Ministry of Home Affairs
Under Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi’s leadership, country has witnessed for the first time the parallel realization of poor welfare and unprecedented development: Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah
PM Modi has served the nation and its citizens tirelessly through these 12 years without taking even a single day off
Such transformation is possible only when leadership has clear intent, national interest as its goal, and complete dedication
09 JUN 2026 12:46PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah, today said that under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, India has achieved remarkable progress in the fields of welfare, infrastructure, social security and economic growth over the last 12 years.
In a post on X, Shri Amit Shah said, “On this day, Shri Narendra Modi Ji took oath as Prime Minister for a third consecutive term. Under Modi ji's leadership, over these 12 years, the country has witnessed for the first time the parallel realization of poor welfare and unprecedented development. Whether it is providing free ration to 80 crore people, launching more than 90 airports and over 140 Vande Bharat trains across the country; whether it is providing pucca houses to more than 4 crore poor families or building 1.45 lakh kilometres of roads and over 3,000 km of modern expressways; whether it is providing health insurance coverage of ₹5 lakh to 50 crore people and LPG connections to more than 10 crore families, or making India the fastest-growing major economy in the world, Modi ji has served the nation and its citizens tirelessly through these 12 years without taking even a single day off. Such transformation is possible only when leadership has clear intent, national interest as its goal, and complete dedication.”

ಗೃಹ ವ್ಯವಹಾರಗಳ ಸಚಿವಾಲಯ
ಪ್ರಧಾನಮಂತ್ರಿ ಶ್ರೀ ನರೇಂದ್ರ ಮೋದಿ ಅವರ ನಾಯಕತ್ವದಲ್ಲಿ, ದೇಶವು ಮೊದಲ ಬಾರಿಗೆ ಬಡವರ ಕಲ್ಯಾಣ ಮತ್ತು ಅಭೂತಪೂರ್ವ ಅಭಿವೃದ್ಧಿಯ ಸಮಾನಾಂತರ ರಹಿತ ಸಾಕ್ಷಾತ್ಕಾರಕ್ಕೆ ಸಾಕ್ಷಿಯಾಗಿದೆ: ಕೇಂದ್ರ ಗೃಹ ಮತ್ತು ಸಹಕಾರ ಸಚಿವರಾದ ಶ್ರೀ ಅಮಿತ್ ಶಾ
ಕಳೆದ 12 ವರ್ಷಗಳಲ್ಲಿ ಪ್ರಧಾನಮಂತ್ರಿ ಶ್ರೀ ನರೇಂದ್ರ ಮೋದಿ ಅವರು ಒಂದು ದಿನವೂ ರಜೆ ತೆಗೆದುಕೊಳ್ಳದೆ ದೇಶ ಮತ್ತು ಅದರ ನಾಗರಿಕರಿಗೆ ಅವಿಶ್ರಾಂತವಾಗಿ ಸೇವೆ ಸಲ್ಲಿಸಿದ್ದಾರೆ
ನಾಯಕತ್ವವು ಸ್ಪಷ್ಟ ಉದ್ದೇಶ, ರಾಷ್ಟ್ರೀಯ ಹಿತಾಸಕ್ತಿಯನ್ನು ಗುರಿಯಾಗಿಟ್ಟುಕೊಂಡು ಸಂಪೂರ್ಣ ಸಮರ್ಪಣೆಯನ್ನು ಹೊಂದಿದ್ದಾಗ ಮಾತ್ರ ಅಂತಹ ಪರಿವರ್ತನೆ ಸಾಧ್ಯ
09 JUN 2026 12:46PM by PIB Bengaluru
ಪ್ರಧಾನಮಂತ್ರಿ ಶ್ರೀ ನರೇಂದ್ರ ಮೋದಿ ಅವರ ನಾಯಕತ್ವದಲ್ಲಿ ಭಾರತವು ಕಳೆದ 12 ವರ್ಷಗಳಲ್ಲಿ ಕಲ್ಯಾಣ, ಮೂಲಸೌಕರ್ಯ, ಸಾಮಾಜಿಕ ಭದ್ರತೆ ಮತ್ತು ಆರ್ಥಿಕ ಬೆಳವಣಿಗೆ ಕ್ಷೇತ್ರಗಳಲ್ಲಿ ಗಮನಾರ್ಹ ಪ್ರಗತಿಯನ್ನು ಸಾಧಿಸಿದೆ ಎಂದು ಕೇಂದ್ರ ಗೃಹ ಮತ್ತು ಸಹಕಾರ ಸಚಿವರಾದ ಶ್ರೀ ಅಮಿತ್ ಶಾ ಅವರು ಇಂದು ಹೇಳಿದರು.
"ಈ ದಿನ, ಶ್ರೀ ನರೇಂದ್ರ ಮೋದಿ ಅವರು ಸತತ ಮೂರನೇ ಬಾರಿಗೆ ಪ್ರಧಾನಮಂತ್ರಿಯಾಗಿ ಪ್ರಮಾಣ ವಚನ ಸ್ವೀಕರಿಸಿದರು. ಮೋದಿ ಅವರ ನಾಯಕತ್ವದಲ್ಲಿ, ಕಳೆದ 12 ವರ್ಷಗಳಲ್ಲಿ, ದೇಶವು ಮೊದಲ ಬಾರಿಗೆ ಬಡವರ ಕಲ್ಯಾಣ ಮತ್ತು ಅಭೂತಪೂರ್ವ ಅಭಿವೃದ್ಧಿಯ ಸಮಾನಾಂತರ ರಹಿತ ಸಾಕ್ಷಾತ್ಕಾರಕ್ಕೆ ಸಾಕ್ಷಿಯಾಗಿದೆ. ಅದು 80 ಕೋಟಿ ಜನರಿಗೆ ಉಚಿತ ಪಡಿತರವನ್ನು ಒದಗಿಸುತ್ತಿರುವುದಿರಲಿ, 90 ಕ್ಕೂ ಹೆಚ್ಚು ವಿಮಾನ ನಿಲ್ದಾಣಗಳು ಮತ್ತು ದೇಶಾದ್ಯಂತ 140ಕ್ಕೂ ಹೆಚ್ಚು ವಂದೇ ಭಾರತ್ ರೈಲುಗಳನ್ನು ಪ್ರಾರಂಭಿಸಿರುವುದಿರಲಿ; 4 ಕೋಟಿಗೂ ಹೆಚ್ಚು ಬಡ ಕುಟುಂಬಗಳಿಗೆ ಪಕ್ಕಾ ಮನೆಗಳನ್ನು ಒದಗಿಸುತ್ತಿರುವುದಿರಲಿ ಅಥವಾ 1.45 ಲಕ್ಷ ಕಿಲೋಮೀಟರ್ ರಸ್ತೆಗಳು ಮತ್ತು 3,000 ಕಿಲೋಮೀಟರ್ ಗೂ ಹೆಚ್ಚು ಆಧುನಿಕ ಎಕ್ಸ್ ಪ್ರೆಸ್ ವೇಗಳನ್ನು ನಿರ್ಮಿಸುತ್ತಿರುವುದಿರಲಿ; 50 ಕೋಟಿ ಜನರಿಗೆ ₹5 ಲಕ್ಷದ ಆರೋಗ್ಯ ವಿಮಾ ರಕ್ಷಣೆಯನ್ನು ಮತ್ತು 10 ಕೋಟಿಗೂ ಹೆಚ್ಚು ಕುಟುಂಬಗಳಿಗೆ ಅಡುಗೆ ಅನಿಲ ಸಂಪರ್ಕಗಳನ್ನು ಒದಗಿಸುತ್ತಿರುವುದಿರಲಿ, ಅಥವಾ ಭಾರತವನ್ನು ವಿಶ್ವದಲ್ಲಿ ವೇಗವಾಗಿ ಬೆಳೆಯುತ್ತಿರುವ ಪ್ರಮುಖ ಆರ್ಥಿಕತೆಯನ್ನಾಗಿ ಮಾಡುತ್ತಿರುವುದಿರಲಿ, ಮೋದಿ ಅವರು ಕಳೆದ 12 ವರ್ಷಗಳಲ್ಲಿ ಒಂದೇ ಒಂದು ದಿನವೂ ರಜೆ ತೆಗೆದುಕೊಳ್ಳದೆ ರಾಷ್ಟ್ರ ಮತ್ತು ಅದರ ನಾಗರಿಕರಿಗೆ ಅವಿಶ್ರಾಂತವಾಗಿ ಸೇವೆ ಸಲ್ಲಿಸಿದ್ದಾರೆ. ನಾಯಕತ್ವವು ಸ್ಪಷ್ಟ ಉದ್ದೇಶ, ರಾಷ್ಟ್ರೀಯ ಹಿತಾಸಕ್ತಿಯನ್ನು ಗುರಿಯಾಗಿಟ್ಟುಕೊಂಡು ಮತ್ತು ಸಂಪೂರ್ಣ ಸಮರ್ಪಣೆಯನ್ನು ಹೊಂದಿರುವಾಗ ಮಾತ್ರ ಅಂತಹ ಪರಿವರ್ತನೆ ಸಾಧ್ಯ."