Ministry of Home Affairs
Under Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi’s leadership, country has witnessed for the first time the parallel realization of poor welfare and unprecedented development: Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah
PM Modi has served the nation and its citizens tirelessly through these 12 years without taking even a single day off
Such transformation is possible only when leadership has clear intent, national interest as its goal, and complete dedication
09 JUN 2026 12:46PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah, today said that under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, India has achieved remarkable progress in the fields of welfare, infrastructure, social security and economic growth over the last 12 years.
In a post on X, Shri Amit Shah said, “On this day, Shri Narendra Modi Ji took oath as Prime Minister for a third consecutive term. Under Modi ji's leadership, over these 12 years, the country has witnessed for the first time the parallel realization of poor welfare and unprecedented development. Whether it is providing free ration to 80 crore people, launching more than 90 airports and over 140 Vande Bharat trains across the country; whether it is providing pucca houses to more than 4 crore poor families or building 1.45 lakh kilometres of roads and over 3,000 km of modern expressways; whether it is providing health insurance coverage of ₹5 lakh to 50 crore people and LPG connections to more than 10 crore families, or making India the fastest-growing major economy in the world, Modi ji has served the nation and its citizens tirelessly through these 12 years without taking even a single day off. Such transformation is possible only when leadership has clear intent, national interest as its goal, and complete dedication.”

ସ୍ଵରାଷ୍ଟ୍ର ବ୍ୟାପାର ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟ
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ମୋଦୀଙ୍କ ନେତୃତ୍ୱରେ ସମାବେଶୀ ବିକାଶ ଓ ଗରିବ କଲ୍ୟାଣକୁ ମିଳିଛି ନୂଆ ଗତି: ଅମିତ ଶାହ
ଦେଶ ଓ ନାଗରିକଙ୍କ ସେବା ପାଇଁ ୧୨ ବର୍ଷ ଧରି ନିରନ୍ତର କାର୍ଯ୍ୟ କରିଆସୁଛନ୍ତି ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ମୋଦୀ: ଅମିତ ଶାହ
ସମର୍ପଣ, ଲକ୍ଷ୍ୟନିଷ୍ଠା ଓ ଜାତୀୟ ହିତ ପାଇଁ ସ୍ପଷ୍ଟ ଉଦ୍ଦେଶ୍ୟ ଅପରିହାର୍ଯ୍ୟ
09 JUN 2026 12:46PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ସ୍ୱରାଷ୍ଟ୍ର ଓ ସମବାୟ ମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ଅମିତ ଶାହ ଆଜି କହିଛନ୍ତି ଯେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀଙ୍କ ନେତୃତ୍ୱରେ ଭାରତ ଗତ ୧୨ ବର୍ଷ ମଧ୍ୟରେ କଲ୍ୟାଣ, ଭିତ୍ତିଭୂମି, ସାମାଜିକ ସୁରକ୍ଷା ଏବଂ ଅର୍ଥନୈତିକ ଅଭିବୃଦ୍ଧି କ୍ଷେତ୍ରରେ ଉଲ୍ଲେଖନୀୟ ପ୍ରଗତି ହାସଲ କରିଛି ।
ଏକ୍ସର ଏକ ପୋଷ୍ଟରେ ଶ୍ରୀ ଅମିତ ଶାହ କହିଛନ୍ତି, “ଏହି ଦିନ, ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ଜୀ ଲଗାତର ତୃତୀୟ ଥର ପାଇଁ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଭାବେ ଶପଥ ଗ୍ରହଣ କରିଛନ୍ତି । ମୋଦୀ ଜୀଙ୍କ ନେତୃତ୍ୱରେ,ଏହି ୧୨ ବର୍ଷ ମଧ୍ୟରେ,ଦେଶ ପ୍ରଥମ ଥର ପାଇଁ ଗରିବ କଲ୍ୟାଣ ଏବଂ ଅଭୂତପୂର୍ବ ବିକାଶର ସମାନ୍ତରାଳ ଅନୁଭବ ଦେଖିଛି । ଏହା ୮୦ କୋଟି ଲୋକଙ୍କୁ ମାଗଣା ରାସନ ଯୋଗାଇବା, ଦେଶସାରା ୯୦ରୁ ଅଧିକ ବିମାନବନ୍ଦର ଏବଂ ୧୪୦ରୁ ଅଧିକ ବନେ୍ଦ ଭାରତ ଟ୍ରେନ ଆରମ୍ଭ କରିବା; ୪ କୋଟିରୁ ଅଧିକ ଗରିବା ପରିବାରକୁ ପକ୍କା ଘର ଯୋଗାଇବା କିମ୍ବା ୧.୪୫ ଲକ୍ଷ କିଲୋମିଟର ରାସ୍ତା ଏବଂ ୩,୦୦୦ କିଲୋମିଟରରୁ ଅଧିକ ଆଧୁନିକ ଏକ୍ସପ୍ରେସ ୱେ ନିର୍ମାଣ କରିବା; ୫୦ କୋଟି ଲୋକଙ୍କୁ ୫ ଲକ୍ଷ ଟଙ୍କାର ସ୍ୱାସ୍ଥ୍ୟ ବୀମା କଭରେଜ ଏବଂ ୧୦ କୋଟିରୁ ଅଧିକ ପରିବାରକୁ ଏଲପିଜି ସଂଯୋଗ ପ୍ରଦାନ କରିବା, କିମ୍ବା ଭାରତକୁ ବିଶ୍ୱର ଦ୍ରୁତତମ ଅଭିବୃଦ୍ଧିଶୀଳ ପ୍ରମୁଖ ଅର୍ଥନୀତି କରିବା, ମୋଦୀ ଜୀ ଏହି ୧୨ ବର୍ଷ ଧରି ଗୋଟିଏ ଦିନ ବି ଛୁଟି ନ ନେଇ ଦେଶ ଏବଂ ଏହାର ନାଗରିକମାନଙ୍କର ଅକ୍ଳାନ୍ତ ସେବା କରିଛନ୍ତି । ଏପରି ପରିବର୍ତ୍ତନ ସେତେବେଳେ ସମ୍ଭବ ଯେତେବେଳେ ନେତୃତ୍ୱର ସ୍ପଷ୍ଟ ଉଦେ୍ଦଶ୍ୟ, ଜାତୀୟ ସ୍ୱାର୍ଥକୁ ଲକ୍ଷ୍ୟ ରଖିବା ଏବଂ ସମ୍ପୂର୍ଣ୍ଣ ସମର୍ପଣ ଥାଏ ।”