Ministry of Home Affairs
Under Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi’s leadership, country has witnessed for the first time the parallel realization of poor welfare and unprecedented development: Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah
PM Modi has served the nation and its citizens tirelessly through these 12 years without taking even a single day off
Such transformation is possible only when leadership has clear intent, national interest as its goal, and complete dedication
09 JUN 2026 12:46PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah, today said that under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, India has achieved remarkable progress in the fields of welfare, infrastructure, social security and economic growth over the last 12 years.
In a post on X, Shri Amit Shah said, “On this day, Shri Narendra Modi Ji took oath as Prime Minister for a third consecutive term. Under Modi ji's leadership, over these 12 years, the country has witnessed for the first time the parallel realization of poor welfare and unprecedented development. Whether it is providing free ration to 80 crore people, launching more than 90 airports and over 140 Vande Bharat trains across the country; whether it is providing pucca houses to more than 4 crore poor families or building 1.45 lakh kilometres of roads and over 3,000 km of modern expressways; whether it is providing health insurance coverage of ₹5 lakh to 50 crore people and LPG connections to more than 10 crore families, or making India the fastest-growing major economy in the world, Modi ji has served the nation and its citizens tirelessly through these 12 years without taking even a single day off. Such transformation is possible only when leadership has clear intent, national interest as its goal, and complete dedication.”

ആഭ്യന്തരകാര്യ മന്ത്രാലയം
പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി നരേന്ദ്ര മോദിയുടെ നേതൃത്വത്തിൽ രാജ്യം ദരിദ്രജനക്ഷേമവും സമാനതകളില്ലാത്ത വികസനവും ഒരേസമയം യാഥാർത്ഥ്യമായി: കേന്ദ്ര ആഭ്യന്തര, സഹകരണ മന്ത്രി അമിത് ഷാ.
09 JUN 2026 12:46PM by PIB Thiruvananthpuram
പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി ശ്രീ നരേന്ദ്ര മോദിയുടെ നേതൃത്വത്തിൽ കഴിഞ്ഞ 12 വർഷത്തിനിടെ ക്ഷേമം, അടിസ്ഥാന സൗകര്യങ്ങൾ, സാമൂഹിക സുരക്ഷ, സാമ്പത്തിക വളർച്ച എന്നീ മേഖലകളിൽ രാജ്യം ശ്രദ്ധേയമായ പുരോഗതി കൈവരിച്ചതായി കേന്ദ്ര ആഭ്യന്തര ,സഹകരണ മന്ത്രി ശ്രീ അമിത് ഷാ പറഞ്ഞു:
സമൂഹമാധ്യമമായ എക്‌സിലാണ് ശ്രീ അമിത് ഷാ ഇങ്ങനെ കുറിച്ചത്. "ഇതേ ദിവസമാണ് ശ്രീ നരേന്ദ്ര മോദി ജി തുടർച്ചയായി മൂന്നാം തവണയും പ്രധാനമന്ത്രിയായി സത്യപ്രതിജ്ഞ ചെയ്ത് അധികാരമേറ്റത്. മോദിജിയുടെ നേതൃത്വത്തിൽ കഴിഞ്ഞ 12 വർഷത്തിനിടെ, രാജ്യത്ത് ആദ്യമായി ദരിദ്രജനക്ഷേമവും സമാനതകളില്ലാത്ത വികസനവും ഒരേസമയം യാഥാർത്ഥ്യമാകുന്നതിന് രാജ്യം സാക്ഷ്യം വഹിച്ചു.80 കോടി ജനങ്ങൾക്ക് സൗജന്യ റേഷൻ നൽകിയതാകട്ടെ, രാജ്യത്തുടനീളം തൊണ്ണൂറിലധികം വിമാനത്താവളങ്ങളും 140-ലധികം വന്ദേ ഭാരത് ട്രെയിനുകളും ആരംഭിച്ചതാകട്ടെ; 4 കോടിയിലധികം വരുന്ന പാവപ്പെട്ട കുടുംബങ്ങൾക്ക് വീടെന്ന സ്വപ്നം യാഥാർഥ്യമാക്കിയതാകട്ടെ, 1.45 ലക്ഷം കിലോമീറ്റർ റോഡുകളും 3,000 കിലോമീറ്ററിലധികം അത്യാധുനിക എക്സ്പ്രസ് വേകളും നിർമ്മിച്ചതാകട്ടെ; 50 കോടി ജനങ്ങൾക്ക് 5 ലക്ഷം രൂപയുടെ ആരോഗ്യ ഇൻഷുറൻസ് പരിരക്ഷയും 10 കോടിയിലധികം കുടുംബങ്ങൾക്ക് എൽ.പി.ജി കണക്ഷനുകളും ലഭ്യമാക്കിയതാകട്ടെ, ലോകത്തിലെ ഏറ്റവും വേഗത്തിൽ വളരുന്ന പ്രധാന സമ്പദ്‌വ്യവസ്ഥയാക്കി നമ്മുടെ രാജ്യത്തെ മാറ്റിയതാകട്ടെ—ഒരു ദിവസം പോലും അവധിയെടുക്കാതെ കഴിഞ്ഞ 12 വർഷമായി മോദിജി രാജ്യത്തെയും ജനങ്ങളെയും അശ്രാന്തം സേവിച്ചുകൊണ്ടിരിക്കുകയാണ്. നേതൃത്വത്തിന് വ്യക്തമായ ഉദ്ദേശ്യശുദ്ധിയും, ദേശീയ താൽപ്പര്യവും, പൂർണ്ണമായ സമർപ്പണവും ഉണ്ടാകുമ്പോൾ മാത്രമാണ് ഇത്തരം മാറ്റങ്ങൾ സാധ്യമാകുന്നത്."