্রিক প্রক্রিয়ার সঙ্গে যুব সমাজের সংযোগ ঘটানো এবং তরুণ নাগরিকদের প্রশাসন, নীতি সংক্রান্ত আলোচনা এবং সংসদীয় কাজকর্ম সম্পর্কে অবহিত করা।
বিকশিত ভারত ইউথ পার্লামেন্ট একটি কর্মসূচির থেকেও কিছু বেশি – এই আন্দোলন ভারতের তরুণ সমাজের প্রাণশক্তি, ভাবনা এবং প্রত্যাশাকে চালিত করে জাতীয় চর্চায়। সেন্ট্রাল হলে যে সংকল্প নেওয়া হবে তা প্রতিধ্বনিত হবে এই তিনদিনের পরেও। বিকশিত ভারত ২০৪৭-এর লক্ষ্যে ভারতের যাত্রাপথে নেতৃত্ব দিতে অনুপ্রাণিত করবে তরুণ নেতাদের।
সারা দেশের ৭৫৭টি নোডাল বিশ্ববিদ্যালয় এবং প্রতিষ্ঠানে জরুরি অবস্থার ৫০ বছর: ভারতের গণতন্ত্রের জন্য শিক্ষা বিষয়ে বিস্তারিত আলোচনা হয়। প্রতিটি জেলার শীর্ষস্থানীয় ৫ জনকে রাজ্যস্তরে অংশগ্রহণের জন্য বেছে নেওয়া হয়। সব রাজ্যে বিধানসভায় এবং বিশিষ্ট সরকারি জায়গাগুলিতে এর আয়োজন করা হয়। উপস্থিত ছিলেন বিধানসভাগুলির অধ্যক্ষ এবং রাজ্যপালেরা। রাজ্য এবং কেন্দ্রশাসিত অঞ্চলের শীর্ষ স্থানীয় প্রতিনিধিরা অংশ নেবে জাতীয় স্তরে। প্রতিটি দলের একজন প্রতিনিধি নারী শক্তি বন্দন নিয়ে বলবেন, এর পরে থাকবে প্রশ্ন পর্ব, তিন মিনিট প্রশ্নের জন্য, তিন মিনিট উত্তরের জন্য। মাস্টারক্লাসে একজন বিশিষ্ট ব্যক্তি বাককুশলতা নিয়ে এবং নেতৃত্বদান বিষয়ে বক্তব্য রাখবেন। প্রতিনিধিরা পিএম সংগ্রহালয় ঘুরে দেখবেন, যাবেন নতুন সংসদ ভবনে। ১৭ জুন পুরস্কার বিতরণ করা হবে।

Ministry of Youth Affairs and Sports
Lok Sabha Speaker Om Birla to inaugurate Viksit Bharat Youth Parliament 2026 tomorrow
From Debate to Resolution: Youth to Deliberate on Nari Shakti Vandan : Catalysing Inclusivity and Viksit Bharat 2047
Youth to Experience Parliamentary Proceedings Firsthand: A Transformative Insight into Governance
A Landmark Moment in Youth-Led Nation-Building and Governance
15 JUN 2026 2:06PM by PIB Delhi
The Ministry of Youth Affairs and Sports is hosting the Viksit Bharat Youth Parliament 2026 in New Delhi from June 15th to 17th, 2026, under the leadership of the Union Minister of Youth Affairs & Sports and Labour & Employment, Dr Mansukh Mandaviya. The Viksit Bharat Youth Parliament at the National level will be inaugurated by Shri Om Birla, Hon'ble Speaker of Lok Sabha on 16th June, 2026. Building on the success of previous editions, this flagship initiative reimagines youth engagement with democratic processes, offering young citizens a hands-on understanding of governance, policy deliberation, and parliamentary functioning.
The Viksit Bharat Youth Parliament is far more than a programme — it is a movement that channels the energy, ideas, and aspirations of India's youth into the national conversation. The resolutions forged in Central Hall will echo well beyond these three days, inspiring a generation of young leaders to take ownership of India's journey towards Viksit Bharat 2047.
The programme unfolds across three progressive stages, each designed to deepen youth participation:
District Nodal Rounds:
• Wide-ranging deliberations on 50 years of Emergency: Lessons for Indian Democracy were conducted across 757 Nodal Universities/Institutions, bringing the conversation to every corner of the country.
• Top 5 participants from each district got the chance to participate in State Rounds.
State Rounds:
• Conducted in State legislative assemblies and prominent government venues across all the States. These rounds offered youth a meaningful glimpse into regional governance structures related to the Union Budget 2026: Yuva Shakti-Driven Budget.
• Presided over by State Speakers and Governors, the sessions elevated the stature of youth voices in public discourse.
National Round (June 15th–17th, 2026):
• Top-performing delegates from across all States and Union Territories converge in New Delhi for the grand finale.
• The National Round features a rich programme of activities:
• Opening Remarks: One representative from each team will address the house on the Nari Shakti Vandan : Catalyzing Inclusivity and Viksit Bharat 2047, speaking for 3 minutes each.
• Question Hour: In a true parliamentary spirit, teams will pose and respond to questions — 3 minutes to question, 3 minutes to answer — building towards a collective resolution.
• Masterclass: An Eminent Personality will conduct a masterclass on oratory and public speaking, sharpening the leadership edge of participating youth.
• PM Sangrahalaya Visit: Delegates will explore India's rich political heritage and leadership legacy through a curated visit to the PM Sangrahalaya.
• Visit to the New Parliament: An inspiring walkthrough of India's new Parliament building, offering participants a direct connection to the seat of the nation's democracy.
• Awards Ceremony: The Viksit Bharat Youth Parliament 2026 Awards will be presented on June 17th, recognizing outstanding contributions by young participants.