Ministry of Home Affairs
Under Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi’s leadership, country has witnessed for the first time the parallel realization of poor welfare and unprecedented development: Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah
PM Modi has served the nation and its citizens tirelessly through these 12 years without taking even a single day off
Such transformation is possible only when leadership has clear intent, national interest as its goal, and complete dedication
09 JUN 2026 12:46PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah, today said that under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, India has achieved remarkable progress in the fields of welfare, infrastructure, social security and economic growth over the last 12 years.
In a post on X, Shri Amit Shah said, “On this day, Shri Narendra Modi Ji took oath as Prime Minister for a third consecutive term. Under Modi ji's leadership, over these 12 years, the country has witnessed for the first time the parallel realization of poor welfare and unprecedented development. Whether it is providing free ration to 80 crore people, launching more than 90 airports and over 140 Vande Bharat trains across the country; whether it is providing pucca houses to more than 4 crore poor families or building 1.45 lakh kilometres of roads and over 3,000 km of modern expressways; whether it is providing health insurance coverage of ₹5 lakh to 50 crore people and LPG connections to more than 10 crore families, or making India the fastest-growing major economy in the world, Modi ji has served the nation and its citizens tirelessly through these 12 years without taking even a single day off. Such transformation is possible only when leadership has clear intent, national interest as its goal, and complete dedication.”

உள்துறை அமைச்சகம்
பிரதமர் திரு நரேந்திர மோடி நாட்டுக்காகவும், மக்களுக்காகவும் கடந்த 12 ஆண்டுகளில் அயராது பணியாற்றியுள்ளார் – மத்திய அமைச்சர் திரு அமித் ஷா
09 JUN 2026 12:46PM by PIB Chennai
பிரதமர் திரு நரேந்திர மோடியின் தலைமையின் கீழ், கடந்த 12 ஆண்டுகளில் மக்கள் நலன், உள்கட்டமைப்பு, சமூகப் பாதுகாப்பு, பொருளாதார வளர்ச்சி ஆகிய துறைகளில், இந்தியா பெரும் வளர்ச்சியை எட்டியுள்ளதாக மத்திய உள்துறை, கூட்டுறவுத்துறை அமைச்சர் திரு அமித் ஷா இன்று தெரிவித்தார்.
இது குறித்து சமூக ஊடக எக்ஸ் தளத்தில் திரு அமித் ஷா தெரிவித்திருப்பதாவது:
“இதே நாளில், திரு நரேந்திர மோடி, 3-வது முறையாக பிரதமர் பொறுப்பை ஏற்றார். மோடியின் தலைமையின் கீழ், கடந்த 12 ஆண்டுகளில் ஏழைகளின் நலன்களையும் இதுவரை இல்லாத உள்கட்டமைப்பு வளர்ச்சியையும் நாடு முதல் முறைாயக காண்கிறது.
80 கோடி மக்களுக்கு இலவச ரேஷன் பொருட்கள் வழங்குவது, 90-க்கும் மேற்பட்ட விமான நிலையங்களை திறந்தது, 140-க்கும் அதிகமான வந்தே பாரத் ரயில்களை இயக்கியது, 4 கோடிக்கும் மேற்பட்ட ஏழைக்குடும்பத்தினருக்கு பாதுகாப்பான வீடுகளை வழங்கியது அல்லது 1.45 லட்சம் கிமீ தொலைவிற்கு சாலைகளை அமைத்தது, 3000 கிமீ தொலைவிற்கு நவீன விரைவுச் சாலைகளை அமைத்தது, ரூ.5 லட்சம் முதல் ரூ.50 கோடி வரை சுகாதார காப்பீடு வழங்கியது, 10 கோடிக்கும் மேற்பட்ட குடும்பத்தினருக்கு எல்பிஜி இணைப்புகளை வழங்கியது அல்லது உலகில் விரைவாக வளர்ச்சியடைந்து வரும் பொருளாதார நாடாக இந்தியாவை மாற்றியது என எதுவாக இருப்பினும் கடந்த 12 ஆண்டுகளில் ஒரு நாள் கூட விடுப்பு எடுக்காமல் நாட்டிற்காகவும் மக்களுக்காகவும் மோடி அயராது சேவையாற்றியுள்ளார்.
தலைமைத்துவம் தெளிவான நோக்கத்துடனும் தேசிய நலனுடனும் முழுமையான அர்ப்பணிப்புடனும் இருந்தால் மட்டுமே இது போன்ற மாற்றங்கள் சாத்தியமாகும்.”
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த ஆங்கிலச் செய்திக்குறிப்பைக் காணவும்: https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2270612&reg=3&lang=1