স্বরাষ্ট্র মন্ত্রক
প্রধানমন্ত্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদীর নেতৃত্বে দরিদ্র মানুষের কল্যাণ এবং অভূতপূর্ব বিকাশ- দুটি লক্ষ্যই সাধিত হয়েছে : কেন্দ্রীয় স্বরাষ্ট্র ও সমবায় মন্ত্রী অমিত শাহ
09 JUN 2026 12:46PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ৯ জুন ২০২৬
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদীর নেতৃত্বে বিগত ১২ বছরে সমাজ কল্যাণ, সামাজিক নিরাপত্তা, পরিকাঠামোগত বিকাশ এবং অর্থনৈতিক উন্নয়নের মতো যাবতীয় বিষয়ে দেশ অভূতপূর্ব গতিতে এগিয়েছে বলে মন্তব্য করেছেন কেন্দ্রীয় স্বরাষ্ট্র ও সমবায় মন্ত্রী অমিত শাহ। দরিদ্র মানুষের কল্যাণ এবং অভূতপূর্ব বিকাশ- আপাত দৃষ্টিতে দুটি বিপরীতমুখী লক্ষ্যই সাধিত হয়েছে প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদীর পথনির্দেশে, বলেছেন কেন্দ্রীয় স্বরাষ্ট্র মন্ত্রী। ৮০ কোটি মানুষকে নিখরচায় রেশন দেওয়া, ৯০টিরও বেশি বিমানবন্দর ও ১৪০টির বেশি বন্দে ভারত ট্রেন চালু হওয়ার কথা তুলে ধরেছেন অমিত শাহ। ৪ কোটি দরিদ্র পরিবারের জন্য পাকা বাড়ি, ৩০০০ কিলোমিটারেরও বেশি আধুনিক এক্সপ্রেসওয়ে, ৫০ কোটি মানুষের জন্য ৫ লক্ষ টাকার স্বাস্থ্য বিমা, ১০ কোটি পরিবারে এলপিজি সংযোগের মতো কল্যাণমূলক কর্মসূচি নিয়ে এগিয়ে যাওয়ার পাশাপাশি ভারতকে সবচেয়ে দ্রুত বিকাশশীল অর্থনীতির দেশ করে তোলায় প্রধানমন্ত্রী যে কাজ করেছেন, তার সশ্রদ্ধ উল্লেখ করেছেন কেন্দ্রীয় স্বরাষ্ট্র ও সমবায় মন্ত্রী। বিগত ১২ বছরে একদিনও ছুটি না নিয়ে প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী ধারাবাহিকভাবে দেশের সেবায় নিয়োজিত থেকেছেন বলে অমিত শাহ জানিয়েছেন।
এক্স পোস্টে কেন্দ্রীয় স্বরাষ্ট্র মন্ত্রী এই বার্তা দিয়েছেন।

Ministry of Home Affairs
Under Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi’s leadership, country has witnessed for the first time the parallel realization of poor welfare and unprecedented development: Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah
PM Modi has served the nation and its citizens tirelessly through these 12 years without taking even a single day off
Such transformation is possible only when leadership has clear intent, national interest as its goal, and complete dedication
09 JUN 2026 12:46PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah, today said that under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, India has achieved remarkable progress in the fields of welfare, infrastructure, social security and economic growth over the last 12 years.
In a post on X, Shri Amit Shah said, “On this day, Shri Narendra Modi Ji took oath as Prime Minister for a third consecutive term. Under Modi ji's leadership, over these 12 years, the country has witnessed for the first time the parallel realization of poor welfare and unprecedented development. Whether it is providing free ration to 80 crore people, launching more than 90 airports and over 140 Vande Bharat trains across the country; whether it is providing pucca houses to more than 4 crore poor families or building 1.45 lakh kilometres of roads and over 3,000 km of modern expressways; whether it is providing health insurance coverage of ₹5 lakh to 50 crore people and LPG connections to more than 10 crore families, or making India the fastest-growing major economy in the world, Modi ji has served the nation and its citizens tirelessly through these 12 years without taking even a single day off. Such transformation is possible only when leadership has clear intent, national interest as its goal, and complete dedication.”