பெண்கள் மற்றும் குழந்தை நலன் அமைச்சகம்
பிரதமரின் தேசிய பாலர் விருதுகள் 2026-க்கான பரிந்துரை விண்ணப்பங்கள் வரவேற்பு: இறுதி நாள் ஜூலை 31, 2026
02 JUN 2026 3:51PM by PIB Chennai
பல்வேறு துறைகளில் அசாதாரணமான சாதனைகள் படைத்த குழந்தைகளுக்குக் குடியரசுத் தலைவரால் வழங்கப்படும் மதிப்புமிக்க "பிரதமரின் தேசிய பாலர் விருது 2026"-க்கான பரிந்துரைகளை மத்திய அரசு வரவேற்றுள்ளது. விண்ணப்பங்களைச் சமர்ப்பிக்க 2026 ஜூலை 31 இறுதி நாளாகும்.
துணிச்சல், சமூக சேவை, சுற்றுச்சூழல், விளையாட்டு, கலை & கலாச்சாரம் மற்றும் அறிவியல் & தொழில்நுட்பம் ஆகிய 6 பிரிவுகளில் சிறந்து விளங்கும் 5 முதல் 18 வயதுக்குட்பட்ட குழந்தைகள் (31 ஜூலை 2026 நிலவரப்படி) இவ்விருதிற்குத் தகுதியானவர்கள். தகுதியுள்ள குழந்தைகளை எந்தவொரு தனிநபரோ அல்லது நிறுவனமோ பரிந்துரைக்கலாம்; அல்லது சுய நியமனம் மூலம் குழந்தைகளே தங்களை நேரடியாகப் பரிந்துரைத்துக் கொள்ளலாம்.
விண்ணப்பிக்கும் முறை:
விண்ணப்பதாரர்கள் அதிகாரப்பூர்வ இணையதளத்தில் தங்களின் பெயர், பிறந்த தேதி, கைபேசி எண், மின்னஞ்சல் மற்றும் அடையாள ஆவண விவரங்களை வழங்கி பதிவு செய்ய வேண்டும். பின்னர், நடப்புப் பரிந்துரைகள் பிரிவில் "பிரதமரின் தேசிய பாலர் விருதுகள் 2026" என்பதைத் தேர்ந்தெடுத்து, "விண்ணப்பம் செய்க" என்பதைக் கிளிக் செய்ய வேண்டும்.
விண்ணப்பப் படிவத்தில் சாதனையை விவரிக்கும் சுருக்கமான கட்டுரை , சான்றளிக்கும் ஆவணங்கள் மற்றும் சமீபத்திய புகைப்படம் ஆகியவற்றை விவரங்களுடன் பதிவேற்றம் செய்ய வேண்டும்.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த செய்திக் குறிப்பை ஆங்கிலத்தில் இங்கே காணவும்: https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2267957&reg=3&lang=1
Release ID: 2267957

Ministry of Women and Child Development
Last Date for Submission of Nominations for Pradhan Mantri Rashtriya Bal Puraskar 2026 is 31st July,2026
Nominations can be submitted online only via official Rashtriya Puraskar Portal: https://awards.gov.in
Detailed step-by-step instructions available in “Registration and Nomination Process for PMRBP” document on PMRBP 2026 portal page
02 JUN 2026 3:51PM by PIB Delhi
The Government of India has opened nominations for the Pradhan Mantri Rashtriya Bal Puraskar (PMRBP) 2026, a prestigious honour conferred by the President of India to children who have made exceptional contributions in various fields. The last date for submission is 31st July 2026.
Nominations can be submitted online only via the official Rashtriya Puraskar Portal: https://awards.gov.in.
Children aged 5 to 18 years (as on 31st July 2026) are eligible. Nominations can be made by any individual or institution, and children may also self-nominate.
The PMRBP is conferred in six categories:
• Bravery
• Social Service
• Environment
• Sports
• Art & Culture
• Science & Technology
To apply, one has to register or log in at https://awards.gov.in and provide essential details of the applicant like name, DOB, Aadhaar, mobile number, email ID, etc. Please select “Pradhan Mantri Rashtriya Bal Puraskar 2026” under the Ongoing Nominations section, Click “Nominate/Apply Now” and choose the relevant award category and indicate if the nomination is for self or another child.
The application form requires details of the nominee, a write-up (up to 1000-words) on the achievement and its impact, supporting documents and a recent photograph (jpg/jpeg/png).
Detailed step-by-step instructions are available in the “Registration and Nomination Process for PMRBP” document under the Notification tab on the PMRBP 2026 portal page.
Applications can be saved as drafts and edited before final submission. Once submitted, a downloadable copy is generated for records.
This award is a lifetime recognition that puts young achievers on the National stage. For detailed guidelines and previous winners, visit:
• Nomination Portal: https://awards.gov.in
• Past Awardees: https://awards.gov.in/Awardee
The Ministry urges all parents, teachers, organisations and citizens to help deserving children apply or get nominated for this honour.
Link of related PIB release may be seen below:
https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2255800®=3&lang=2