இளைஞர் நலன் மற்றும் விளையாட்டு அமைச்சகம்
வளர்ச்சியடைந்த இந்தியா இளையோர் நாடாளுமன்றம் 2026-ஐ மக்களவைத் தலைவர் திரு ஓம் பிர்லா நாளை தொடங்கி வைக்கிறார்
15 JUN 2026 2:06PM by PIB Chennai
வளர்ச்சியடைந்த இந்தியா இளையோர் நாடாளுமன்றம் 2026 என்ற நிகழ்வை மத்திய இளைஞர் நலன், விளையாட்டு அமைச்சகம் 2026 ஜூன் 15 முதல் 17 வரை புதுதில்லியில் நடத்துகிறது. மத்திய இளைஞர் நலன், விளையாட்டுத்துறை அமைச்சர் டாக்டர் மன்சுக் மாண்ட்வியா தலைமையில் தேசிய அளவில் நடைபெறும் இந்நிகழ்வை மக்களவைத் தலைவர் திரு ஓம் பிர்லா 2026 ஜூன் 16 அன்று தொடங்கி வைக்கிறார்.
இந்த முன்முயற்சி மூலம், இளையோர்களுக்கு நிர்வாகம், கொள்கை விவாதம், நாடாளுமன்ற செயல்பாடுகள் குறித்த புரிதல்கள் ஏற்படுத்தப்படுகிறது.
இந்நிகழ்வு மாவட்டம், மாநிலம், தேசிய அளவில் என்று மூன்று நிலைகளில் நடத்தப்படுகிறது. 757 பல்கலைக்கழகங்கள் / கல்வி நிறுவனங்களில் அவசர நிலையின் 50 ஆண்டுகள்: இந்திய ஜனநாயகத்திற்கான பாடங்கள் குறித்து விரிவான விவாதம் நடைபெற்றன. ஒவ்வொரு மாவட்டத்திலும் முதல் ஐந்து இடம் பிடித்தவர்கள் மாநில அளவிலான சுற்றுகளில் பங்கேற்க வாய்ப்பு பெற்றனர்.
மாநில சட்டப்பேரவைகள், முக்கிய அரசு வளாகங்கள் ஆகியவற்றில் மாநில அளவிலான சுற்றுகள் நடத்தப்பட்டன. மத்திய பட்ஜெட் 2026: இளையோர் சக்தி சார்ந்த பட்ஜெட் தொடர்பான பிராந்திய நிர்வாகக் கட்டமைப்புகள் குறித்து இளைஞர்கள் புரிந்துகொள்ளும் வாய்ப்பை இது வழங்கியது. மாநில அரசின் சட்டப்பேரவை தலைவர்கள், ஆளுநர்கள் தலைமையில் நடைபெற்ற இந்த அமர்வு பொது விவாதங்களில் இளையோர் கருத்துக்களின் முக்கியத்துவத்தை உணர்த்தியது.
தேசிய அளவிலான சுற்றுகள் 2026 ஜூன் 15 முதல் 17 வரை நடைபெறுகிறது. மாநிலங்கள், யூனியன் பிரதேசங்களில் சிறப்பாக செயல்பட்ட பிரதிநிதிகள் புதுதில்லியில் நடைபெறவுள்ள இறுதிப் போட்டியில் பங்கேற்கின்றனர்.
இந்தச் சுற்றில் தொடக்க உரை, கேள்வி நேரம், நாடாளுமன்றத்தை பார்வையிடுதல் உள்ளிட்டவை இடம்பெறும். போட்டியில் வெற்றி பெற்றவர்களுக்கான விருது வழங்கும் நிகழ்ச்சி ஜூன் 17 அன்று நடைபெற உள்ளது.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த ஆங்கிலச் செய்திக்குறிப்பைக் காணவும்: https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2272914&reg=3&lang=1

Ministry of Youth Affairs and Sports
Lok Sabha Speaker Om Birla to inaugurate Viksit Bharat Youth Parliament 2026 tomorrow
From Debate to Resolution: Youth to Deliberate on Nari Shakti Vandan : Catalysing Inclusivity and Viksit Bharat 2047
Youth to Experience Parliamentary Proceedings Firsthand: A Transformative Insight into Governance
A Landmark Moment in Youth-Led Nation-Building and Governance
15 JUN 2026 2:06PM by PIB Delhi
The Ministry of Youth Affairs and Sports is hosting the Viksit Bharat Youth Parliament 2026 in New Delhi from June 15th to 17th, 2026, under the leadership of the Union Minister of Youth Affairs & Sports and Labour & Employment, Dr Mansukh Mandaviya. The Viksit Bharat Youth Parliament at the National level will be inaugurated by Shri Om Birla, Hon'ble Speaker of Lok Sabha on 16th June, 2026. Building on the success of previous editions, this flagship initiative reimagines youth engagement with democratic processes, offering young citizens a hands-on understanding of governance, policy deliberation, and parliamentary functioning.
The Viksit Bharat Youth Parliament is far more than a programme — it is a movement that channels the energy, ideas, and aspirations of India's youth into the national conversation. The resolutions forged in Central Hall will echo well beyond these three days, inspiring a generation of young leaders to take ownership of India's journey towards Viksit Bharat 2047.
The programme unfolds across three progressive stages, each designed to deepen youth participation:
District Nodal Rounds:
• Wide-ranging deliberations on 50 years of Emergency: Lessons for Indian Democracy were conducted across 757 Nodal Universities/Institutions, bringing the conversation to every corner of the country.
• Top 5 participants from each district got the chance to participate in State Rounds.
State Rounds:
• Conducted in State legislative assemblies and prominent government venues across all the States. These rounds offered youth a meaningful glimpse into regional governance structures related to the Union Budget 2026: Yuva Shakti-Driven Budget.
• Presided over by State Speakers and Governors, the sessions elevated the stature of youth voices in public discourse.
National Round (June 15th–17th, 2026):
• Top-performing delegates from across all States and Union Territories converge in New Delhi for the grand finale.
• The National Round features a rich programme of activities:
• Opening Remarks: One representative from each team will address the house on the Nari Shakti Vandan : Catalyzing Inclusivity and Viksit Bharat 2047, speaking for 3 minutes each.
• Question Hour: In a true parliamentary spirit, teams will pose and respond to questions — 3 minutes to question, 3 minutes to answer — building towards a collective resolution.
• Masterclass: An Eminent Personality will conduct a masterclass on oratory and public speaking, sharpening the leadership edge of participating youth.
• PM Sangrahalaya Visit: Delegates will explore India's rich political heritage and leadership legacy through a curated visit to the PM Sangrahalaya.
• Visit to the New Parliament: An inspiring walkthrough of India's new Parliament building, offering participants a direct connection to the seat of the nation's democracy.
• Awards Ceremony: The Viksit Bharat Youth Parliament 2026 Awards will be presented on June 17th, recognizing outstanding contributions by young participants.